USTVDB

Tucker Carlson Tonight

Tucker Carlson Tonight is a U.S. television program shown on Fox News since Monday, November 14, 2016. Tucker Carlson Tonight is currently the second most popular show on Fox News and 56th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 3,181,000 people (1.02% rating, down -10% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on September 29, 2022.

Tucker Carlson Tonight daily, P2+ ratings chart

Tucker Carlson Tonight Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Tucker Carlson Tonight on Fox News as of Thursday, September 29, 2022.

Tucker Carlson Tonight Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Sep-29P2+3,181,0001.02
P18-49313,2000.24
P25-54478,0000.39
2022-Sep-28P2+3,530,0001.13
P18-49482,9000.37
P25-54637,0000.52
2022-Sep-27P2+3,134,0001.00
P18-49261,0000.20
P25-54435,0000.36
2022-Sep-26P2+2,866,0000.92
P18-49274,1000.21
P25-54430,0000.35
2022-Sep-23P2+2,756,0000.88
P18-49182,6000.14
P25-54310,0000.25
2022-Sep-22P2+3,001,0000.96
P18-49260,9000.20
P25-54440,0000.36
2022-Sep-21P2+3,076,0000.99
P18-49300,0000.23
P25-54457,0000.38
2022-Sep-20P2+3,208,0001.03
P18-49287,0000.22
P25-54468,0000.38
2022-Sep-19P2+2,852,0000.92
P18-49260,9000.20
P25-54378,0000.31
2022-Sep-16P2+2,755,0000.88
P18-49182,6000.14
P25-54327,0000.27
2022-Sep-15P2+3,325,0001.07
P18-49287,0000.22
P25-54455,0000.37
2022-Sep-14P2+3,490,0001.12
P18-49300,0000.23
P25-54479,0000.39
Tucker Carlson Tonight Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-AugHH2,596,0002.12
P2+3,316,0001.06
P25-54486,0000.40
2022-JulHH2,361,0001.93
P2+3,103,0001.00
P25-54482,0000.40
2022-JunHH2,358,0001.93
P2+3,068,0000.99
P25-54482,0000.40
2022-MayHH2,492,0002.04
P2+3,233,0001.04
P25-54522,0000.43
Tucker Carlson Tonight Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Q2HH2,480,0002.03
P2+3,233,0001.04
P25-54522,0000.43

Top Fox News Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1The Five3,385,000+1%
2Tucker Carlson Tonight3,181,000-10%
3Jesse Watters Primetime2,957,000-2%
4Hannity2,665,000-12%
5Special Report with Bret Baier2,584,000-5%
6America's Newsroom2,247,000+18%
7Gutfeld!2,218,000+15%
8Ingraham Angle2,173,000-11%
9Outnumbered2,081,000+4%
10Faulkner Focus2,022,000+7%
11Fox & Friends1,957,000+9%
12Your World with Neil Cavuto1,890,000-16%
13America Reports1,870,000-15%
14Story with Martha MacCallum1,796,000-17%
15Life, Liberty and Levin1,666,000+3%
16Sunday Morning Futures1,609,000
17Fox & Friends Saturday1,472,000
18Fox & Friends Sunday1,390,000-13%
19Sunday Night in America1,306,000-6%
20Cavuto Live1,289,000+5%

Comments

Sort by:

Fuffin Birch

Sep 1, 2022 00:38 EST

I love Tucker for the simple fact that I love owning the libs, and Tucker loves owning the libs.
We get along that way.
F**k Don La Mon.

News Enthusiast

Jul 19, 2022 16:30 EST

Tucker is one of the bravest and most interesting guys you can find on cable television , people like tucker are extremely rare. that's why he has such gigantic audience, he always cover the most important stories of the day, not the cliche talking points created by the media mob.

Megan

Jul 8, 2022 16:32 EST

Love watching Tucker Carlson. He’s the best! 😊

Missy Rush

Jul 8, 2022 10:56 EST

Tucker is replacement for Rush Limbaugh ..we camp out by the TV waiting on Tucker every night at 8pm est. We did the same waiting on Rush. Liberals are the ROT of America.

Info Warrior

Jul 6, 2022 20:52 EST

I stopped watching Fox after the election, but I still try to catch Tucker on You Tube. I give all my views to Infowars, The War Room and Harrison. Put Infowars on your Roku! You won't regret it!

Rob Kelly

Nov 10, 2021 21:29 EST

He is moving the sparkle to his new net show - more money - Tucker Tonight will continue to lose viewers until it's just another Fox show with the same news content that has been played to death all day - every day. Shame - Boring - it was my favorite.

Rumplestiltskin

Aug 28, 2021 11:22 EST

We are talking more about our election integrity that not one new source that claims to hold conservative values.. not one.. you all have been watching the president speak.. if you have not then go to youtube or rumble and search "my butts been wiped" you are telling me this old ass dementia effected man was elected by the people to the highest position of power.. a man who looks at his podium and says " I'm supposed to call on," before he asks a report questions ... I mean he is slipping and can't even fake it properly, this man that is only reported on accurate ny SKY NEWS an Australian news organization while our us news is fawning over his ability to not only not have mean tweets, but does not even know what it means to tweet.. you all are drinking the koolaide of you believe FOX and NEWSMAX or any other media source in our own country is even secure.. look outside to see how the world views us.. watch on you tube how the prime minster of Britain and the parliament view us
. We are jokes... that's what the USA mean.. free money for the lazy and a joke to the world.

Slow Ol' Joe

Jul 23, 2021 02:36 EST

C'mon, man! Worse than Jim Crow on steroids!

Steroids? Huh? Not in the olympics. Nope. They got rules. And I ain't no dog face pony soldier!

But I tell you about this Tucker guy... he ummm....he's got the thing, like that, ummm, you know... the thing. You know the thing!

Kamala! Kamala...!? Where's my pants?

Foggy

Oct 12, 2021 22:02 EST

If it were not true it would actually be hilarious!

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.