USTVDB

Jesse Watters Primetime

Jesse Watters Primetime is a U.S. television program shown on Fox News since Monday, January 24, 2022. Jesse Watters Primetime is currently the second most popular show on Fox News and 27th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 3,153,000 people (1% rating, up +14% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on . Jesse Watters Primetime is hosted by Jesse Bailey Watters (45).

Jesse Watters Primetime daily P2+ ratings chart

Jesse Watters Primetime Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Jesse Watters Primetime on Fox News as of Thursday, February 15, 2024.

Jesse Watters Primetime Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Feb-15HH2,475,0001.98
P2+3,153,0001.00
P18-49224,5000.17
P25-54339,0000.28
2024-Feb-14HH2,162,5001.73
P2+2,774,0000.88
P18-49197,5000.15
P25-54260,0000.21
2024-Feb-13P2+2,824,0000.90
P18-49145,1000.11
P25-54216,0000.18
2024-Feb-12HH2,187,5001.75
P2+2,842,0000.90
P18-49158,5000.12
P25-54271,0000.22
2024-Feb-09HH2,087,5001.67
P2+2,708,0000.86
P18-49118,5000.09
P25-54194,0000.16
2024-Feb-08HH2,837,5002.27
P2+3,805,0001.21
P18-49329,5000.25
P25-54448,0000.37
2024-Feb-07HH2,050,0001.64
P2+2,647,0000.84
P18-49184,5000.14
P25-54278,0000.23
2024-Feb-06HH2,050,0001.64
P2+2,644,0000.84
P18-49184,5000.14
P25-54254,0000.21
2024-Feb-05P2+2,589,0000.82
P18-49171,4000.13
2024-Feb-02HH1,637,5001.31
P2+2,170,0000.69
P18-49158,5000.12
P25-54254,0000.21
2024-Feb-01HH2,125,0001.70
P2+2,702,0000.86
P18-49170,5000.13
P25-54256,0000.21
2024-Jan-31P2+2,787,0000.88
P18-49171,4000.13
P25-54268,0000.22
2024-Jan-30HH2,175,0001.74
P2+2,740,0000.87
P18-49157,5000.12
P25-54232,0000.19
2024-Jan-29HH2,087,5001.67
P2+2,724,0000.86
P18-49262,5000.20
P25-54329,0000.27
2024-Jan-26HH1,887,5001.51
P2+2,506,0000.79
P18-49170,5000.13
P25-54244,0000.20
Jesse Watters Primetime Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-JanHH2,174,0001.74
P2+2,826,0000.90
P25-54299,0000.25
2023-NovHH2,008,0001.61
P2+2,566,0000.81
2023-OctHH2,020,0001.62
P2+2,578,0000.82
2023-SepHH1,836,0001.47
P2+2,336,0000.74
P25-54235,0000.19
2023-AugHH1,924,0001.55
P2+2,479,0000.79
P25-54243,0000.20
Jesse Watters Primetime Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Q4P2+2,513,0000.80
P25-54252,0000.21
2023-Q3P2+2,341,0000.74
P25-54223,0000.18
2023-Q2HH1,811,0001.46
P2+2,287,0000.73
P25-54225,0000.19
2023-Q1HH2,168,0001.75
P2+2,781,0000.89
P25-54304,0000.25
Jesse Watters Primetime Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+2,490,0000.79
P25-54253,0000.21

Top Fox News Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1The Five3,495,000+10%
2Jesse Watters Primetime3,153,000+14%
3Hannity2,730,000+7%
4Ingraham Angle2,685,000+19%
5Special Report with Bret Baier2,613,000+7%
6Gutfeld2,422,000+7%
7Your World with Neil Cavuto2,383,000+27%
8Story with Martha MacCallum2,160,000+30%
9America Reports1,837,000+20%
10Faulkner Focus1,791,000+18%
11America's Newsroom1,779,000+8%
12Outnumbered1,769,000+8%
13Fox & Friends Saturday1,635,000+3%
14Sunday Morning Futures1,601,000-18%
15Cavuto Live1,438,000+2%
16Fox & Friends1,436,000+8%
17Fox & Friends Sunday1,383,000-12%
18Fox News Live1,331,000+12%
19Fox News at Night with Trace Gallagher1,327,000+1%
20Media Buzz1,283,000+3%
21One Nation with Brian Kilmeade1,281,000+21%
22Fox News Sunday with Shannon Bream1,186,000+10%
23Journal Editorial Report1,053,000+8%
24Fox News Saturday Night623,000-32%
25Life, Liberty and Levin573,000-64%
26Fox Report with Jon Scott494,000-59%
27Big Weekend Show482,000-64%
28Sunday Night in America364,000-68%

Comments

Sort by:

Richard

Oct 23, 2023 09:13 EST

Jesse has a perennial smile planted on his face that makes him easy to take, regardless of what he's saying.
I think ALL of his shows should include ten-minute episodes of his "man in the street" interviews, which are what
he does best.

