USTVDB

Big Town

Big Town was a U.S. television program aired on CBS from Thursday, October 5, 1950 to Thursday, September 16, 1954. Big Town was watched by a total number of 25,153,200 people (41.1% rating, up +77% from August 24) per episode, as of the average fortnightly audience measurement for the period ending .

Big Town fortnightly P2+ ratings chart

Big Town Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Big Town on CBS as of Sunday, September 14, 1952.

Big Town Fortnightly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
1952-Sep-14HH8,384,40041.1
P2+25,153,20041.1
1952-Aug-24HH4,743,00031.0
P2+14,229,00031.0
1952-Aug-10HH4,345,20028.4
P2+13,035,60028.4
1952-Jul-27HH3,947,40025.8
P2+11,842,20025.8
1952-Jul-13HH3,760,00027.2
P2+12,484,80027.2
1952-Jun-22HH5,247,90034.3
P2+15,743,70034.3
1952-Feb-24HH6,594,30043.1
P2+19,782,90043.1
1951-Aug-26 LEVERHH3,202,80031.4
P2+9,608,40031.4
1951-Aug-12 LEVERHH3,243,60031.8
P2+9,730,80031.8
1951-Jul-22 LEVERHH3,053,00035.5
P2+10,863,00035.5
1951-Jul-08HH3,570,00035.0
P2+10,710,00035.0
1951-Jun-24 LEVERHH3,447,60033.8
P2+10,342,80033.8
Big Town Seasonal Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
1951-1952HH5,890,50038.5
P2+17,671,50038.5
1950-1951HH3,631,20035.6
P2+10,893,60035.6

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Young Sheldon7,137,000-11%
2Tracker7,116,000+191%
3NCIS6,995,000-6%
460 Minutes6,762,000-9%
5FBI6,384,000-10%
6Equalizer6,209,000-4%
7Ghosts6,050,000-14%
8Blue Bloods5,447,000-4%
9NCIS: Hawai'i5,403,000+4%
10Fire Country5,228,000-8%
11Neighborhood5,182,000+2%
12FBI: International5,178,000-5%
13S.W.A.T.4,955,000-5%
14Evening News with Norah O’Donnell4,806,000-8%
15Bob Hearts Abishola4,678,000-3%
16FBI: Most Wanted4,673,000-5%
17So Help Me Todd4,265,000-13%
18CSI: Vegas4,155,000+2%
19Price Is Right3,942,000-11%
2048 Hours2,922,000+3%
21Face the Nation2,771,000+2%
22CBS Mornings2,194,000-13%
23Dolly Parton's Pet Gala2,119,000
24Saturday Encore1,457,000-39%
25After Midnight543,000-21%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.