USTVDB

Programs: Top 20

Based on ratings data as of Tuesday, November 22, 2022. See the full program ratings ranking.

RankProgramNetworkAudienceChange
1NFL NationalCBS27,546,000+36%
2Sunday Night FootballNBC17,886,000+13%
3NFL Sunday: SingleFOX15,556,000
4NFL RegionalCBS15,257,000+10%
5Sunday Night NFL Pre-KickNBC12,522,000+1%
6NFL Regular SeasonESPN11,166,000-13%
7Thursday Night FootballAMZ10,320,000+52%
860 MinutesCBS9,950,000+47%
9Football Night in AmericaNBC9,684,000+42%
10World News TonightABC8,510,000-5%
11YellowstonePN8,031,000-15%
12FIFA Men's World CupFOX7,761,000
13FBICBS7,543,000+3%
14Nightly News with Lester HoltNBC6,978,000-2%
15Chicago FireNBC6,897,000+12%
16NCISCBS6,788,000+5%
17Chicago MedNBC6,727,000+11%
18Afternoon College FootballABC6,599,000+70%
19Nightly News SaturdayNBC6,568,000+17%
20EqualizerCBS6,364,000-1%

Networks: Top 20

Based on ratings data as of Tuesday, November 22, 2022. See the full network ratings ranking.

RankNetworkAudienceRatingChange
1Amazon10,005,0003.20+50%
2CBS6,156,0001.97+9%
3NBC4,034,0001.29-10%
4ESPN3,510,0001.12+53%
5Fox News2,550,0000.82+1%
6ABC2,328,0000.75-14%
7Univision1,401,0000.45+4%
8Hallmark1,369,0000.44+12%
9MSNBC1,320,0000.42-19%
10FOX944,0000.30-37%
11Telemundo915,0000.29+6%
12Paramount Network877,0000.28-41%
13History790,0000.25+56%
14TLC750,0000.24+5%
15TBS730,0000.23+10%
16Food Network692,0000.22+2%
17HGTV687,0000.22-7%
18INSP665,0000.21+2%
19CNN605,0000.19+6%
20USA Network593,0000.19+1%

Markets: Top 20

Based on universe estimates as of the 2020-2021 season. See the full list of TV markets.

RankMarketTV HomesChange
1New York7,452,620+9%
2Los Angeles5,735,230+11%
3Chicago3,471,560+7%
4Philadelphia2,997,360+9%
5Dallas-Fort Worth2,962,520+16%
6San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose2,653,270+12%
7Atlanta2,648,970+17%
8Houston2,569,900+10%
9Washington-Hagerstown2,565,580+9%
10Boston-Manchester2,489,620+8%
11Phoenix-Prescott2,158,240+15%
12Seattle-Tacoma2,098,800+19%
13Tampa-St Petersburg-Sarasota2,035,250+13%
14Minneapolis-Saint Paul1,887,390+11%
15Detroit1,862,620+7%
16Denver1,798,440+17%
17Orlando-Daytona Beach-Melbourne1,731,360+16%
18Miami-Fort Lauderdale1,693,450+3%
19Cleveland-Akron-Canton1,511,970+11%
20Sacramento-Stockton-Modesto1,459,260+11%

Comments

Sort by:

chris

Nov 23, 2022 12:10 EST

The Top 20 Markets may as well be the Top 20 Worst Places to Live in America. No surprise to see the correlation, and it's no coincidence that the two most influential markets that everyone working in media are moving to (Austin and Nashville) don't make that list.

Drew Franklin

Aug 9, 2022 14:24 EST

Although not a real big surprise I find the TV markets list interesting. Top viewership coming from the most populous cities. .

B

Sep 10, 2022 08:43 EST

nyc and la live in a tv bubble stuck in the 2000s while everyone else are watching youtube, especially people under 30. there’s no cultural influence coming from those cities anymore. they’ve become the fringe.

Maria

Aug 4, 2022 16:27 EST

I want to know how to delete a comment I wrote on this page?

Lynn Wilson

Feb 20, 2022 07:59 EST

Take a look here people... The above comment is a product of a brainwashing education system aided by brainwashing media. Scary.

Lesco Brandon

Oct 19, 2021 21:16 EST

LET'S GO BRANDON!!!

John Smith

Mar 22, 2022 00:41 EST

Lesco, Time to go back to work or the burgers will get burnt on the grill! ? I also hear your mom calling you!

