USTVDB

The Herd with Jason McIntyre

The Herd with Jason McIntyre is a U.S. television program broadcast on FS1 since Friday, March 10, 2023. Herd with Jason McIntyre is watched by a total number of 100,000 people (0.03% rating, down -43% from January 19) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Herd with Jason McIntyre daily P2+ ratings chart

Herd with Jason McIntyre Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of The Herd with Jason McIntyre on FS1 as of Friday, March 8, 2024.

Herd with Jason McIntyre Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Mar-08
L: 2225
P2+100,0000.03
P18-4926,4000.02
2024-Jan-19
L: 2194
P2+175,0000.06
P18-4951,4000.04
2023-Dec-13
L: 2167
P2+139,0000.04
P18-4947,5000.04
2023-Sep-04
2097
P2+135,0000.04
P18-4957,4000.04
2023-Jul-21
L: 2066
P2+99,0000.03
P18-4950,9000.04
2023-Jul-14
L: 2,061
P2+102,0000.03
P18-4948,3000.04
2023-Jun-02
L: 2031
P2+133,0000.04
P18-4965,3000.05
2023-Jun-01
L: 2030
P2+124,0000.04
P18-4965,3000.05
2023-Mar-10
L: 1971
P2+107,0000.03
P18-4939,2000.03

Top FS1 Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NASCAR Cup Series2,573,000-2%
2NASCAR RaceDay1,716,000+151%
3NASCAR Trucks Weather604,000
4NASCAR Trucks Racing413,000-35%
5NASCAR RaceDay: Trucks365,000+145%
6NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying355,000-4%
7NHRA341,000-44%
8MLB Regular Season327,000+58%
9NHRA Qualifying303,000+55%
10NASCAR Cup Series Practice243,000+3%
11MLB Regular Season Rain222,000-16%
12NASCAR Trucks Qualifying219,000+27%
13MLB Regular Season Postgame161,000-63%
14Herd with Colin Cowherd127,000+20%
15PPA Tour121,000+42%
15NASCAR Trucks Practice121,000-47%
17First Things First103,000-7%
17NASCAR Race Hub103,000+14%
19Speak79,000-10%
20Undisputed49,000-2%

Comments

Sort by:

Bonnie Brown

Oct 3, 2023 13:04 EST

I do not care for The Herd with Colin Cowherd since Jason MacIntyre became CoHost. He only wants to talk about the NY Jets and promote them because he likes them. I don’t watch the show to hear who the hosts like and promote. Colin does not do that. Jason constantly opposes whatever Colin says about most teams and players. Again that is not what Imwatch Colin for. Jason is about his betting on teams and I don’t care.
When Joy was cohost she did not do any of these things. She was not argumentative. Maybe men like that but a lot of us don’t. So Jason, talk about things other than the Jets! The majority of listeners are not Jets fans. The show needs to be what Colin has been to this show, not a fan just for one team.

  • Showing 1 - 2 of 2
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.