USTVDB

60 Minutes

60 Minutes is a U.S. television program broadcast on CBS since Tuesday, September 24, 1968. 60 Minutes is watched by a total number of 6,330,000 people (2.03% rating, down -44% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on .

60 Minutes daily, P2+ ratings chart

60 Minutes Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of 60 Minutes on CBS as of Sunday, January 15, 2023.

60 Minutes Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Jan-15HH4,823,0003.90
P2+6,330,0002.03
P18-49632,0000.48
P25-54887,5000.73
2023-Jan-08P2+11,215,0003.59
P18-491,657,5001.27
P25-542,188,3001.80
2023-Jan-01P2+9,258,0002.97
P18-491,513,9001.16
P25-541,896,5001.56
2022-Dec-18HH6,939,0005.70
P2+9,594,0003.07
P18-491,675,0001.28
P25-542,042,4001.68
2022-Dec-11HH5,688,0004.60
P2+7,825,0002.51
P18-49976,0000.75
P25-541,288,6001.06
2022-Dec-04HH7,542,0006.20
P2+10,464,0003.35
P18-491,831,0001.40
P25-542,407,1001.98
2022-Nov-27HH6,411,0005.20
P2+9,026,0002.89
P18-49922,0000.71
P25-541,325,1001.09
2022-Nov-20HH7,092,0005.80
P2+9,950,0003.19
P18-491,828,0001.40
P25-542,382,8001.96
2022-Nov-13P2+6,769,0002.17
P18-49665,6000.51
P25-54899,6000.74
2022-Nov-06HH7,667,0006.30
P2+10,676,0003.42
P18-492,017,0001.55
P25-542,516,5002.07
2022-Oct-30P2+8,041,0002.58
P18-49887,5000.68
P25-541,215,7001.00
2022-Oct-23P2+7,966,0002.56
P18-49795,7000.61
P25-541,155,9000.95
2022-Oct-16HH7,812,0006.40
P2+10,719,0003.44
P18-492,016,0001.54
P25-542,506,4002.06
2022-Oct-09P2+7,624,0002.45
P18-49730,5000.56
P25-541,034,2000.85
2022-Oct-02P2+10,274,0003.30
P18-491,735,0001.33
P25-542,360,4001.94
2022-Sep-25P2+7,144,0002.29
P18-49743,6000.57
P25-541,022,0000.84
2022-Sep-18 PP2+10,197,0003.27
P18-492,309,0001.77
P25-542,907,9002.39
2022-May-22P2+6,279,0002.02
P18-49730,5000.56
P25-54961,2000.79
2022-May-15P2+7,436,0002.39
P18-49600,1000.46
P25-54924,7000.76
2022-May-08P2+7,111,0002.28
P18-49730,5000.56
P25-541,009,9000.83

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1AFC Divisional Playoff39,323,000
2NFL Today9,221,000+28%
3NCIS7,537,000+22%
4FBI7,468,000+371%
5Neighborhood6,411,000+23%
660 Minutes Presents6,319,000+19%
7Blue Bloods6,142,000
8Fire Country6,100,000+2%
9FBI: International6,056,000+63%
10Bob Hearts Abishola5,844,000+24%
11S.W.A.T.5,543,000
12Evening News with Norah O’Donnell5,464,000
13Sunday Morning5,337,000+2%
14Price Is Right at Night5,300,000+14%
15NCIS: Hawai'i5,269,000+22%
16FBI: Most Wanted5,201,000+64%
17Young Sheldon4,924,000-32%
18So Help Me Todd3,360,000-31%
19Lingo3,048,000+10%
20Face the Nation3,019,000+3%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.