USTVDB

60 Minutes

60 Minutes is a U.S. television program broadcast on CBS since Tuesday, September 24, 1968. 60 Minutes is currently the second most popular show on CBS and 10th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 7,144,000 people (2.29% rating, down -30% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on September 25, 2022. (See other 60 Minutes related shows.)

60 Minutes daily, P2+ ratings chart

60 Minutes Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of 60 Minutes on CBS as of Sunday, September 25, 2022.

60 Minutes Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Sep-25P2+7,144,0002.29
P18-49743,9000.57
P25-541,021,2000.84
2022-Sep-18 PP2+10,197,0003.27
P18-492,309,0001.77
P25-542,907,9002.39

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NFL Single14,679,000
260 Minutes7,144,000-30%
3FBI7,098,000+244%
4Young Sheldon6,879,000+87%
5Ghosts6,463,000+302%
6NCIS6,107,000+5%
7FBI: International5,882,000+242%
8Home Depot College Football5,571,000+37%
9FBI: Most Wanted5,395,000+2%
10Neighborhood4,991,000+5%
11NFL Single: Post Game4,824,000
12So Help Me Todd4,819,000
13Bob Hearts Abishola4,729,000+6%
14NCIS: Hawai'i4,578,000-14%
15Survivor4,573,000-9%
16Sunday Morning4,498,000-3%
17Evening News with Norah O’Donnell4,233,000-7%
18Big Brother4,031,000+69%
19CSI: Vegas3,185,000+89%
2048 Hours2,593,000+27%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.