USTVDB

Jesse Watters Primetime

Jesse Watters Primetime is a U.S. television program shown on Fox News since Monday, January 24, 2022. Jesse Watters Primetime is currently the third most popular show on Fox News and 60th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 2,957,000 people (0.95% rating, down -2% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on September 29, 2022.

Jesse Watters Primetime daily, P2+ ratings chart

Jesse Watters Primetime Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Jesse Watters Primetime on Fox News as of Thursday, September 29, 2022.

Jesse Watters Primetime Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Sep-29P2+2,957,0000.95
P18-49234,9000.18
P25-54418,0000.34
2022-Sep-28P2+3,003,0000.96
P18-49352,4000.27
P25-54529,0000.44
2022-Sep-27P2+2,841,0000.91
P18-49195,8000.15
P25-54355,0000.29
2022-Sep-26P2+2,758,0000.88
P18-49195,8000.15
P25-54300,0000.25
2022-Sep-23P2+2,317,0000.74
P18-49143,5000.11
P25-54294,0000.24
2022-Sep-22P2+2,639,0000.85
P18-49182,6000.14
P25-54356,0000.29
2022-Sep-21P2+2,722,0000.87
P18-49247,9000.19
P25-54387,0000.32
2022-Sep-20P2+2,918,0000.94
P18-49195,7000.15
P25-54339,0000.28
2022-Sep-19P2+2,782,0000.89
P18-49143,5000.11
P25-54283,0000.23
2022-Sep-16P2+2,210,0000.71
P18-49130,5000.10
P25-54221,0000.18
2022-Sep-15P2+2,874,0000.92
P18-49208,7000.16
P25-54360,0000.30
2022-Sep-14P2+2,815,0000.90
P18-49182,6000.14
P25-54341,0000.28
Jesse Watters Primetime Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-AugHH2,262,0001.85
P2+2,856,0000.92
P25-54356,0000.29
2022-JulHH2,063,0001.69
P2+2,636,0000.85
P25-54330,0000.27
2022-JunHH1,996,0001.63
P2+2,571,0000.83
P25-54351,0000.29
2022-MayHH2,062,0001.68
P2+2,646,0000.85
P25-54362,0000.30
Jesse Watters Primetime Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Q2HH2,083,0001.70
P2+2,688,0000.86
P25-54374,0000.31

Top Fox News Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1The Five3,385,000+1%
2Tucker Carlson Tonight3,181,000-10%
3Jesse Watters Primetime2,957,000-2%
4Hannity2,665,000-12%
5Special Report with Bret Baier2,584,000-5%
6America's Newsroom2,247,000+18%
7Gutfeld!2,218,000+15%
8Ingraham Angle2,173,000-11%
9Outnumbered2,081,000+4%
10Faulkner Focus2,022,000+7%
11Fox & Friends1,957,000+9%
12Your World with Neil Cavuto1,890,000-16%
13America Reports1,870,000-15%
14Story with Martha MacCallum1,796,000-17%
15Life, Liberty and Levin1,666,000+3%
16Sunday Morning Futures1,609,000
17Fox & Friends Saturday1,472,000
18Fox & Friends Sunday1,390,000-13%
19Sunday Night in America1,306,000-6%
20Cavuto Live1,289,000+5%

Comments

Sort by:

DaVe

Aug 2, 2022 20:14 EST

He worked hard, and you could tell he was trying to break into being one of the main "personalities" on Fox.

I like Watters... but I'm not generally a big fan of that career path

Al Argomaniz

Jun 16, 2022 20:28 EST

Jesse is doing a better job everyday. Good for him !!!

Al

Theodore leb

Jun 14, 2022 21:14 EST

Geraldo Rivera is the most pathetic journalist on television. A fair comparison would be appropriate head to head to Joyless Behar
Geraldo takes a liberal position on THE FIVE based on the amount of monetary compensation he receives. It is obvious that what I am saying is true…He claims to be a Republican ,yet he represents on camera the most extreme liberals.
He is definitely an eye sore to a reputable network such as Fox
Suggestion….
The sooner Fox gets rid of this imbecile the fastest the ratings of THE FIVE will become even higher‼️‼️
I mute the TV when this jerk verses his opinion‼️‼️‼️
GET RID OF THIS SCUMBAG‼️‼️‼️

fllmntljckt

Jul 19, 2022 19:55 EST

I'm pretty sure Geraldo has mentioned numerous times that he's a Democrat, usually when he's in an argument with Gutfeld. As disclosure, depending on the topic/issue.

Thomas Chapman

Jul 15, 2022 19:40 EST

Jesse Watters primetime is a joke like the national inquirer

Veronika Antal

Apr 8, 2022 13:42 EST

Jesse's star keeps rising. He has a unique, very appealing style. He is a unique mixture of arrogance and shyness, he is extremely well prepared and digs up information that you hear nowhere else, provides stats to statements that need reliable backing - and does it all in a fabuloiusly entertaining and informative way.
The most descriptive characteristic of his style is: He makes it look easy!
He is also fearless - you never wonder how he really feels.

He will be the No. 1 host within 3 months!

Thomas you

Jul 15, 2022 19:42 EST

Sandra Smith adore a lot better job than Jesse Walters

Roger Danbury

Feb 2, 2022 20:03 EST

I've got a question these numbers. Jesse was on six times in January:

Mon 3,803
Tue 3,600
Wed 3,123
Thu 3,107
Fri 2,654
Mon 3,255

How does that work out to 2,385? It seems like Jesse is getting mixed in with the previous 7 P.M. show. He's beaten Hannity every night.

DD

Feb 2, 2022 20:30 EST

Nielsen reports by time slots... Analysts put names to the times... Fox News 7pm becomes Jesse Watters Primetime...

Zach

Feb 1, 2022 21:17 EST

Crazy to think how fast Jesse Watters went from doing his man-on-the-street style interviews, and now has his own prime-time show that was #5 in all of cable TV in his first week. Like him or not, that's a great story.

  • Showing 1 - 6 of 6
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.