USTVDB

Danger

Danger was a U.S. television program aired on CBS from Tuesday, September 26, 1950 to Tuesday, May 31, 1955. Danger was watched by a total number of 7,129,800 people (23.3% rating) per episode, as of the average weekly audience measurement for the period ending .

Danger weekly P2+ ratings chart

Danger Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Danger on CBS as of Sunday, August 12, 1951.

Danger Weekly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
1951-Aug-12 BLOCK DRUGHH2,376,60023.3
P2+7,129,80023.3

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Masters Golf Tournament9,589,000+45%
260 Minutes8,588,000+29%
3Tracker8,190,000+20%
4Young Sheldon7,353,000+9%
5FBI7,085,000+11%
6NCIS6,703,000+76%
7Ghosts6,083,000+4%
8Billy Joel: The 100th5,734,000
9FBI: International5,697,000+7%
10Blue Bloods5,405,000+11%
11NCIS: Hawai'i5,394,000+8%
12Fire Country5,050,000+2%
13FBI: Most Wanted5,032,000+8%
14Survivor4,839,000+4%
15S.W.A.T.4,613,000+3%
16Evening News with Norah O’Donnell4,530,000-5%
17Neighborhood4,416,000-1%
18Elsbeth4,352,000-20%
19So Help Me Todd4,333,000+4%
20Bob Hearts Abishola4,230,000+2%
2148 Hours3,122,000+50%
22Amazing Race2,782,000-1%
23CBS News Special Report2,498,000-28%
24CBS Mornings2,223,000+2%
25Saturday Encore1,926,000

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.