USTVDB

Deadline: White House

Deadline: White House is a U.S. television program broadcast on MSNBC since Tuesday, May 9, 2017. Deadline: White House is currently the fourth most popular show on MSNBC and 100th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 1,382,000 people (0.44% rating, down -7% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on . Deadline: White House is hosted by Nicolle Wallace (52).

Deadline: White House daily P2+ ratings chart

Deadline: White House Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Deadline: White House, presented by Nicolle Wallace, on MSNBC as of Thursday, May 23, 2024.

Deadline: White House Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-May-23P2+1,382,0000.44
P18-4952,8000.04
2024-May-22
JAMES COMEY INT C ,D BLOCKS
P2+1,483,0000.47
P18-4939,6000.03
2024-May-21
TRUMP HUSH MONEY TRIAL DAY 16
P2+1,711,0000.54
P18-4965,9000.05
2024-May-20
TRUMP HUSH MNY TRIAL DAY 15 - COSTELLO
P2+1,730,0000.55
P18-4992,3000.07
2024-May-17P2+1,271,0000.40
P18-4939,6000.03
P25-54104,0000.09
2024-May-16
TRUMP HUSH MONEY TRIAL DAY 14 ANALYSIS
P2+1,740,0000.55
P18-4965,9000.05
2024-May-15P2+1,512,0000.48
P18-4952,8000.04
P25-54133,0000.11
2024-May-14
TRUMP HSH MNY TRIAL DAY 13-COHEN CROSS
P2+1,958,0000.62
P18-4979,1000.06
P25-54174,0000.14
2024-May-13
TRUMP HUSH MONEY TRIAL DAY 12 - COHEN
P2+1,972,0000.63
P18-4965,9000.05
P25-54151,0000.12
2024-May-10
TRUMP HM TRIAL DAY 11 ANALYSIS
P2+1,600,0000.51
P18-4979,1000.06
P25-54151,0000.12
2024-May-09
TRUMP HM TRL10-MSTRL DNIED,ANALYSIS, MSE
P2+1,903,0000.60
P18-4992,3000.07
P25-54190,0000.16
2024-May-08P2+1,548,0000.49
P18-4952,8000.04
P25-54130,0000.11
2024-May-07
TRUMP HUSH MNY DAY 9 DANIELS CROSS, RMA
P2+1,963,0000.62
P18-4992,3000.07
P25-54169,0000.14
2024-May-06
TRUMP HM TRIAL DAY 8-FMR TRMP EXEC CROSS
P2+1,829,0000.58
P18-4979,1000.06
P25-54161,0000.13
2024-May-03
TRUMP HUSH MONEY TRIAL DAY 7 ANALYSIS
P2+1,754,0000.56
P18-4992,3000.07
P25-54153,0000.13
Deadline: White House Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-AprHH1,390,0001.11
P2+1,678,0000.53
P25-54155,0000.13
2024-FebHH1,234,0000.99
P2+1,475,0000.47
P25-54122,0000.10
2024-JanHH1,218,0000.97
P2+1,446,0000.46
P25-54122,0000.10
2023-NovHH1,389,0001.11
P2+1,650,0000.52
2023-OctHH1,422,0001.14
P2+1,691,0000.54
Deadline: White House Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Q4P2+1,571,0000.50
P25-54135,0000.11
2023-Q3P2+1,559,0000.49
P25-54145,0000.12
2023-Q2HH1,275,0001.03
P2+1,525,0000.49
P25-54162,0000.13
2023-Q1HH1,113,0000.90
P2+1,324,0000.42
P25-54136,0000.11
Deadline: White House Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+1,495,0000.47
P25-54144,0000.12

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rachel Maddow Show2,600,000+1%
2Inside with Jen Psaki1,518,000+93%
3Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell1,463,000+3%
4Deadline: White House1,382,000-7%
5Beat with Ari Melber1,253,000-14%
6All In with Chris Hayes1,212,000-1%
7Alex Wagner Tonight1,123,000-4%
8ReidOut1,068,000-7%
9Morning Joe1,015,000+2%
1011th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle948,000+18%
11Ana Cabrera Reports802,000+1%
12Katy Tur Reports749,000-13%
13José Díaz-Balart Reports735,000+8%
14Andrea Mitchell Reports691,000+1%
15Chris Jansing Reports690,000-12%
16Weekend598,000-19%
17Katie Phang Show559,000-9%
18Velshi543,000-17%
19PoliticsNation with Al Sharpton495,000+20%
20Alex Witt Reports487,000+13%
21Ayman436,000+1%
21Sunday Show with Jonathan Capehart436,000-6%
23MSNBC Prime Weekend416,000+13%
24Saturday Show with Jonathan Capehart403,000-7%
25Beat: Weekend372,000-27%
26Turning Point351,000-22%
27Morning Joe: Weekend268,000-12%

Comments

Sort by:

Borat Sagadiev

Apr 1, 2024 16:06 EST

This show has morphed into the following message on repeat:
“Hi everyone, it’s 4 o clock in NY,
The twice impeached four times indicted liable for sexual assault disgraced ex president is dangerous to democracy,
Here’s three people (among them generally Claire McCaskill) to help me repeat what I said yesterday on the subject”
Give it a rest or find some new material
Signed,
A Democrat

Chromatic Observer

Jan 22, 2024 12:20 EST

This is my favorite MSNBC show. I miss Nicole (also Mehdi).

elsa

Dec 23, 2023 06:32 EST

With Wallace on maternity leave the only anchor in her place should be Velshi. OR Mehdi Hasan!

