USTVDB

The 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle

The 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle is a U.S. television program shown on MSNBC since Wednesday, March 2, 2022. 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle is currently the ninth most popular show on MSNBC and 119th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 1,175,000 people (0.37% rating, up +18% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on . The 11th Hour is hosted by Stephanie Ruhle Hubbard (48).

11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle daily P2+ ratings chart

11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of The 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle on MSNBC as of Thursday, April 18, 2024.

11th Hour Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Apr-18 ISRAEL RSPNSE STRIKE IN IRANP2+1,175,0000.37
P18-4992,3000.07
2024-Apr-17P2+999,0000.32
P18-4952,8000.04
2024-Apr-16 TRUMP HSH MNY JRY SLCTN DAY 2P2+910,0000.29
P18-4939,6000.03
2024-Apr-15P2+1,114,0000.35
P18-4979,1000.06
P25-54147,0000.12
2024-Apr-12P2+808,0000.26
P18-4939,6000.03
P25-5470,0000.06
2024-Apr-11 MICHAEL STEELE A BLOCKP2+990,0000.31
P18-4939,6000.03
2024-Apr-10P2+907,0000.29
P18-4952,8000.04
P25-5486,0000.07
2024-Apr-09 SYMONE SANDERS B BLOCKP2+861,0000.27
P18-4926,4000.02
P25-5476,0000.06
2024-Apr-08P2+830,0000.26
P18-4926,4000.02
P25-5466,0000.05
2024-Apr-05 VELSHI GUEST A,B,D BLOCKSP2+684,0000.22
P18-4926,4000.02
2024-Apr-04P2+1,073,0000.34
P18-4939,6000.03
2024-Apr-03P2+971,0000.31
P18-4965,9000.05
2024-Apr-02 MICHAEL STEELE - C BLOCKP2+821,0000.26
P18-4939,6000.03
P25-5475,0000.06
2024-Apr-01P2+935,0000.30
P18-4952,8000.04
P25-5488,0000.07
2024-Mar-30P2+347,0000.11
P25-5435,0000.03
11th Hour Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-FebHH837,0000.67
P2+983,0000.31
P25-54111,0000.09
2024-JanHH794,0000.64
P2+928,0000.29
P25-54101,0000.08
2023-NovHH826,0000.66
P2+963,0000.31
2023-OctHH920,0000.74
P2+1,081,0000.34
2023-SepHH926,0000.74
P2+1,061,0000.34
P25-54115,0000.10
11th Hour Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Q4P2+982,0000.31
P25-54113,0000.09
2023-Q3P2+1,143,0000.36
P25-54133,0000.11
2023-Q2HH899,0000.73
P2+1,036,0000.33
P25-54130,0000.11
2023-Q1HH793,0000.64
P2+923,0000.30
P25-54110,0000.09
11th Hour Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+1,020,0000.32
P25-54121,0000.10

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rachel Maddow Show2,766,000+28%
2Deadline: White House1,889,000+16%
3Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell1,876,000+1%
4Beat with Ari Melber1,798,000+16%
5Inside with Jen Psaki1,750,000+128%
6All In with Chris Hayes1,637,000+17%
7Alex Wagner Tonight1,512,000+10%
8ReidOut1,485,000+18%
911th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle1,175,000+18%
10Morning Joe1,149,000+1%
11Ana Cabrera Reports1,015,000+11%
12Katy Tur Reports1,001,000-7%
13Chris Jansing Reports984,000+15%
14Andrea Mitchell Reports914,000+13%
15José Díaz-Balart Reports912,000+11%
16MSNBC Reports Live748,000+36%
17Katie Phang Show647,000-4%
18Velshi635,000-3%
19Weekend596,000-35%
20Alex Witt Reports548,000
21Ayman544,000-36%
22Morning Joe: Weekend370,000+7%
23Sky News on MSNBC358,000+23%

Comments

Sort by:

Jeff E.

Apr 16, 2024 23:38 EST

This show needs a complete makeover. They're using the exact same music and script Brian Williams used. I get it for the first few months but this long after he retired? Her annoying smile is, well, annoying. After the election it would be nice to see some show changes. Based on recent ratings, it may be time to look to replace Alex Wagner with Jen Psaki. Lawrence is another one that is past his prime.

Dan Rock

Mar 12, 2024 23:02 EST

So tired of turning on Stephanie Ruhle at 11pm and hoping she's NOT there. She's started off each show this week telling us how many days until the election like Brian used to, but she loves to scream/sing it at the audience. She can't do anything right.

John Doe

Feb 2, 2024 09:37 EST

What I'm picking up in the comments is a hint of jealousy from female viewers towards Ruhle because she is attractive and a little flirty. I don't think male viewers such as myself have any problem with the little petty details women reviewers seem to be bothered by. It's interesting to see that it's mostly women who think that she's rude. Most men don't see her as rude, but assertive.

<Raises Hand>

Feb 5, 2024 19:11 EST

I'm one of the jealous females.

Jeb

Feb 3, 2024 18:17 EST

Not about being attractive-she’s obnoxious, interrupts, gives that goofy smile when her guests are talking about something serious. She just needs to act more professional and maybe she’d get better reviews.

elsa

Jan 31, 2024 04:11 EST

Haven't bothered to watch Ruhle for a long while, but did tonight. At least MSNBC took care of the original smirking, the horrible cheap outfits that belonged to her daughter, and they took care of being able to see her lower torso through the glass table where you could see more than you wanted to...but now the tearing up and crying is a new tic? Still awful show. Still screeching, but the tears at the end won't get her ratings up...

