USTVDB

College Football Bowl Studio

College Football Bowl Studio is a U.S. television program broadcast on ESPN. College Football Bowl Studio is watched by a total number of 13,933,000 people (4.42% rating, down -39% from last week) per the daily audience measurement on . College Football Bowl Studio is also shown on ESPN2 and ESPNU.

College Football Bowl Studio daily P2+ ratings chart

College Football Bowl Studio Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of College Football Bowl Studio on ESPN as of Monday, January 8, 2024.

College Football Bowl Studio Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Jan-08 L: AT&T PREGAME SHOWCASEP2+13,933,0004.42
P18-494,739,8003.59
2024-Jan-01 L: RAM TRUCKS POSTGAMEP2+22,885,0007.26
P18-498,242,5006.25
2023-Dec-30 L: RAM TRUCKS KICKOFFP2+8,274,0002.62
P18-492,326,4001.76
2023-Dec-29 L: RAM TRUCKS KICKOFFP2+6,944,0002.20
P18-491,872,7001.42
2023-Jan-09 LP2+11,112,0003.56
P18-493,850,0002.95
P25-544,255,0003.50
2022-Dec-31 LP2+21,060,0006.75
P18-497,360,8005.64
P25-548,096,6006.66
2022-Dec-30 LP2+7,138,0002.29
P18-492,075,1001.59
P25-542,528,7002.08

Top ESPN Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NBA All-Star Event1,565,000+12%
2UFC PPV Prelims1,146,000+12%
3College Basketball Regular Season1,011,000+77%
4Top Rank Boxing706,000+57%
5Pardon the Interruption577,000-16%
6College GameDay: Basketball498,000+8%
7SportsCenter Weekend482,000+11%
8First Take476,000+11%
9NHL Regular Season414,000+234%
10SportsCenter 12am412,000+34%
11Around the Horn393,000-4%
12SportsCenter Early377,000-11%
13Women's College Basketball Regular Season374,000-47%
14Get Up337,000+1%
15NFL Live306,000-5%
16College Basketball Scoreboard294,000+4%
17Pat McAfee Show287,000+19%
18SportsCenter AM279,000+3%
19NBA Today240,000-11%
20E:60200,000+3%
21SportsCenter 1am195,000-13%
22SportsCenter Morning190,000+15%
23SportsCenter Late176,000-43%
24SportsCenter Prime174,000+28%
25ESPN Original Documentary144,000+10%
25Anthology: Sports144,000

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.