Rick Dunn

Dec 1, 2023 18:40 EST

What you refer to as a “perennial smile” many others see as an annoying smugness.

Richard

Feb 2, 2024 10:21 EST

With regard to Jessie's "perennial smile", I think it signifies that his show is nothing more than a BIG GOOF that should NOT be taken seriously. In other words, he's just a goofball "entertainer" who only PRETENDS to be an obnoxious right wing MAGAT ----sort of like
Gutfeld, Tyrus and Jimmy Failla.

Bob

Sep 2, 2023 07:05 EST

His appeal won’t last long. He’s much like a politician in the way he believes he’s the smartest person in the room and everyone else is beneath him.

Mary Donovan

Jul 29, 2023 01:32 EST

Jessie, Don’t ever compare the rural country and farmers to the outlaws destroying Chicago. I and most farmers are very offended. We work double your hours and still keep our farms and homes looking beautiful. We are feeding the world, picking up the trash that city people dump in our driveways, fields and Timbers. Yes, we are cleaning up others trash from the city. putting food on your table, we are accountants,managers, agronomist , gamblers, mechanically smart, a computer whiz and raise a family that knows what responsibility and hard work really is.
Jessy, I cannot even imagine you operating a computerized tractor let alone call rural areas trashed out.
So disappointed !!!! Your ignorant remarks about trash and the farmer just lost you many viewers.

Geneva Ayte

Jul 15, 2023 05:07 EST

Jesse Watters comes across as an extremely conceited super star when in fact he is a playground-level bully intent on perfecting the art of smart-mouthing his various targets. He talks over his guests to make sure that his opinions alone are the loudest; his attempts at being "edgy" come across as petty snarkiness. I cannot fathom why Fox gave him Tucker's slot. Maybe to get rid of him in due course.

Brooklyn

May 27, 2023 18:04 EST

I love the jesse watters show....he is interesting and funny....i absolutely love when they interject movie clips....it covers serious topics but at the same time cracks you up ...i love when Johnny interviews people in real life....the show is very refreshing to watch

DaVe

Aug 2, 2022 19:14 EST

He worked hard, and you could tell he was trying to break into being one of the main "personalities" on Fox.

I like Watters... but I'm not generally a big fan of that career path

Theodore leb

Jun 14, 2022 20:14 EST

Geraldo Rivera is the most pathetic journalist on television. A fair comparison would be appropriate head to head to Joyless Behar
Geraldo takes a liberal position on THE FIVE based on the amount of monetary compensation he receives. It is obvious that what I am saying is true…He claims to be a Republican ,yet he represents on camera the most extreme liberals.
He is definitely an eye sore to a reputable network such as Fox
Suggestion….
The sooner Fox gets rid of this imbecile the fastest the ratings of THE FIVE will become even higher‼️‼️
I mute the TV when this jerk verses his opinion‼️‼️‼️
GET RID OF THIS SCUMBAG‼️‼️‼️

Rick Dunn

Dec 1, 2023 18:32 EST

As of prior to this response it seems that enough people agreed with you because his dumb a— is gone.
Capone’s tomb, giving up our troop positions in the Middle East, he is a truly disreputable jerk.

fllmntljckt

Jul 19, 2022 18:55 EST

I'm pretty sure Geraldo has mentioned numerous times that he's a Democrat, usually when he's in an argument with Gutfeld. As disclosure, depending on the topic/issue.

Gary Levine

Feb 21, 2023 23:53 EST

Not true. He has said he’s registered republican.

Al Argomaniz

Jun 16, 2022 19:28 EST

Jesse is doing a better job everyday. Good for him !!!

Al

Rick Dunn

Dec 1, 2023 18:26 EST

I initially agreed with your statement but have subsequently, along with others that I talk with, have concluded with most of the other negative commentators that he…..well…….sucks.

Veronika Antal

Apr 8, 2022 12:42 EST

Jesse's star keeps rising. He has a unique, very appealing style. He is a unique mixture of arrogance and shyness, he is extremely well prepared and digs up information that you hear nowhere else, provides stats to statements that need reliable backing - and does it all in a fabuloiusly entertaining and informative way.
The most descriptive characteristic of his style is: He makes it look easy!
He is also fearless - you never wonder how he really feels.

He will be the No. 1 host within 3 months!

Cindy Lambert

May 16, 2023 23:26 EST

He’s a h0tt p1ece of @ss too… LOL!

Thomas you

Jul 15, 2022 18:42 EST

Sandra Smith adore a lot better job than Jesse Walters

Roger Danbury

Feb 2, 2022 19:03 EST

I've got a question these numbers. Jesse was on six times in January:

Mon 3,803
Tue 3,600
Wed 3,123
Thu 3,107
Fri 2,654
Mon 3,255

How does that work out to 2,385? It seems like Jesse is getting mixed in with the previous 7 P.M. show. He's beaten Hannity every night.

DD

Feb 2, 2022 19:30 EST

Nielsen reports by time slots... Analysts put names to the times... Fox News 7pm becomes Jesse Watters Primetime...

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.