USTVDB

The 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle

The 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle is a U.S. television program shown on MSNBC since Wednesday, March 2, 2022. 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle is currently the 10th most popular show on MSNBC and 204th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 882,000 people (0.28% rating, down -7% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on .

11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle daily, P2+ ratings chart

11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of The 11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle on MSNBC as of Tuesday, November 22, 2022.

11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Nov-22P2+882,0000.28
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-5490,0000.07
2022-Nov-21P2+947,0000.30
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54107,0000.09
2022-Nov-19P2+252,0000.08
P25-5445,0000.04
2022-Nov-18P2+1,006,0000.32
P18-4991,4000.07
P25-54131,0000.11
2022-Nov-17P2+966,0000.31
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54111,0000.09
2022-Nov-16P2+978,0000.31
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54141,0000.12
2022-Nov-15P2+1,218,0000.39
P18-49130,5000.10
P25-54178,0000.15
2022-Nov-14P2+1,212,0000.39
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54137,0000.11
2022-Nov-11P2+1,413,0000.45
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54164,0000.13
2022-Nov-10P2+1,170,0000.37
P18-4991,4000.07
P25-54150,0000.12
2022-Nov-07P2+851,0000.27
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54105,0000.09
2022-Nov-05P2+247,0000.08
P25-5450,0000.04
11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-OctHH814,0000.66
P2+947,0000.30
P25-54100,0000.08
2022-SepHH936,0000.76
P2+1,097,0000.35
P25-54123,0000.10
2022-AugHH966,0000.79
P2+1,138,0000.37
P25-54146,0000.12
2022-JulHH808,0000.66
P2+943,0000.30
P25-54112,0000.09
11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Q3HH900,0000.73
P2+1,055,0000.34
P25-54127,0000.10
2022-Q2HH735,0000.60
P2+854,0000.27
P25-54103,0000.08
2022-Q1HH815,0000.67
P2+965,0000.31
P25-54148,0000.12

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rachel Maddow Show1,951,000-26%
2MSNBC Press Conference1,495,000+79%
3Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell1,396,000-15%
4Deadline: White House1,365,000+4%
5Beat with Ari Melber1,363,000+15%
6All In with Chris Hayes1,303,000+1%
7Alex Wagner Tonight1,263,000-2%
8ReidOut1,170,000-3%
9Morning Joe948,000+4%
1011th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle882,000-7%
11Hallie Jackson Reports751,000+2%
12Katy Tur Reports697,000+13%
13José Díaz-Balart Reports661,000-3%
14Chris Jansing Reports655,000+8%
15Andrea Mitchell Reports592,000+1%
16Alex Witt Reports561,000-23%
17Sunday Show with Jonathan Capehart559,000-31%
18MSNBC Reports Live525,000-8%
19PoliticsNation with Al Sharpton485,000-12%
20Velshi472,000-11%

Comments

Sort by:

Peter Gibson

Nov 22, 2022 12:55 EST

Stephanie Ruhle, the queen of melodrama and poor interviewing techniques, continues to sink the once-vaulted Eleventh Hour news program. Watching her theatrics unfold and while she interjects (polite way of saying "loudly interrupts") herself into her guests commentary makes me wonder what's on Comedy Central at that time of night. She has no real grasp of the facts, but attempts to present the news in a way that will likely get her an Emmy for Best Performance by an Actress for News Presentation. When she utters her sophomoric catchphrase "Let's get smarter", I wonder if she's addressing the audience.

And let's be honest: there's no real chemistry between her and the other hosts. I feel so sorry for Mr. O'Donnell when he says at the end of his program "11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle starts now", with an anguished look on his face that expresses quite the opposite: "11th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle stops now...if only!"

Please replace her ASAP. The ratings for her show are terrible, and there are many on your news staff that could do a much better job!

We all know and remember Brian Williams, who admittedly is irreplaceable. But, Ms. Ruhle, you aren't Brian Williams, not even close.

Rhonda

Nov 1, 2022 19:25 EST

Finally, on point critiques of this horrible host of what used to be a good show. Retire Stephanie Ruhle.

Patricia Campbell

Oct 21, 2022 22:56 EST

She presents as VERY unlikable and unprofessional. It's embarrassing (for the network) to witness her put down guests with the constant need for snark, and I can imagine her rehearsing in front of a mirror to get the glasses and pen and sneer just so. I don't want to have to think about who is delivering the news beyond an impression as to whether or not they are generally trustworthy and have good judgment (she doesn't). With Ruhle all I can think about is her and I imagine that means she's met her goal - just not in the way she would want it.

