USTVDB

Sunday Morning

CBS News Sunday Morning is a U.S. television program shown on CBS since Sunday, January 28, 1979. Sunday Morning is watched by a total number of 4,609,000 people (1.48% rating, up +2% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Sunday Morning daily P2+ ratings chart

CBS News Sunday Morning Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Sunday Morning on CBS as of Sunday, June 25, 2023.

Sunday Morning Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Jun-25P2+4,609,0001.48
P18-49417,6000.32
P25-54648,0000.53
2023-Jun-18P2+4,508,0001.44
P18-49417,6000.32
P25-54642,0000.53
2023-Jun-11P2+4,651,0001.49
P18-49469,8000.36
P25-54708,0000.58
2023-Jun-04P2+4,354,0001.39
P18-49404,6000.31
P25-54586,0000.48
2023-May-28P2+4,604,0001.47
P18-49495,9000.38
P25-54727,0000.60
2023-May-21P2+4,707,0001.51
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54743,0000.61
2023-May-14P2+4,682,0001.50
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54726,0000.60
2023-May-07P2+4,992,0001.60
P18-49587,3000.45
P25-54837,0000.69
2023-Apr-30P2+4,879,0001.56
P18-49509,0000.39
P25-54769,0000.63
2023-Apr-23P2+4,997,0001.60
P18-49456,8000.35
P25-54745,0000.61
2023-Apr-16P2+4,795,0001.54
P18-49482,9000.37
P25-54690,0000.57
2023-Apr-02P2+5,082,0001.63
P18-49509,0000.39
P25-54696,0000.57
2023-Mar-26P2+5,051,0001.62
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54692,0000.57
2023-Mar-19P2+5,152,0001.65
P18-49574,2000.44
P25-54771,0000.63
2023-Mar-12P2+4,589,0001.47
P18-49482,9000.37
P25-54676,0000.56
2023-Mar-05P2+5,149,0001.65
P18-49443,7000.34
P25-54728,0000.60
2023-Feb-26P2+5,256,0001.68
P18-49509,0000.39
P25-54773,0000.64
2023-Feb-19P2+5,277,0001.69
P18-49561,2000.43
P25-54811,0000.67
2023-Feb-12P2+5,115,0001.64
P25-54858,0000.71
2023-Feb-05P2+5,338,0001.71
P18-49574,2000.44
P25-54827,0000.68
2023-Jan-29P2+5,347,0001.71
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54786,0000.65
2023-Jan-22P2+5,337,0001.71
P18-49548,1000.42
P25-54846,0000.70
2023-Jan-15P2+5,224,0001.67
P18-49561,2000.43
P25-54850,0000.70
2023-Jan-08P2+5,362,0001.72
P18-49561,2000.43
P25-54886,0000.73
2023-Jan-01P2+5,506,0001.76
P25-54898,0000.74
2022-Dec-25
S
P2+4,891,0001.57
P18-49626,4000.48
P25-54824,0000.68
2022-Dec-18
P
P2+4,942,0001.58
P18-49469,8000.36
P25-54645,0000.53
2022-Dec-11P2+5,194,0001.66
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54775,0000.64

Top CBS Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Tracker7,654,000+5%
260 Minutes7,333,000+18%
3Equalizer6,358,000+10%
4FBI6,142,000+3%
5Blue Bloods5,254,000+2%
6Fire Country5,219,000+12%
7PGA Championships4,958,000+41%
8Elsbeth4,898,000+15%
9FBI: International4,517,000-6%
10Survivor4,506,000-4%
11S.W.A.T.4,390,000+2%
12Evening News with Norah O’Donnell4,281,000-1%
13CSI: Vegas4,251,000+2%
14FBI: Most Wanted4,124,000-9%
15Price Is Right3,762,000+12%
16NCIS3,516,000+2%
17Young and the Restless3,081,000
18Bold and the Beautiful2,530,000-4%
1948 Hours2,477,000-10%
20Let's Make a Deal2,371,000
21CBS News Special Report2,247,000-10%
22CBS Mornings2,118,000-3%
23Saturday Encore1,968,000+18%
24The Talk1,225,000+3%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.