USTVDB

Tucker Carlson Tonight

Tucker Carlson Tonight was a U.S. television program shown on Fox News from Monday, November 14, 2016 to Sunday, April 23, 2023 but officially ended on Friday, April 21, 2023. Tucker Carlson Tonight was watched by a total number of 3,300,000 people (1.05% rating) per episode, as of the average yearly audience measurement for the period ending . Tucker Carlson Tonight was hosted by Tucker Swanson McNear Carlson (54).

Tucker Carlson Tonight daily P2+ ratings chart

Tucker Carlson Tonight Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Tucker Carlson Tonight on Fox News as of Sunday, December 31, 2023.

Tucker Carlson Tonight Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Apr-23P2+841,0000.27
P25-54106,0000.09
2023-Apr-21P2+2,646,0000.85
P18-49182,7000.14
P25-54270,0000.22
2023-Apr-20P2+2,992,0000.96
P18-49221,9000.17
P25-54334,0000.27
2023-Apr-19P2+3,050,0000.98
P18-49221,9000.17
P25-54357,0000.29
2023-Apr-18P2+3,223,0001.03
P18-49313,2000.24
P25-54481,0000.40
2023-Apr-17P2+3,174,0001.02
P18-49313,2000.24
P25-54445,0000.37
2023-Apr-14P2+2,405,0000.77
P25-54264,0000.22
2023-Apr-13P2+3,094,0000.99
P18-49221,9000.17
P25-54327,0000.27
2023-Apr-12P2+3,606,0001.16
P18-49287,1000.22
P25-54438,0000.36
2023-Apr-11P2+3,712,0001.19
P18-49339,3000.26
P25-54471,0000.39
2023-Apr-10P2+3,146,0001.01
P18-49326,3000.25
P25-54438,0000.36
2023-Apr-07P2+2,825,0000.90
P18-49195,8000.15
P25-54287,0000.24
2023-Apr-06P2+3,056,0000.98
P18-49274,1000.21
P25-54434,0000.36
2023-Apr-05P2+3,375,0001.08
P18-49274,1000.21
P25-54387,0000.32
2023-Apr-04P2+6,462,0002.07
P18-49757,0000.58
P25-541,087,0000.89
Tucker Carlson Tonight Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-AprHH2,353,0001.90
P2+3,055,0000.98
P25-54390,0000.32
2023-MarHH2,498,0002.02
P2+3,251,0001.04
P25-54421,0000.35
2023-FebHH2,524,0002.04
P2+3,303,0001.06
P25-54461,0000.38
2023-JanHH2,424,0001.96
P2+3,188,0001.02
P25-54448,0000.37
2022-NovHH2,687,0002.17
P2+3,501,0001.12
P25-54506,0000.42
Tucker Carlson Tonight Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Q1HH2,481,0002.00
P2+3,246,0001.04
P25-54443,0000.36
2022-Q4HH2,467,0001.99
P2+3,187,0001.02
P25-54445,0000.37
2022-Q3HH2,435,0001.99
P2+3,153,0001.01
P25-54468,0000.38
2022-Q2HH2,480,0002.03
P2+3,233,0001.04
P25-54522,0000.43
Tucker Carlson Tonight Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+3,300,0001.05
P25-54446,0000.37

Top Fox News Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1The Five3,495,000+10%
2Jesse Watters Primetime3,153,000+14%
3Hannity2,730,000+7%
4Ingraham Angle2,685,000+19%
5Special Report with Bret Baier2,613,000+7%
6Gutfeld2,422,000+7%
7Your World with Neil Cavuto2,383,000+27%
8Story with Martha MacCallum2,160,000+30%
9America Reports1,837,000+20%
10Faulkner Focus1,791,000+18%
11America's Newsroom1,779,000+8%
12Outnumbered1,769,000+8%
13Fox & Friends Saturday1,635,000+3%
14Sunday Morning Futures1,601,000-18%
15Cavuto Live1,438,000+2%
16Fox & Friends1,436,000+8%
17Fox & Friends Sunday1,383,000-12%
18Fox News Live1,331,000+12%
19Fox News at Night with Trace Gallagher1,327,000+1%
20Media Buzz1,283,000+3%
21One Nation with Brian Kilmeade1,281,000+21%
22Fox News Sunday with Shannon Bream1,186,000+10%
23Journal Editorial Report1,053,000+8%
24Fox News Saturday Night623,000-32%
25Life, Liberty and Levin573,000-64%
26Fox Report with Jon Scott494,000-59%
27Big Weekend Show482,000-64%
28Sunday Night in America364,000-68%

Comments

Sort by:

Linda Albert

Apr 28, 2023 07:47 EST

Stopped watching Fox News up here in Canada as soon as Tucker was pulled - he had the only real and intriguing thoughtfully prepared news of any platform on cable. You know in Canada we have state controlled television under dictator commi Trudeau : you my dear neighbours now have the same network control - sad sad day for democracy. Interesting how Tucker never got to complete his last interview with Musk - dah - ya think it might have to do with the explosive contents we heard of that interview: Microsoft controls AI: AI can lie: what’s the point of elections ….

Ranch

Apr 25, 2023 19:17 EST

Na na na na, na na na na, hey hey, goodbye!

Ference Ernest

Feb 11, 2023 22:53 EST

As a long time fan of Tucker's show, I actually plan my evenings around Tucker's show. I have been puzzled by a few shows, Kanye's comments and attacks on Trump's son in law and his father without comment although they were antisemitic tropes . Later it was revealed that Kanye went into full antisemitic mode , BUT Tucker didn't air that, nor did he challenge anything.
Then in the episode on Rep. Omar being dropped from committees. Her Antisemitic remarks were ignored by Dear Tucker, WHY?
I truly wonder!
A former loyal conservative viewer who has to question Tucker's motives.

Frisky

Oct 23, 2022 05:24 EST

Finally Tucker is number one, He is the best in Fox channel and give us the be best news and not repeat the same history as Hannity over and over. The others anchors should learn from Tucker and the ratings would be different. He is very intelligent and charismatic and knows to ask questions and listening without interrupting the guest like Hannity or Laura Ingraham always do that. Congratulations Tucker you deserve to be the cream of the crops.

Lol

Sep 30, 2022 04:53 EST

Tucker Carlson is a loser.

Talking Donkey

Dec 12, 2022 21:08 EST

Do you know how stupid it is to comment "Tucker Carlson is a loser" when the article is about his amazing ratings? Seriously...do you literally have the IQ of a wombat?

Fuffin Birch

Aug 31, 2022 23:38 EST

I love Tucker for the simple fact that I love owning the libs, and Tucker loves owning the libs.
We get along that way.
F**k Don La Mon.

News Enthusiast

Jul 19, 2022 15:30 EST

Tucker is one of the bravest and most interesting guys you can find on cable television , people like tucker are extremely rare. that's why he has such gigantic audience, he always cover the most important stories of the day, not the cliche talking points created by the media mob.

Megan

Jul 8, 2022 15:32 EST

Love watching Tucker Carlson. He’s the best! 😊

Missy Rush

Jul 8, 2022 09:56 EST

Tucker is replacement for Rush Limbaugh ..we camp out by the TV waiting on Tucker every night at 8pm est. We did the same waiting on Rush. Liberals are the ROT of America.

Libtard

Apr 24, 2023 12:39 EST

Anybody waiting in front of a television for a biased news (entertainment) show is the ROT of America

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.