Not Sure

Aug 22, 2021 15:30 EST

Before today I was worried that someone other than President Biden was running the country now after what he did in Afghanistan I’m really worried he really is running the country

JMR

Oct 11, 2021 16:17 EST

Were you worried when Trump was out of his mind crazy for MONTHS at the end of his disastrous administration? When even some Republicans were asking Trump's cabinet to enact the 25th Amendment. When the Chairman of the Joint Chiefs ordered the Pentagon not to enact any military orders they might receive from Trump. Were you concerned then? Of course not. Because you are a partisan right-winger who believes in what you FEEL. You have no use for rationality or the facts of the matter. Joe Biden is in command. Trump had lost his mind and was not.

Gianna Javid

Oct 21, 2021 02:54 EST

You can't quit Trump, poor baby! Trump wasn't out of his mind. He was living rent free in your mind and obviously still seems to be doing so. Get help. You should be so much better off than what you seem to be. Biden was selected so aren't you happy? I guess not. Do the world a favor and go to rehab.

JMR

Sep 2, 2021 20:54 EST

It's been reported that Trump was going to pull the troops out of Afghanistan *before* Christmas last year had he LEGITIMATELY won re-election. Imagine how THAT would have gone, there, Sparky. The loss of American and Afghani lives would have been catastrophic. President Biden knew that there was never going to be a good time to end an endless war. President Biden knew, as all rational people knew, that the removal of troops and the evacuation of American civilians and Afghanis was at best going to be totally disordered chaos ripe with the possibility of terrorist attacks and that NOTHING EVER would improve the circumstances for a removal and evacuation operation. We Americans are not happy because we expected the unreasonable and impossible: A clean, casualty free exit from Hell on Earth.

FreeLaw

Sep 5, 2021 20:21 EST

So... another expert, eh? Withdrawing during winter would have been a god idea, not ignoring the conditions set in the "cease-fire" with the Taliban another... not "planning" on holding a low-point airport with a single runway in the center of the enemy stronghold (wher one mortor round could disable all flights , maintaining active air cover... etc. Ask the Taliban for help during a surrender? Morons. This was a completely botched scheme for creepy uncle joe to celebrate on 9/11. Celebrate? Imbecile.
And it turned into a pitiful bug-out.
"stupid is as stupid does".

JMR is a liar

Sep 3, 2021 14:47 EST

Why would anyone believe a word a liberal HACK has to write. I see you commenting on every post, loser.

Gary Rhodes

Aug 12, 2021 19:58 EST

The powers that be want us divided and fighting each other, rather than seeing the real villains. Divide and conquer has been a strategy well used over time. Divided by race, sex, income, nationality, race, religion, political party or anything else we can fight each other about.
All mainstream media are controlled by the same forces.
Fox is full time "Democrats bad, Republicans good".
The others are "Republicans bad, Democrats good".
Give up on the propaganda and get your news from sites you feel good about.
Try the X22 report for a daily news update and see how that feels to you.

FreeLaw

Aug 2, 2021 20:39 EST

Anyone who continues to watch "News" channels (CNN, MSNBC, NPR, NBC, ABC CBS) that believed their audience needed to be constantly reminded to not inject bleach, requires a bump in their thorazine to quiet the voices in their head(s). Ridiculous. "Mostly peaceful" riots, 50 former intelligence officials claim Hunter's laptop is Russian disinformation, Bail funds for antifa (fascists) ... etc, etc. ALL snapchat brains, like this JMR troll.

It will take generations to undo the damage of this ideocracy inculcated by the MSM, narci-Tech, and the Bolshevik democrats.
Fox, OANN, and some NewsMax. Block the others with parental controls!

Rick

Oct 12, 2021 11:59 EST

Man, if you think Democrats are communists, you are the one who needs to broaden your news sources. The Democratic Party is the CENTER of the nation right now. Our values, our morales and our adherence to the Rule of Law is what Americans want.

Republicans are extremist right-wingers, more like fascists than an actual American political party. You have thrown away the constitution for trump and now you all swear allegiance to that gas bag instead of to the country that our soldiers fought & died for.

Pathetic.

Tammy Wilson

Feb 20, 2022 07:54 EST

WOW, the most brainwashed libtards are on this site.
What are going to do in Nov when the voters put their politicians in the ground?

Friend

Oct 22, 2021 18:16 EST

You, more than most, may want to seriously consider staying away from the "news' for a while.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.