USTVDB

The Oscars

The Oscars is a U.S. television program aired on ABC. Oscars is watched by a total number of 19,488,000 people (6.18% rating, up +4% from last year) per the daily audience measurement on . Oscars is the ABC telecast of Academy Awards Ceremony which was previously shown on NBC until April 1960.

Oscars daily P2+ ratings chart

Oscars Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of The Oscars on ABC as of Sunday, March 10, 2024.

Oscars Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Mar-10
S
HH12,340,0009.87
P2+19,488,0006.18
P18-495,040,0003.82
2023-Mar-12P2+18,755,0006.01
P18-495,254,3004.03
P25-546,090,7005.01

Top ABC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1World News Tonight with David Muir6,899,000-5%
2ABC News Special Report4,011,000+20%
3America's Funniest Home Videos3,650,000+5%
4Who Wants to Be a Millionaire3,506,000-6%
5Trump Assasination Attempt3,341,000
6Celebrity Family Feud3,173,000+11%
7Republican National Convention2,790,000+44%
8Press Your Luck2,731,000+128%
9Lucky 132,727,000
10Jeopardy Masters2,607,000+2%
11Good Morning America2,568,000-2%
12Bachelorette2,376,000-15%
13Judge Steve Harvey2,142,000+59%
14Claim to Fame1,955,000-7%
15General Hospital1,932,000+2%
1620/201,711,000+4%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.