USTVDB

Sunday Morning

CBS News Sunday Morning is a U.S. television program shown on CBS since Sunday, January 28, 1979. Sunday Morning is currently the 16th most popular show on CBS and 36th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 4,498,000 people (1.44% rating, down -3% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on September 25, 2022. (See other CBS Mornings related shows.)

Sunday Morning daily, P2+ ratings chart

Sunday Morning Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of CBS News Sunday Morning on CBS as of Sunday, September 25, 2022.

Sunday Morning Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Sep-25 PP2+4,498,0001.44
P18-49391,5000.30
P25-54637,0000.52
2022-Sep-18P2+4,624,0001.48
P18-49495,7000.38
P25-54727,0000.60
2022-Sep-11P2+4,476,0001.44
P18-49482,7000.37
P25-54704,0000.58
2022-Sep-04P2+4,527,0001.45
P18-49495,7000.38
P25-54701,0000.58
2022-Aug-28P2+3,793,0001.22
P18-49365,3000.28
P25-54575,0000.47
2022-Aug-21P2+4,714,0001.51
P18-49495,7000.38
P25-54711,0000.58
2022-Aug-14P2+4,710,0001.51
P18-49443,5000.34
P25-54660,0000.54
2022-Aug-07P2+4,883,0001.57
P18-49469,6000.36
P25-54711,0000.58
2022-Jul-31P2+4,457,0001.43
P18-49456,6000.35
P25-54662,0000.54
2022-Jul-24P2+4,464,0001.43
P18-49417,4000.32
P25-54682,0000.56
2022-Jul-17P2+4,488,0001.44
P18-49430,5000.33
P25-54658,0000.54
2022-Jul-10P2+4,335,0001.39
P18-49352,2000.27
P25-54586,0000.48
2022-Jul-03P2+4,467,0001.43
P18-49456,6000.35
P25-54670,0000.55
2022-Jun-26P2+4,356,0001.40
P18-49404,4000.31
P25-54617,0000.51
2022-Jun-19P2+4,398,0001.41
P18-49456,6000.35
P25-54630,0000.52
2022-Jun-12P2+4,732,0001.52
P25-54691,0000.57
2022-Jun-05P2+4,910,0001.58
P25-54635,0000.52
2022-May-29P2+4,491,0001.44
P18-49417,4000.32
P25-54690,0000.57

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NFL Single14,679,000
260 Minutes7,144,000-30%
3FBI7,098,000+244%
4Young Sheldon6,879,000+87%
5Ghosts6,463,000+302%
6NCIS6,107,000+5%
7FBI: International5,882,000+242%
8Home Depot College Football5,571,000+37%
9FBI: Most Wanted5,395,000+2%
10Neighborhood4,991,000+5%
11NFL Single: Post Game4,824,000
12So Help Me Todd4,819,000
13Bob Hearts Abishola4,729,000+6%
14NCIS: Hawai'i4,578,000-14%
15Survivor4,573,000-9%
16Sunday Morning4,498,000-3%
17Evening News with Norah O’Donnell4,233,000-7%
18Big Brother4,031,000+69%
19CSI: Vegas3,185,000+89%
2048 Hours2,593,000+27%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.