USTVDB

Fast Money

Fast Money is a U.S. television program shown on CNBC since Wednesday, June 21, 2006. Fast Money is currently the ninth most popular show on CNBC and 548th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 127,000 people (0.04% rating, down -32% from September 19) as of the daily audience measurement on September 29, 2022. (See other Fast Money related shows.)

Fast Money daily, P2+ ratings chart

Fast Money Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Fast Money on CNBC as of Thursday, September 29, 2022.

Fast Money Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Sep-29P2+127,0000.04
P18-4939,2000.03
2022-Sep-19P2+187,0000.06
P18-4926,1000.02
2022-Sep-15P2+143,0000.05
P18-4926,1000.02
2022-Sep-07P2+161,0000.05
P18-4926,1000.02
2022-Sep-02P2+149,0000.05
P18-4926,1000.02
2022-Aug-15P2+166,0000.05
P18-4926,1000.02
2022-Aug-08P2+166,0000.05
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-Aug-05P2+145,0000.05
P18-4926,1000.02
2022-Aug-01P2+165,0000.05
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-Jul-26P2+203,0000.07
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-Jul-20P2+204,0000.07
P18-4952,2000.04
2022-Jul-11P2+116,0000.04
P18-4926,1000.02
Fast Money Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-AugHH117,0000.10
P2+144,0000.05
P25-5429,0000.02
2022-JulHH118,0000.10
P2+153,0000.05
P25-5430,0000.02
2022-JunHH129,0000.11
P2+165,0000.05
P25-5431,0000.03
2022-MayHH153,0000.13
P2+195,0000.06
P25-5436,0000.03
Fast Money Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Q2HH141,0000.12
P2+181,0000.06
P25-5434,0000.03

Top CNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Fast Money Halftime Report261,000+29%
2Jay Leno's Garage259,000+20%
3Closing Bell227,000-13%
4Squawk on the Street226,000+6%
5The Exchange214,000+14%
6Power Lunch213,000+5%
6American Greed213,000
8TechCheck199,000-2%
9Fast Money127,000-32%

Comments

Sort by:

Doc Jones

Feb 4, 2022 18:30 EST

Good show. Great Balance. Carter Worth sets the stage with his competent technical analysis, and then the guests discuss the fundamentals, and relative timing of the equities in the spotlight.

DeShawn

May 17, 2021 16:33 EST

I watch Fast Money pretty often. Melissa Lee is whip smart and the rotating panel of traders provide good analysis of the markets. Tim Seymour talks in circles sometimes, but for the most part, these are people who run money and know how to explain things to the audience. I have watched the tail end of Closing Bell a few times, but those three are awful. Same with Mad Money — Jim Cramer is a nut.

Dave

Jun 9, 2021 14:02 EST

Totally agree a master crook manipulator he is trading meme stocks all the time trashing them to . He is CROOK .

Howard Barrett

Oct 11, 2020 00:11 EST

Only watch Fast Money and Mad Money but for the last month very panelist works in the phrase” blue wave”. Now that the temperamental twit from Fox takes over 7 PM I am totally gone. C yu, nice while it lasted. Refuse to watch and channel with The Shep

WP

Dec 21, 2020 03:01 EST

So you'd prefer watching a cable channel giving you advice on where to invest your money be more of a politically activist channel?
Please wire me the money you'll be investing in 2021
I'll show you how to invest leaving FEELINGS out of it

  • Showing 1 - 4 of 4
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.