USTVDB

WNBA Basketball

WNBA Basketball is a U.S. television program broadcast on ESPN. WNBA Basketball is watched by a total number of 439,000 people (0.14% rating, down -36% from Friday) per the daily audience measurement on . WNBA Basketball is also shown on ESPN2.

WNBA Basketball daily P2+ ratings chart

WNBA Basketball Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of WNBA Basketball on ESPN as of Sunday, May 21, 2023.

WNBA Basketball Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-May-21 L: CHICAGO/PHOENIXHH309,5000.25
P2+439,0000.14
P18-49114,0000.09
P25-54145,9000.12
2023-May-19 L: PHOENIX/LOS ANGELESHH470,4000.38
P2+683,0000.22
P18-49296,0000.23
P25-54316,1000.26
2022-Jul-30 L: SEATTLE/WASHINGTONHH244,7000.20
P2+340,0000.11
P18-49135,0000.10
P25-54170,3000.14
2022-Jul-04 L: PHOENIX/LOS ANGELESHH183,5000.15
P2+285,0000.09
P18-49123,0000.09
P25-54133,8000.11
2022-Jul-03 L: WASHINGTON/CONNECTICUTHH281,4000.23
P2+392,0000.13
P18-49127,0000.10
P25-54146,0000.12
2022-Jul-02 L: PHOENIX/CHICAGOHH220,2000.18
P2+305,0000.10
P18-4991,0000.07
P25-54109,5000.09
2022-Jun-19 L: SEATTLE/NEW YORKHH220,2000.18
P2+287,0000.09
P18-49120,0000.09
P25-54133,8000.11
2022-Jun-14 L: SEATTLE/MINNESOTA
PHOENIX MERCURY @ WASHINGTON MYSTICS
SEATTLE STORM @ MINNESOTA LYNX
HH232,5000.19
P2+300,0000.10
P18-49133,0000.10
P25-54146,0000.12
2022-May-31 CONNECTICUT SUN @ LAS VEGAS ACES
L: CONNECTICUT/LAS VEGAS
HH245,0000.20
P2+297,0000.10
P18-49110,0000.08
2022-May-07 L: CONNECTICUT/NEW YORKHH232,5000.19
P2+337,0000.11
P18-49141,0000.11
P25-54146,0000.12

Top ESPN Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NHL Conference Finals1,584,000+1254%
2MLB Sunday Night1,471,000+26%
3SportsCenter Weekend PM855,000+114%
4Formula 1 Qualifying818,000+9%
5NCAA Men's Lacrosse Championship757,000+36%
6SportsCenter 12am598,000+47%
7SportsCenter Early570,000+86%
8College Softball: Super Regionals568,000-36%
9SportsCenter Late520,000+65%
10Pardon the Interruption512,000-3%
11First Take468,000-7%
12SportsCenter AM429,000+17%
13SportsCenter Weekend AM384,000-2%
14Around the Horn378,000-3%
15NBA Today361,000+9%
16ESPN Original Documentary344,000+34%
17SportsCenter 1am330,000+4%
18Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown321,000-7%
19Women's College Lacrosse316,000-26%
20This Just In302,000+33%
21Get Up280,000-17%
22SportsCenter Morning263,000+8%
23NFL Live248,000-11%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.