USTVDB

WNBA Basketball

WNBA Basketball is a U.S. television program broadcast on ESPN. WNBA Basketball is currently the fourth most popular show on ESPN and 92nd overall on TV, watched by a total number of 1,556,000 people (0.49% rating, up +386% from August 13, 2023) per the daily audience measurement on . WNBA Basketball is also shown on ESPN2.

WNBA Basketball daily P2+ ratings chart

WNBA Basketball Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of WNBA Basketball on ESPN as of Monday, May 20, 2024.

WNBA Basketball Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-May-20
CONNECTICUT SUN AT INDIANA FEVER
L: CONNECTICUT/INDIANA
HH1,112,5000.89
P2+1,556,0000.49
P18-49553,5000.42
2023-Aug-13
L: NEW YORK/INDIANA
P2+320,0000.10
P18-49110,9000.09
2023-Aug-01
MINNESOTA LYNX AT CONNECTICUT SUN
HH210,5000.17
P2+281,0000.09
P18-49117,5000.09
2023-Jul-30
L
P2+272,0000.09
P18-4994,0000.07
2023-Jul-25
LAS VEGAS ACES AT CHICAGO SKY
HH198,0000.16
P2+264,0000.08
P18-49104,5000.08
2023-Jul-22
L: CONNECTICUT/ATLANTA
L: LAS VEGAS/MINNESOTA
P2+284,0000.09
P18-49121,4000.09
2023-Jul-09
L
P2+323,0000.10
P18-49113,5000.09
2023-Jul-08
L
P2+318,0000.10
P18-49134,4000.10
2023-May-21
L: CHICAGO/PHOENIX
HH309,5000.25
P2+439,0000.14
P18-49114,0000.09
P25-54145,9000.12
2023-May-19
L: PHOENIX/LOS ANGELES
HH470,4000.38
P2+683,0000.22
P18-49296,0000.23
P25-54316,1000.26
2022-Jul-30
L: SEATTLE/WASHINGTON
HH244,7000.20
P2+340,0000.11
P18-49135,0000.10
P25-54170,3000.14
2022-Jul-04
L: PHOENIX/LOS ANGELES
HH183,5000.15
P2+285,0000.09
P18-49123,0000.09
P25-54133,8000.11
2022-Jul-03
L: WASHINGTON/CONNECTICUT
HH281,4000.23
P2+392,0000.13
P18-49127,0000.10
P25-54146,0000.12
2022-Jul-02
L: PHOENIX/CHICAGO
HH220,2000.18
P2+305,0000.10
P18-4991,0000.07
P25-54109,5000.09
2022-Jun-19
L: SEATTLE/NEW YORK
HH220,2000.18
P2+287,0000.09
P18-49120,0000.09
P25-54133,8000.11
2022-Jun-14
L: SEATTLE/MINNESOTA
PHOENIX MERCURY @ WASHINGTON MYSTICS
SEATTLE STORM @ MINNESOTA LYNX
HH232,5000.19
P2+300,0000.10
P18-49133,0000.10
P25-54146,0000.12
2022-May-31
CONNECTICUT SUN @ LAS VEGAS ACES
L: CONNECTICUT/LAS VEGAS
HH245,0000.20
P2+297,0000.10
P18-49110,0000.08
2022-May-07
L: CONNECTICUT/NEW YORK
HH232,5000.19
P2+337,0000.11
P18-49141,0000.11
P25-54146,0000.12

Top ESPN Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NBA Playoffs: Conference Semifinals5,022,000-2%
2NBA Courtside2,589,000-2%
3NHL Conference Semifinals1,656,000+64%
4WNBA Basketball1,556,000+386%
5NBA Pre-Game1,552,000+12%
6PGA Championship1,118,000-7%
7MLB Sunday Night992,000-33%
8SportsCenter Late883,000+94%
9Pardon the Interruption661,000+5%
10First Take636,000+13%
11Top Rank Boxing565,000-22%
12SportsCenter Weekend490,000-2%
13Get Up484,000+12%
14SportsCenter Weekend PM477,000+1%
15College Softball Regionals475,000-14%
16SportsCenter 12am472,000-42%
17Around the Horn459,000+11%
18NFL Live404,000+25%
19SportsCenter Early396,000-6%
20NBA Today367,000+5%
21NHL The Point317,000-31%
22SportsCenter AM313,000-5%
23SportsCenter 1am306,000-16%
24Pat McAfee Show282,000+8%
25Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown277,000-47%
26SportsCenter Morning269,000-4%
277Innings Live163,000-52%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.