USTVDB

ACC Tournament

ACC Tournament is a U.S. television program shown on ESPN. ACC Tournament is watched by a total number of 3,237,000 people (1.03% rating, up +88% from yesterday) per the daily audience measurement on . ACC Tournament is also shown on ESPN2.

ACC Tournament daily P2+ ratings chart

ACC Tournament Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of ACC Tournament on ESPN as of Saturday, March 16, 2024.

ACC Tournament Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Mar-16 L: NC STATE/NORTH CAROLINAHH2,200,0001.76
P2+3,237,0001.03
P18-491,071,0000.81
2024-Mar-15 L: PITTSBURGH/NORTH CAROLINAHH1,112,5000.89
P2+1,720,0000.55
P18-49632,5000.48
2024-Mar-14 QUARTERFINAL: NC STATE VS. DUKEHH619,0000.76
P2+1,386,0000.44
P18-49448,5000.34
2024-Mar-13 L: NOTRE DAME/WAKE FORESTP2+617,0000.20
P18-49182,0000.14
2023-Mar-11 L: DUKE/VIRGINIAHH1,770,1001.43
P2+2,697,0000.86
P18-49960,0000.74
P25-541,094,1000.90
2023-Mar-09 L: NORTH CAROLINA/VIRGINIAHH1,101,7000.89
P2+1,512,0000.48
P18-49528,0000.40
P25-54595,7000.49
2023-Mar-08 L: GEORGIA TECH/PITTSBURGHHH519,9000.42
P2+721,0000.23
P18-49234,0000.18
P25-54243,1000.20

Top ESPN Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Masters Golf Tournament3,167,000+66%
2NBA Regular Season1,573,000+35%
3MLB Sunday Night1,499,000-18%
4NCAA Women's Basketball Championship1,386,000-90%
5NCAA Women's Basketball Championship Studio1,385,000-84%
6UFL902,000+26%
7SportsCenter Weekend PM823,000+152%
8Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown710,000+98%
9Pardon the Interruption705,000+6%
10Masters Par 3 Contest650,000-40%
11NHL Regular Season635,000+48%
12NBA Courtside592,000-5%
13College GameDay: Basketball586,000-3%
14SportsCenter Weekend554,000-21%
15Formula 1 Grand Prix484,000-57%
16Golf SportsCenter458,000-13%
17NBA Pre-Game437,000-3%
17College Softball Regular Season437,000+8%
19Around the Horn435,000+4%
20SportsCenter Late412,000+118%
21First Take402,000-11%
22SportsCenter AM389,000+41%
23SportsCenter Early369,000-8%
24Get Up346,000-11%
25NFL Live321,000-8%
26SportsCenter 12am303,000+38%
27High School Basketball300,000-45%
28Pat McAfee Show277,000-1%
29NBA Today262,000+21%
30SportsCenter 1am250,000-63%
31SportsCenter Morning199,000-40%
32SportsCenter Prime166,000-28%
33ESPN Original Documentary146,000+1%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.