USTVDB

Get Up!

Get Up! is a U.S. television program broadcast on ESPN since Monday, April 2, 2018. Get Up is currently the 23rd most popular show on ESPN and 345th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 318,000 people (0.1% rating, down -27% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on . Get Up is also shown on ESPN2. Get Up! is hosted by Michael Robinette Greenberg (56).

Get Up daily P2+ ratings chart

Get Up Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Get Up!, presented by Mike Greenberg, on ESPN as of Thursday, May 23, 2024.

Get Up Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-May-23
L
P2+318,0000.10
P18-49131,9000.10
2024-May-22
L
P2+434,0000.14
P18-49171,4000.13
2024-May-21
L
P2+343,0000.11
P18-49118,7000.09
2024-May-20
L
P2+484,0000.15
P18-49171,4000.13
2024-May-17
L
P2+434,0000.14
P18-49155,6000.12
2024-May-16
L
P2+323,0000.10
P18-49102,9000.08
2024-May-15
L
P2+385,0000.12
P18-49124,0000.09
2024-May-14
L
P2+337,0000.11
P18-49126,6000.10
2024-May-13
L
P2+371,0000.12
P18-49147,7000.11
2024-May-10
L
P2+397,0000.13
P18-49149,0000.11
2024-May-09
L
P2+402,0000.13
P18-49163,5000.12
2024-May-08
L
P2+315,0000.10
P18-49113,4000.09
2024-May-07
L
P2+418,0000.13
P18-49167,5000.13
2024-May-06
L
P2+392,0000.12
P18-49156,9000.12
2024-May-03
L
P2+419,0000.13
P18-49188,6000.14
2024-May-02
L
P2+377,0000.12
P18-49179,4000.14
2024-May-01
L
P2+361,0000.11
P18-49125,3000.10
2024-Apr-30
L
P2+374,0000.12
P18-49129,2000.10
2024-Apr-29
L
P2+435,0000.14
P18-49159,6000.12
2024-Apr-26
L
P2+544,0000.17
P18-49215,0000.16
2024-Apr-25
L
P2+377,0000.12
P18-49133,2000.10
2024-Apr-24
L
P2+393,0000.12
P18-49171,4000.13
2024-Apr-23
L
P2+379,0000.12
P18-49147,7000.11
2024-Apr-22
L
P2+408,0000.13
P18-49159,6000.12
2024-Apr-19
L
P2+343,0000.11
P18-49139,8000.11
2024-Apr-18
L
P2+350,0000.11
P18-49138,5000.11
2024-Apr-17
L
P2+383,0000.12
P18-49155,6000.12
2024-Apr-16
L
P2+338,0000.11
P18-49130,6000.10

Top ESPN Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NBA Playoffs: Conference Finals5,635,000-10%
2NBA Playoffs: Conference Semifinals5,022,000-2%
3NBA Courtside2,801,000+12%
4SportsCenter Late2,198,000+149%
5NHL Conference Finals1,984,000+25%
6SportsCenter 12am1,695,000+217%
7NHL Conference Semifinals1,656,000+64%
8WNBA Basketball1,556,000+386%
9PGA Championship1,118,000-7%
10MLB Sunday Night992,000-33%
11NBA Pre-Game871,000-9%
12Pardon the Interruption598,000+7%
13Top Rank Boxing565,000-22%
14SportsCenter Prime519,000+14%
15SportsCenter Weekend490,000-2%
16SportsCenter Weekend PM477,000+1%
17College Softball Regionals475,000-14%
18First Take444,000-10%
19SportsCenter Early428,000-2%
20Around the Horn391,000-7%
21SportsCenter 1am386,000+23%
22NFL Live352,000+11%
23Get Up318,000-27%
24NHL The Point317,000-31%
25NBA Today293,000+15%
26Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown277,000-47%
27SportsCenter Morning264,000+12%
28SportsCenter AM250,000-17%
29Pat McAfee Show227,000-8%
307Innings Live163,000-52%

Comments

Sort by:

Bill

May 9, 2024 09:09 EST

Forced racial divide. Black women talking like "experts" about men's pro football. Metro man childish host Greenthing

Matt R

Jan 30, 2024 10:40 EST

Get Up.is terrible. It was marginally tolerable until the clowns started jumping up and down. The show is fake. Same content every single day. Forced diversification. It's an absolute travesty of a program and the ratings stink. Bring back Mike and Mike

Vicki Wentz

Oct 2, 2023 11:25 EST

Holloring does not make you right, better. Remember to breath, my gosh-- quit your power drinks, caffeine you sound nuts.

Paul W

Nov 9, 2022 08:33 EST

Starting to bore us with the same crew appearing everywhere on ESPN Time for some new blood Best new addition Mad Dog

Dan P

Oct 31, 2022 10:19 EST

There is decent content on "Get Up", however it's turning into a volume fest by Orlosky and Ryan Clark. The latter feels his best way to become relevant is to emulate Stephen A Smith by throwing a daily contrived tantrum. Eliminate the faux hysterics and try using your indoor voice.

  • Showing 1 - 5 of 5
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.