USTVDB

Deadline: White House

Deadline: White House is a U.S. television program broadcast on MSNBC since Tuesday, May 9, 2017. Deadline: White House is currently the fourth most popular show on MSNBC and 139th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 1,365,000 people (0.44% rating, up +4% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on . Deadline: White House is hosted by Nicolle Wallace.

Deadline: White House daily, P2+ ratings chart

Deadline: White House Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Deadline: White House, presented by Nicolle Wallace, on MSNBC as of Tuesday, November 22, 2022.

Deadline: White House Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Nov-22P2+1,365,0000.44
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54120,0000.10
2022-Nov-21P2+1,310,0000.42
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54137,0000.11
2022-Nov-18P2+1,454,0000.47
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54151,0000.12
2022-Nov-17P2+1,380,0000.44
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54117,0000.10
2022-Nov-16P2+1,545,0000.49
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54136,0000.11
2022-Nov-15P2+1,536,0000.49
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54175,0000.14
2022-Nov-14P2+1,536,0000.49
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54148,0000.12
2022-Nov-11P2+1,563,0000.50
P18-49104,4000.08
P25-54174,0000.14
2022-Nov-10P2+1,437,0000.46
P18-49117,5000.09
P25-54178,0000.15
2022-Nov-08 ELECTION DAYP2+1,503,0000.48
P18-49143,6000.11
P25-54220,0000.18
2022-Nov-07P2+1,295,0000.41
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-54123,0000.10
2022-Nov-04P2+1,222,0000.39
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54111,0000.09
Deadline: White House Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-OctHH1,204,0000.97
P2+1,434,0000.46
P25-54126,0000.10
2022-SepHH1,300,0001.05
P2+1,559,0000.50
P25-54138,0000.11
2022-AugHH1,194,0000.98
P2+1,435,0000.46
P25-54134,0000.11
2022-JulHH1,228,0001.00
P2+1,466,0000.47
P25-54135,0000.11
Deadline: White House Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Q3HH1,239,0001.00
P2+1,484,0000.48
P25-54136,0000.11
2022-Q2HH1,011,0000.83
P2+1,194,0000.38
P25-54108,0000.09
2022-Q1HH1,072,0000.88
P2+1,261,0000.40
P25-54124,0000.10

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rachel Maddow Show1,951,000-26%
2MSNBC Press Conference1,495,000+79%
3Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell1,396,000-15%
4Deadline: White House1,365,000+4%
5Beat with Ari Melber1,363,000+15%
6All In with Chris Hayes1,303,000+1%
7Alex Wagner Tonight1,263,000-2%
8ReidOut1,170,000-3%
9Morning Joe948,000+4%
1011th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle882,000-7%
11Hallie Jackson Reports751,000+2%
12Katy Tur Reports697,000+13%
13José Díaz-Balart Reports661,000-3%
14Chris Jansing Reports655,000+8%
15Andrea Mitchell Reports592,000+1%
16Alex Witt Reports561,000-23%
17Sunday Show with Jonathan Capehart559,000-31%
18MSNBC Reports Live525,000-8%
19PoliticsNation with Al Sharpton485,000-12%
20Velshi472,000-11%

Comments

Sort by:

TheColdNeverBotheredMeAnyway

Nov 18, 2022 13:00 EST

The one thing I think Nicole could work on is her monologue delivery. She has an odd intonation when she's setting up the top news stories immediately after "hi everyone it's 4 o'clock in NY 1 o'clock out west". Those who have heard her speak know what I'm talking about.

That said, I love the complex setups/questions she puts out for her panelists -- she reminds me of Brian Williams in that respect.

Anna

Nov 30, 2022 17:28 EST

Her intonation is called a vocal fry. It is an old usually female voice tone and has to be learned, it is not a natural intonation. People talk from the back of their throats with a scraping sound at the end of their sentences. Too long to explain its history, just google it. I recall first hearing this called the Brittany Spears croak. Then the Kardashian croak. So how this habit ended up in a serious news show, I can not explain. She has not always done this. It showed up last spring after a vacation she had. I do wish she would stop. You never hear her do it except on her show; when she works with the others on a panel, she speaks like she used to, with no croak. I really like her work, but I just can not get around this newer habit. I do not understand why her producers would not have noticed this and commented to her about it.

Shannon Mcmurray

Oct 16, 2022 22:04 EST

I never miss an episode of Deadline White House with Nicole Wallace! She is the best political analyst of all the major news syndications available. Her first hand experience in the world of politics has a way of guiding and engaging viewers effortlessly to really grasp the issues of the day. Nicole and her panel of guests are incredibly informative and extremely thought provoking. She’s kind and compassionate. I look forward to her show everyday! She’s just a lovely person!

