USTVDB

Sunday Morning

CBS News Sunday Morning is a U.S. television program shown on CBS since Sunday, January 28, 1979. Sunday Morning is watched by a total number of 4,609,000 people (1.48% rating, up +2% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Sunday Morning daily P2+ ratings chart

CBS News Sunday Morning Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Sunday Morning on CBS as of Sunday, June 25, 2023.

Sunday Morning Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Jun-25P2+4,609,0001.48
P18-49417,6000.32
P25-54648,0000.53
2023-Jun-18P2+4,508,0001.44
P18-49417,6000.32
P25-54642,0000.53
2023-Jun-11P2+4,651,0001.49
P18-49469,8000.36
P25-54708,0000.58
2023-Jun-04P2+4,354,0001.39
P18-49404,6000.31
P25-54586,0000.48
2023-May-28P2+4,604,0001.47
P18-49495,9000.38
P25-54727,0000.60
2023-May-21P2+4,707,0001.51
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54743,0000.61
2023-May-14P2+4,682,0001.50
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54726,0000.60
2023-May-07P2+4,992,0001.60
P18-49587,3000.45
P25-54837,0000.69
2023-Apr-30P2+4,879,0001.56
P18-49509,0000.39
P25-54769,0000.63
2023-Apr-23P2+4,997,0001.60
P18-49456,8000.35
P25-54745,0000.61
2023-Apr-16P2+4,795,0001.54
P18-49482,9000.37
P25-54690,0000.57
2023-Apr-02P2+5,082,0001.63
P18-49509,0000.39
P25-54696,0000.57
2023-Mar-26P2+5,051,0001.62
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54692,0000.57
2023-Mar-19P2+5,152,0001.65
P18-49574,2000.44
P25-54771,0000.63
2023-Mar-12P2+4,589,0001.47
P18-49482,9000.37
P25-54676,0000.56
2023-Mar-05P2+5,149,0001.65
P18-49443,7000.34
P25-54728,0000.60
2023-Feb-26P2+5,256,0001.68
P18-49509,0000.39
P25-54773,0000.64
2023-Feb-19P2+5,277,0001.69
P18-49561,2000.43
P25-54811,0000.67
2023-Feb-12P2+5,115,0001.64
P25-54858,0000.71
2023-Feb-05P2+5,338,0001.71
P18-49574,2000.44
P25-54827,0000.68

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
160 Minutes7,184,000-39%
2Survivor5,239,000+19%
3Yellowstone5,009,000-27%
4NCIS3,198,000-7%
5College Football Postgame3,087,000-3%
6FBI3,040,000-6%
7Big Brother2,778,000+7%
8Big Ten on CBS2,750,000
9Amazing Race2,698,000-26%
10FBI: International2,429,000-5%
11Secret Celebrity Renovation2,383,000+21%
12FBI: Most Wanted2,225,000-7%
13CBS Mornings2,221,000-1%
14Blue Bloods2,107,000+19%
15Buddy Games1,765,000-1%
16Fire Country1,575,000+3%
17Challenge: USA1,442,000-4%
18Comics Unleashed458,000

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.