USTVDB

Around the Horn

Around the Horn is a U.S. television program broadcast on ESPN since Monday, November 4, 2002. Around the Horn is currently the 18th most popular show on ESPN and 278th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 603,000 people (0.19% rating, down -16% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on . Around the Horn is also shown on ESPN2.

Around the Horn daily, P2+ ratings chart

Around the Horn Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Around the Horn on ESPN as of Tuesday, November 22, 2022.

Around the Horn Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Nov-22P2+603,0000.19
P18-49287,1000.22
P25-54316,1000.26
2022-Nov-21P2+718,0000.23
P18-49326,3000.25
P25-54376,9000.31
2022-Nov-18P2+484,0000.16
P18-49195,5000.15
P25-54231,0000.19
2022-Nov-17P2+553,0000.18
P18-49247,5000.19
P25-54255,3000.21
2022-Nov-16P2+478,0000.15
P18-49182,5000.14
P25-54206,7000.17
2022-Nov-15P2+492,0000.16
P18-49208,5000.16
P25-54243,1000.20
2022-Nov-14P2+598,0000.19
P18-49247,5000.19
P25-54279,6000.23
2022-Nov-11P2+568,0000.18
P18-49287,5000.22
P25-54316,1000.26
2022-Nov-10P2+395,0000.13
P18-49169,5000.13
P25-54182,4000.15
2022-Nov-09P2+453,0000.15
P18-49182,7000.14
2022-Nov-08P2+488,0000.16
P18-49156,5000.12
2022-Nov-07P2+586,0000.19
P18-49287,5000.22
P25-54303,9000.25
2022-Nov-04P2+532,0000.17
P18-49182,7000.14
P25-54206,7000.17
2022-Nov-03P2+478,0000.15
P18-49195,5000.15
P25-54243,1000.20
2022-Nov-02P2+489,0000.16
P18-49182,5000.14
P25-54182,4000.15
2022-Nov-01P2+583,0000.19
P18-49247,5000.19
P25-54279,6000.23
2022-Oct-31P2+569,0000.18
P18-49248,0000.19
P25-54267,5000.22
2022-Oct-28P2+501,0000.16
P18-49195,8000.15
P25-54243,1000.20
2022-Oct-27P2+427,0000.14
P18-49182,7000.14
P25-54206,7000.17
2022-Oct-26P2+454,0000.15
P18-49195,8000.15
P25-54218,8000.18

Top ESPN Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NFL Regular Season11,166,000-13%
2Monday Night KickOff5,871,000+7%
3College Football Prime4,867,000+535%
4Monday Night PostGame4,027,000-20%
5College GameDay2,198,000+6%
6College Football Afternoon1,631,000-54%
7Monday Night Countdown1,582,000+5%
8NBA Regular Season1,472,000-9%
9NFL Countdown1,307,000+60%
10College Basketball Regular Season1,158,000-15%
11College Football Scoreboard901,000+106%
12SportsCenter Weekend AM865,000+63%
13CFP Rankings Show828,000-62%
14Pardon the Interruption815,000-13%
15College Basketball Scoreboard767,000
16SportsCenter 1am695,000-9%
17NBA Courtside659,000-14%
18Around the Horn603,000-16%
19SportsCenter Early565,000+21%
20First Take542,000-10%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.