Pocahontas Smith

Sep 21, 2022 20:41 EST

I'm elated to see Nicole Wallace is now the #1 rated show on MSNBC (at least at the time of this post). I used to tune in to this network primarily for Rachel and Brian, but now that they're both gone there isn't a single mouthpiece I want to get the news from than Nicole. I really do wish she got the last daily word of the network and took over Brian's spot, as Stephanie's far too sophomoric, immature and irritating.

Cherry

Oct 20, 2022 15:17 EST

Her show has dropped to #3 (tied with others)🤣🤣

Kay

Jul 18, 2022 02:16 EST

Deadline White House with Nicole Wallace is my go-to show each day. Her political savvy combined with her excellent choice of guests gives me the quality of news and expert commentary that I want. I love that she has the courage, confidence, and expertise to create true discussions on major issues of the day with top people in the field. I can always count on her to have supurb guests.

TB

Aug 24, 2022 15:24 EST

OLE MUSH MOUTH BRINGS ON FIRED PETER STRZOK AS A COMMENTATOR HOW LOW CAN THIS IDIOT GO,EVEN THE CROOKED FBI FIRED HIM LIKE MSNBC SHOULD DO WITH YOU'''''''

Morell

Jun 23, 2022 10:47 EST

I don’t watch her anymore. Used to not miss DLWH. But these days she reeks of “white girl entitlement”. I don’t like when she has her husband on and introduces this pompous white guy without disclosing that they’re married. He shouldn’t even be on there but her lack of transparency when he is undermines her integrity and ethics. It makes me doubt her reporting. I’m a realtor and I have to disclose a personal relationship with anybody that I’m working with, how are these two entitled people absolved from that responsibility ? And please in the name of all things holy — stop. talking. about. Trump. OMG!!

Cherry

Oct 20, 2022 15:42 EST

I thought I was the only one who hated the fact that she's not transparent with her viewers by not disclosing she's married to her frequent guest, NYT reporter Mike Schmidt.

If you hate Donald Trump, as I do, then this is your show. But, if you're looking for an OBJECTIVE host who can be HONEST with her viewers and who speaks clearly, this is not the show to watch.

Pocahontas Smith

Oct 21, 2022 19:56 EST

What relevance does her marriage to him have on the top news/political stories?

Barbara knapp

Jun 16, 2022 17:13 EST

Deadline whitehouse is one of the worst cable news show.... obsessed with Donald trump...jan 6th riot..."THE BIG LIE"...that is the only thing you hear when you tune in....which makes me tune out....a broken record....should be reporting on the actual news of the day ...joe bidens horrible failures as president...gas prices...boarder crises...inflation...his inability to be coherent ...she needs to stop pretending biden is doing a good job...and stop being his cheerleader

Trans Lesbian Construction workeress

Jul 21, 2022 11:15 EST

Boarder crisis indeed!

Lol

Jun 27, 2022 22:40 EST

There's a better channel for you instead of MSNBC.

Kathy Nathan

Jun 8, 2022 18:14 EST

Nicole Wallace is the best commentator on television, hands down. I listen to Deadline Whitehouse every day and feel confident I am getting the truth on every issue. She is clear and focused in her questioning and is respectful of every guest she interviews. Her understanding of complex issues is complete, and her questions are articulate and appropriate.
Kudos to her and to MSNBC for recognizing and appreciating her talent.

Bob Kaddy

Jul 11, 2022 15:42 EST

Only have to watch her show once a month, its the same every day. Bash Trump 1/6 Blah Blah.... There are other stories too cover

Diane Perrault

Jul 8, 2022 15:28 EST

I watch Nichole Wallace every day. She is so intelligent and informative.

John

May 10, 2022 15:35 EST

I don't know who is worse on msnbc joy reid or Nicolle Wallace. Time for a change msnbc bring on Bidens press secretary in a hurry and hide these other two somewhere.

Robert

May 4, 2022 16:24 EST

Nicolle Wallace just another Democrat Party propaganda reading MSNBC Bimbo!

TB

Jun 1, 2022 20:39 EST

A MUSH MOUTH ANTI AMERICA.NO PROFESSIONAL HOME HERE,THE WHOLE MSNBC LINE UP IS PATHETIC,NO WONDER THE RATINGS.

Paul Bednarek

Mar 31, 2022 16:21 EST

This is one BITTER so called TV Host...
If I ever want to become depressed, simple
Turn this show on...

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.