Actually

Oct 24, 2022 17:13 EST

That's just how she wants it. About her. And for you to know it's about her.

Kathy Frank

Oct 17, 2022 23:27 EST

Everyone’s thoughts are mine exactly. Let’s start off with the fact that she looks a mess! Hair is unattractive and she needs makeup. She’s very grating and comes off as a very tough and aggressive person. She is constantly interrupting and just gives off an annoying presence. With all the talented people out there she is a has been hag. (And i’m over 70!) She appears nasty with her sarcastic faces. Pay her off and get rid of her.

Dick Hertz

Oct 19, 2022 22:20 EST

She devotes 30 minutes a night to Trump instead of inflation and families hurting to pay bills and buy food. She’ll be out in a year.

Lol

Nov 27, 2022 21:38 EST

In case you haven’t noticed, so does everyone else on this network. Steph isn’t uniquely anti-Trump.

John Smith

Oct 14, 2022 16:31 EST

The news isn't supposed to be theatrical -- Stephanie Ruhle is a horrible fit for this program. Please demote her to Squawk Box on CNBC and have her raspy irritating confrontational voice pollute that program instead.

Kat

Oct 17, 2022 23:26 EST

Stephanie is awesome. I think there are times when her style overwhelms her guests when her jokes fall flat, BUT I think she's aware of it and self corrects. She's one of my faves. Not afraid to show her intelligence and/or emotion appropriately.

Pocahontas Smith

Oct 13, 2022 23:00 EST

Stephanie is FAR too loose and sophomoric to be hosting such an important news program. I refuse to believe this is the best MSNBC could do to fill Brian Williams' former chair. The other day she complained about a virus committing to her more than her past boyfriends... what the F? This show used to be an enlightening version of news, injected with real insight and thought-provoking discussions on the part of the host and panelists. Now, rather than allowing the Pulitzer prize winners speak, Stephanie makes stupid faces the entire time, interjects her opinion inappropriately and throws them off five words into a thought, and perhaps MOST irritating she seems to be searching for faux-drama instead of being a journalist. She's essentially turned the 11th Hour into a TMZ-style reporting of the network's top news stories. I also detest that she absolutely must get the last word AFTER the speakers are done, right before a commercial. It reeks of "this is my show now"... a stark contrast to the humble and selfless style of reporting of yesteryear. Sigh.

Tasha

Oct 11, 2022 17:25 EST

I. can't stand the eyeglasses in the mouth with semi pouty smirk. She is a financial analyst not a news person. There must be somebody who can do this. And why for us news junkies is there no news after 1AM on weekends..no news? Just Datelines?

Pocahontas Smith

Oct 14, 2022 16:39 EST

I've actually been wondering that myself -- it's bizarre that MSNBC doesn't have their own version of "CNN Newsroom" on during late nights/weekends. I'm fine with all of the news/opinion programs (though some of the MSNBC anchors need to go obviously <coughs a virus on Stephanie>), but it'd be nice if there was also a non-partisan hard news recap as well. Richard Lui shows up during the day for a brief minute during Alex/Yasmin/Alicia/Ayman's broadcasts, and that's about all we get -- not nearly enough!

PE Ingram

Sep 14, 2022 00:01 EST

Poor Stephanie, So misplaced and out of place. Painful to watch and always with errors that just get ignored. She seems like she wants the notoriety and sure the money isn’t too bad but doesn’t fit in the lineup or time slot. Extremely annoying and often wish Brian Williams was back. I keep trying to give her a chance until she flashes tha quirky smirk and acts bizarre. Then off I go. So sad

Olaf

Sep 14, 2022 22:48 EST

This evening during the A-block Stephanie as per her usual arrogance introduced the panelists with "Let's get smarter!". I got dumber. Don't you miss Brian introducing the guests and paying his respect for their time BEFORE pitching questions to them, with a "good evening and welcome to you all"? I know I do.

After we got smarter, during the B-block she introduced the Jonathan Capehart and Stuart Stevens segment with "Let's get scared".

Turned it off immediately. I despise MSNBC for not backing up the Brinks truck to Brian.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.