USTVDB

Sunday Morning

CBS News Sunday Morning is a U.S. television program shown on CBS since Sunday, January 28, 1979. Sunday Morning is currently the 13th most popular show on CBS and 22nd overall on TV, watched by a total number of 5,337,000 people (1.71% rating, up +2% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Sunday Morning daily, P2+ ratings chart

Sunday Morning Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of CBS News Sunday Morning on CBS as of Sunday, January 22, 2023.

Sunday Morning Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Jan-22P2+5,337,0001.71
P18-49548,1000.42
P25-54846,0000.70
2023-Jan-15P2+5,224,0001.67
P18-49561,2000.43
P25-54850,0000.70
2023-Jan-08P2+5,362,0001.72
P18-49561,2000.43
P25-54886,0000.73
2023-Jan-01P2+5,506,0001.76
P25-54898,0000.74
2022-Dec-25 SP2+4,891,0001.57
P18-49626,4000.48
P25-54824,0000.68
2022-Dec-18 PP2+4,942,0001.58
P18-49469,8000.36
P25-54645,0000.53
2022-Dec-11P2+5,194,0001.66
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54775,0000.64
2022-Dec-04P2+4,986,0001.60
P18-49509,0000.39
P25-54725,0000.60
2022-Nov-27P2+5,074,0001.63
P18-49574,2000.44
P25-54762,0000.63
2022-Nov-20P2+5,215,0001.67
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54807,0000.66
2022-Nov-13P2+4,885,0001.56
P18-49548,1000.42
P25-54796,0000.65
2022-Nov-06P2+5,097,0001.63
P18-49587,3000.45
P25-54841,0000.69
2022-Oct-30P2+4,850,0001.55
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54781,0000.64
2022-Oct-23P2+4,662,0001.50
P18-49495,7000.38
P25-54723,0000.59
2022-Oct-16P2+4,893,0001.57
P18-49560,9000.43
P25-54797,0000.66
2022-Oct-09P2+4,849,0001.56
P18-49482,7000.37
P25-54729,0000.60
2022-Oct-02P2+4,518,0001.45
P18-49430,5000.33
P25-54638,0000.52
2022-Sep-25 PP2+4,498,0001.44
P18-49391,4000.30
P25-54637,0000.52
2022-Sep-18P2+4,624,0001.48
P18-49495,7000.38
P25-54727,0000.60
2022-Sep-11P2+4,476,0001.44
P18-49482,7000.37
P25-54704,0000.58

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1AFC Divisional Playoff39,323,000
2NFL Today9,221,000+28%
3NCIS7,537,000+22%
4FBI7,468,000+371%
5Neighborhood6,411,000+23%
660 Minutes Presents6,319,000+19%
7Blue Bloods6,142,000
8Fire Country6,100,000+2%
9FBI: International6,056,000+63%
10Bob Hearts Abishola5,844,000+24%
11S.W.A.T.5,543,000
12Evening News with Norah O’Donnell5,464,000
13Sunday Morning5,337,000+2%
14Price Is Right at Night5,300,000+14%
15NCIS: Hawai'i5,269,000+22%
16FBI: Most Wanted5,201,000+64%
17Young Sheldon4,924,000-32%
18So Help Me Todd3,360,000-31%
19Lingo3,048,000+10%
20Face the Nation3,019,000+3%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.