USTVDB

60 Minutes

60 Minutes is a U.S. television program broadcast on CBS since Tuesday, September 24, 1968. 60 Minutes is currently the second most popular show on CBS and fourth overall on TV, watched by a total number of 6,653,000 people (2.11% rating, down -36% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on .

60 Minutes daily P2+ ratings chart

60 Minutes Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of 60 Minutes on CBS as of Sunday, April 7, 2024.

60 Minutes Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Apr-07HH4,966,0003.97
P2+6,653,0002.11
P18-49474,0000.36
2024-Mar-31HH6,949,0005.56
P2+10,365,0003.29
P18-491,855,0001.41
2024-Mar-24HH5,165,0004.13
P2+7,120,0002.26
P18-49993,0000.75
2024-Mar-17HH5,202,0004.16
P2+7,161,0002.27
P18-49887,0000.67
2024-Mar-03HH5,411,0004.33
P2+7,334,0002.33
P18-49606,0000.46
2024-Feb-25HH4,985,0003.99
P2+6,762,0002.14
P18-49516,0000.39
2024-Feb-18HH5,513,0004.41
P2+7,439,0002.36
P18-49599,0000.45
2024-Jan-14HH3,790,0003.03
P2+4,973,0001.58
P18-49358,0000.27
2023-Dec-24P2+3,437,0001.09
P18-49395,6000.30
2023-Dec-17HH4,750,0003.80
P2+6,359,0002.02
P18-49527,0000.40
2023-Dec-10HH6,712,0005.37
P2+9,352,0002.97
P18-491,655,0001.25
2023-Dec-03HH4,884,0003.91
P2+6,547,0002.08
P18-49586,0000.44
2023-Nov-26HH5,961,0004.77
P2+8,415,0002.67
P18-491,346,0001.02
2023-Nov-19HH5,665,0004.53
P2+7,724,0002.45
P18-491,054,0000.80
2023-Nov-12HH5,932,0004.75
P2+7,985,0002.53
P18-49786,0000.60
2023-Nov-05HH5,497,0004.40
P2+7,393,0002.35
P18-49647,0000.49
2023-Oct-29HH7,114,0005.69
P2+9,762,0003.10
P18-491,607,0001.22
2023-Oct-22HH7,203,0005.76
P2+9,907,0003.14
P18-491,360,0001.03
2023-Oct-15HH5,466,0004.37
P2+7,289,0002.31
P18-49686,0000.52
2023-Oct-08HH7,032,0005.63
P2+9,682,0003.07
P18-491,470,0001.11
2023-Oct-01HH5,257,0004.21
P2+6,886,0002.18
P18-49610,0000.46
2023-Sep-24HH5,313,0004.29
P2+7,184,0002.28
P18-49798,0000.61
2023-Sep-17 PHH8,442,0006.82
P2+11,800,0003.78
P18-492,258,0001.73
2023-Jul-02 RP2+5,101,0001.63
P18-49365,4000.28
2023-May-21P2+7,040,0002.26
P18-49639,5000.49
P25-54960,4000.79
2023-May-14P2+6,695,0002.14
P18-49542,9000.42
P25-54814,5000.67
2023-May-07P2+7,234,0002.32
P18-49623,8000.48
P25-54960,4000.79
2023-Apr-30P2+7,111,0002.28
P18-49549,4000.42
P25-54826,7000.68

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Young Sheldon7,353,000+9%
260 Minutes6,653,000-36%
3FBI6,399,000-7%
4Ghosts6,083,000+4%
5CMT Music Awards5,376,000-5%
6FBI: International5,326,000-2%
7Fire Country4,950,000-2%
8Blue Bloods4,862,000-11%
9Evening News with Norah O’Donnell4,780,000-3%
10FBI: Most Wanted4,663,000-6%
11Survivor4,636,000-8%
12S.W.A.T.4,487,000-5%
13Elsbeth4,352,000-20%
14So Help Me Todd4,333,000+4%
15NCIS3,800,000-36%
16NCISverse: The First 10003,749,000
17Amazing Race2,805,000+3%
18CBS Mornings2,175,000+2%
1948 Hours2,083,000-15%
20Saturday Encore1,920,000+29%

Comments

Sort by:

Richard

Oct 24, 2023 19:06 EST

It seems that 60 Minutes has become a program that's frequently disappointing in its choice of topics.
Too often, the topics focus on things happening in foreign countries that are of no interest to me (or you?).
Consequently, there are too many tiresome interviews with people who speak fractured, mumbly English
(without subtitles). Oy!

IMO, the show needs a producer/director who knows the difference between a truly interesting story and
a truly boring one.

JON

Oct 8, 2023 23:01 EST

I’d like to ask the question is Laura O’Donnell a professional journalist. The reason why I asked this question is because a numerous occasions when she refers to Mr. Trump she refers to him as President Trump. Most people that refer to Mr. Trump as President Trump are Trump supporter and they believe that the election was stolen. I’m not saying she doesn’t have the right to her opinion she does if she’s a Trumper that’s fine but the problem is she should be unbiased and she should be corrected because 90% of the time that I’ve heard her speak in reference to Mr. Trump she calls him President Trump. . Mr. Trump has not been president for many years my point exactly. He should be referred to as ex-president Donald Trump, not President Trump. Someone needs to educate this professional and maybe that’s why the ratings are so low with 60 minutes. Case in point .60 minutes 90 minute version on 10/08/2023 is a good place to hear how she refers to him.
Someone please remind her that he is not president he is ex-President Donald Trump concerned individual…
JON

Dave Piel

Sep 17, 2023 20:48 EST

Hello, 60 minutes.
I have to ask How can you call the program 60 minutes when you run 24 minutes of commercials??
You are misleading the public by calling yourself 60 minutes. This program should be called 36 Minutes. It's a great show and I look forward to it every Sunday, Yet It is truly NOT 60 minutes. Be Honest and rename it 36 minutes.

  • Showing 1 - 3 of 3
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.