USTVDB

U.S. Television Demographics

List of latest population estimates for various television audience demographic categories in the United States.

DemographicPopulationChangeAs Of
Households123,800,000+1.1%2022-23
Persons 2+312,190,000+0.2%2022-23
Persons 2-1139,030,000-0.8%2022-23
Persons 6-1123,550,000-0.7%2015-16
Persons 12-1724,670,0002022-23
Persons 12-3492,430,0002015-16
Persons 18+237,840,000+1.8%2016-17
Persons 18-2428,760,000-0.8%2018-19
Persons 18-3469,950,000-0.5%2022-23
Persons 18-49130,510,000+0.1%2022-23
Persons 21-49113,970,000-0.1%2015-16
Persons 25-54121,570,000-0.1%2022-23
Persons 35-4960,300,0002011-12
Persons 35-5476,900,000-4.4%2015-16
Persons 35-64117,320,000-1.5%2012-13
Persons 50+117,980,000+0.9%2022-23
Persons 50-5420,550,000-1.1%2018-19
Persons 50-6457,200,0002011-12
Persons 55+98,550,000+1.3%2022-23
Persons 55-6432,830,000+3.8%2007-08
Persons 65+51,040,000+2.7%2018-19
Males 2+141,020,0002012-13
Males 12-1712,400,000-0.9%2015-16
Males 12-3446,570,0002015-16
Males 18+114,770,000+1.8%2016-17
Males 18-2414,630,000+0.3%2015-16
Males 18-3435,160,000-0.5%2022-23
Males 18-4964,960,000+0.1%2022-23
Males 21-4956,470,000+0.1%2015-16
Males 25-5458,520,000-0.5%2015-16
Males 35-5438,980,000-1%2015-16
Males 35-6456,920,0002012-13
Males 50+45,970,0002012-13
Males 55+31,480,000+2.9%2007-08
Females 2+148,400,0002012-13
Females 12-1711,900,000-0.8%2015-16
Females 12-3445,860,000-0.1%2015-16
Females 18+123,070,000+1.9%2016-17
Females 18-2414,290,000+0.3%2015-16
Females 18-3434,790,000-0.5%2022-23
Females 18-4965,550,0002022-23
Females 21-4957,500,000-0.2%2015-16
Females 25-5460,290,000-0.7%2015-16
Females 35-5440,620,000-1.1%2015-16
Females 35-6460,400,0002012-13
Females 50+53,280,0002012-13
Females 55+37,990,000+2.4%2007-08
Asian Households6,580,000+24.8%2020-21
Asian Persons 2+19,023,000+17.4%2018-19
Black Households16,170,000+13.3%2020-21
Black Persons 2+41,125,000+9.4%2018-19
Hispanic Households17,240,000+17.3%2020-21
Hispanic Persons 2+54,077,000+15.3%2018-19
White Persons 2+191,215,000+1.2%2018-19
  1. Showing 1 - 54 of 54 demos

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.