USTVDB

Off Base

Off Base is a U.S. television program broadcast on MLB Network since Monday, April 11, 2022. Off Base is watched by a total number of 53,000 people (0.02% rating, up +4% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Off Base daily P2+ ratings chart

Off Base Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Off Base on MLB Network as of Tuesday, April 23, 2024.

Off Base Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Apr-23
OFF BASE
P2+53,0000.02
P18-4939,6000.03
2024-Apr-22
OFF BASE
P2+51,0000.02
P18-4926,4000.02
2024-Apr-18
OFF BASE
P2+71,0000.02
P18-4926,4000.02
2024-Apr-16
OFF BASE
P2+64,0000.02
P18-4926,4000.02
2024-Apr-15
OFF BASE
P2+50,0000.02
P18-4926,4000.02
2023-Aug-31
OFF BASE
P2+65,0000.02
P18-4926,1000.02
2023-Aug-10P2+126,0000.04
P18-4926,1000.02
2023-Jun-22P2+90,0000.03
P18-4952,2000.04
2023-May-25P2+85,0000.03
P18-4939,2000.03
2023-Apr-13P2+73,0000.02
P18-4926,1000.02
2022-Aug-01P2+106,0000.03
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-Jun-20P2+97,0000.03
P18-4926,1000.02
2022-Jun-08P2+90,0000.03
P18-4926,1000.02

Top MLB Network Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Afternoon Baseball/JIP312,000+27%
2Prime Baseball Game249,000+26%
3MLB Tonight Prime218,000+225%
4MLBN Game Bridge Show190,000+24%
5Showcase Game183,000-8%
6Big Inning158,000-30%
7Prime Baseball Game/JIP157,000+65%
8Afternoon Baseball Game155,000-17%
9MLB Pregame139,000+3%
10MLB Tonight PostGame128,000+41%
11MLB Tonight Sunday121,000+12%
12MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle111,000
13MLB Tonight BP98,000+9%
14Plays of the Week83,000-18%
15Quick Pitch63,000-20%
16Not Good Enough59,000

Comments

Sort by:

Jib

Sep 20, 2023 01:36 EST

The show is barely on anymore, with reruns of "High Heat" now airing in its time slot on non-game broadcast days. Hard to believe it will return in 2024.

Bob Methe

Aug 25, 2023 03:04 EST

Off Base the name fits
No chemistry
No substance
Boring Non talented hosts no star power dry vanilla flavor
But leave them on! Cuz they the other shows so much better when you measure them side by side.
I am not sure if they are woke but I had to ask the question

  • Showing 1 - 3 of 3
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.