Lol

Jan 5, 2024 00:02 EST

Stephanie turned this hour into TMZ. She raises her voice to the point of screaming randomly and acts out the news with unnecessary theatrical hand motions.

Richard

Jan 26, 2024 11:53 EST

We should realize that women's voices are naturally high-pitched, which can make them sound shrill and screechy when they speak loudly and emphatically.

It seems that many viewers prefer female broadcasters whose voices are deeper, more mellifluous, and never screechy.
C'est la vie. ;^)

Fay

Nov 10, 2023 20:35 EST

Stephanie Ruhl is graceless and tasteless with her guests, her mannerisms and her grating voice. What does she mean when she says, “Once again, I’m Stephanie Ruhl”? Who was she before? Her annoying voice and theatrics are unprofessional. Does she think swinging her glasses and repeatedly putting them on only to take them off within seconds make her appear intelligent? Her wardrobe! Will someone please help her? I’m reminded of tuning in one night to see her dressed in a red mini dress and behaving like a sex kitten as she kept leaning forward towards her guest and audience to reveal her cleavage. How can anyone take her seriously? MSNBC YOU'RE BETTER THAN THIS! Please replace her or repeat a previous program.

Pocahontas Smith

Dec 17, 2023 15:51 EST

While I completely agree with everything you said about Stephanie’s tastelessness, the “good evening once again” is an homage to Brian Williams’ signature greeting. My interpretation of why he always did this is that Brian considered the 11th Hour broadcasts to be an ongoing set of conversations between him and his Pulitzer Prize-winning stars. The monotony, confusion and stress of 2017-2021 led to us all relying on an anchor to help calm us all down and make us laugh before bedtime. At least for me, when he left us with the “last thing before we go” I would always be looking forward to the next night’s conversation. That’s how well-produced this show was, and how great an anchor Brian is. So when he’d show up on the screen 23 hours later at the 11th hour, well there he is once again, there we are once again, and what a good evening it is despite whatever happened earlier in the day, once again.

It’s just two additional and some-might-say unnecessary words he attaches to his opening, but thanks to them I won’t ever forget those continuous four years of conversations.

Pocahontas Smith

Dec 17, 2023 15:57 EST

Here’s an example… I won’t ever forget this one.
youtu.be/y-mLIhdJujQ

If there was ever a day to not “once again” us it was at the end of what was day 1 of the Biden administration given how much everything changed from the day before. But despite the new day in America on 1/20/21, there we all are… once again…

Dave P

Nov 1, 2023 23:57 EST

The snark and smug show is awful. I speed watch for the guest panels after Colbert show. Awful with guests and need to have the last catch phrase. Awaits a new host.

Troy

Oct 23, 2023 23:39 EST

I love Stephanie's show. She brings a level of passion to every topic she reports on. She also is very witty and I especially love her voice and the way she present herself. She is certainly more easy to watch then those creatures that are on CNN. Finally, I think most of the negative comments on here are from the nerds and ugly girls who always hated the cool pretty girls like Stephanie in high school.

Moo Moo Cow

Oct 28, 2023 16:41 EST

Stephanie's show is horrible. Most of the positive comments are from folks who want to bang the bejeezus out of Stephanie. Are you one of them?

Richard

Oct 14, 2023 10:19 EST

I disagree with all the negative comments below. I think Stephanie brings a breath of fresh air to the 11.00 hour. She's cheerful, energetic and very savvy about politics and the "business world".

Moo Moo Cow

Oct 28, 2023 16:44 EST

I agree with Pocahontas: Stephanie isn't reporting the news she's acting it. Absolutely no savvy whatsoever - you must be under 25.

Also, finance doesn't tell a good 11pm bedtime story.

Kate

Oct 30, 2023 23:18 EST

MSNBC obviously doesn’t care about their ratings. We don’t need someone like this on the 11th hour. She’s so loud and obnoxious. So many friends and family have switched to cnn. Put her on at 5:00 am. So unprofessional and a far cry from Brian Williams . She’s awful

Pocahontas Smith

Oct 3, 2023 20:04 EST

Stephanie Ruhle missed her calling in life. It's clear she wanted to be an actress rather than a newscaster given the nightly theatrics she performs for the audience. She loves to SING (not say) "as the 11th hour gets underway on this, XX night" and she loves singing her undermining tagline "let's get smarter with the help of our leadoff panel and it's a good one" (she should really leave out the good one part... none of those guests are bad ones).

When it's a busy news night she loves to say "here we go" or something else unnecessarily dramatized. Even on heavy news nights like when Trump was entering quarantine, Brian Williams would greet the audience the same and consistent chill way "well good evening once again, day ___ of the Trump administration, __ days until the presidential election, and as you can see there is breaking news tonight..." after the breaking news zinger would show up. There was no need for theatrics in his time hosting this show -- why rile up your audience's blood pressure that late? Brian eschewed that style.

I REALLY don't understand it... Rashida, why is Stephanie still hosting this show?

Bee

Oct 24, 2023 23:13 EST

Pleaseeee get rid of her msnbc…her inappropriate smirks are becoming unbearable.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.