USTVDB

Alex Wagner Tonight

Alex Wagner Tonight is a U.S. television program aired on MSNBC since Tuesday, August 16, 2022. Alex Wagner Tonight is currently the seventh most popular show on MSNBC and 153rd overall on TV, watched by a total number of 1,263,000 people (0.4% rating, down -2% from Friday) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Alex Wagner Tonight daily, P2+ ratings chart

Alex Wagner Tonight Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Alex Wagner Tonight on MSNBC as of Tuesday, November 22, 2022.

Alex Wagner Tonight Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Nov-22P2+1,263,0000.40
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54128,0000.11
2022-Nov-18P2+1,289,0000.41
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54131,0000.11
2022-Nov-17P2+1,396,0000.45
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54160,0000.13
2022-Nov-16P2+1,542,0000.49
P18-4991,4000.07
P25-54128,0000.11
2022-Nov-15P2+1,833,0000.59
P18-49143,6000.11
P25-54217,0000.18
2022-Nov-11P2+1,594,0000.51
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54144,0000.12
2022-Nov-10P2+1,590,0000.51
P18-49117,5000.09
P25-54190,0000.16
2022-Nov-04P2+1,172,0000.38
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54127,0000.10
2022-Nov-03P2+1,081,0000.35
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54102,0000.08
2022-Nov-02P2+1,280,0000.41
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54112,0000.09
2022-Nov-01P2+1,259,0000.40
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54117,0000.10
2022-Oct-28P2+1,293,0000.41
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54168,0000.14
2022-Oct-27P2+1,241,0000.40
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54111,0000.09
2022-Oct-26P2+1,280,0000.41
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54136,0000.11
2022-Oct-25P2+1,286,0000.41
P18-4991,4000.07
P25-54145,0000.12
Alex Wagner Tonight Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-OctHH1,157,0000.93
P2+1,425,0000.46
P25-54134,0000.11
2022-AugHH1,272,0001.04
P2+1,554,0000.50
P25-54157,0000.13

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rachel Maddow Show1,951,000-26%
2MSNBC Press Conference1,495,000+79%
3Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell1,396,000-15%
4Deadline: White House1,365,000+4%
5Beat with Ari Melber1,363,000+15%
6All In with Chris Hayes1,303,000+1%
7Alex Wagner Tonight1,263,000-2%
8ReidOut1,170,000-3%
9Morning Joe948,000+4%
1011th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle882,000-7%
11Hallie Jackson Reports751,000+2%
12Katy Tur Reports697,000+13%
13José Díaz-Balart Reports661,000-3%
14Chris Jansing Reports655,000+8%
15Andrea Mitchell Reports592,000+1%
16Alex Witt Reports561,000-23%
17Sunday Show with Jonathan Capehart559,000-31%
18MSNBC Reports Live525,000-8%
19PoliticsNation with Al Sharpton485,000-12%
20Velshi472,000-11%

Comments

Sort by:

Jeanette Schuszler

Sep 29, 2022 14:39 EST

I do not like Alex Wagner and have quit watching MSNBC at 9:00 PM. She asks shallow questions, gives monologues as “questions “ and does not resonate with Rachel’s audience.
I cannot comprehend that some of her ratings equal Chris Hayes.
I can only assume the audience sleeps through the 9:00 hour and wake up for Lawrence. Ali Velshir would be so much better.

elsa

Sep 5, 2022 12:37 EST

Been waiting for you guys to rate. Great show. BUT MSNBC needs to fix their acoustics as an echo, like she is speaking in an auditorium. Not sure how they have their shows set up like do they have their own studio? Because Rachel, Ruhle, and O'Donnell don't have that problem. The "reverb" is annoying. Otherwise Alex looks great, does her homework.

  • Showing 1 - 2 of 2
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.