Richard

Sep 26, 2023 10:35 EST

I like her warm, vivacious personality, but ---she has a speech impediment that causes her to slur and garble her words. She makes it worse by speaking very quickly. Also ----I think her interview questions are much too lengthy, rambling, structurally complicated, and didactic.

Full disclosure: : ----I'm 77 years old and I have a "slight" hearing problem. ;^)

elsa

Oct 19, 2023 12:44 EST

Her appearance is back to normal...but I agree with you, lots of rambling...and her voice has gotten even more nasal with that uptick at the end of sentences that drives me crazy...like that Jauzzi ad. Watched yesterday and it is even more pronounced (the nasal whiney thing).

elsa

Jul 13, 2023 12:38 EST

I commented about Nicolle's face during week of her Biden Live inteview. Before that interview days before, her face had changed. No makeup, pudgy, flat, swollen looking? and looks awful. Then the Biden interview, face looks normal. Now week of July 9, back to the pudgy face with no angles, no makeup. Is it Botox? Face lift? All I know she looks awful. Pregnant, maybe? This is my fave show but this new look is distracting.

Linda K,

Oct 11, 2023 18:12 EST

Seriously?? This is what you take away from Deadline: White House? I would think you'd be utterly embarrassed to post something so shallow.

Kat

Jul 31, 2023 09:11 EST

Elsa, I know! I looked all over the internet for something about it. She didn't appear to be in the studio, so weird lighting was probably part of the issue. Hate to comment on a woman's appearance, but it was almost shocking. I was afraid she was morphing into the old Republican Nicolle. Like you, wondered if she's pregnant. That'd be fun. My political fantasy is, she comes to visit her pal Claire McCaskill at the Lake of the Ozarks and I run into them at the grocery store and invite them over for Long Islands. Will Be Wild.

elsa

Aug 27, 2023 12:40 EST

I think I figured it out. She is in her home studio on those "off" looking, pudgy face days. Yet when in the actual MSNBC studio with guests at the table, looks normal. Maybe she, too, got a deal like Morning Joe where a personal studio was built for them.

elsa

Jul 7, 2023 15:41 EST

OK, I try not to go into appearances, except when the subject is Steph Rhule wearing her daughters clothes, but 'cause I love Deadline Nicolle (her husband needs a stylist, though). BUT...for the past 2 weeks Nicolle looks like it is either no makeup or has had Botox or something done? There are no cheek bone indents, no eye makeup, just a sort of really flat chubby face all of a sudden? YET for her Live interview with Biden mid-week, the face was back to normal.. Then soon after that interview, same sort of pudgy pug and flat like face for the rest of the week?

Person woman man camera TV

May 22, 2023 02:42 EST

I love when Nicole makes up alternative words to the cognitive test Trump took. She throws tamale in there occasionally.

Joseph Mooney

Mar 17, 2023 20:04 EST

John McCain (hope I spelled it right) must be turning over in his grave and George W. Bush must be saying prayers for hypocrite Nicole Wallace. She used to be a champion of the right to life when she worked for the above. Now she’s for aborting a baby a minute before birth. What a phony. She will say anything to ring the register. I agree with several other posters: stop with the Trump hatred. I have never seen any host full of more hatred and malice than Wallace. She absolutely despises anyone who doesn’t agree with her radical ideas. Minor story lines are all labeled “breaking news”. I occasionally turn her on during commercial breaks on other channels to see who the hate is aimed at, laugh and turn her off. She ought to be ashamed of herself. When she was on the View she had some class and honesty. Now it’s just hate, hate hate. Just what our divided country needs. I can’t stand Trump either but she’s 10 times more divisive. So are her guests, the same trump haters every day and occasionally the FBI agent who was fired, Peter Strock. He has a lot of credibility. What a joke.

American

May 8, 2023 16:58 EST

Joey, your a f#cking America hating maga douche. You dream of “servicing” Putin and swallowing his seed.

Joseph Mooney

May 13, 2023 21:51 EST

And you’re a typical, malicious, nasty, vicious name calling intolerant liberal. That’s what you liberals do, get personal and insulting when you’re outed. You’re the perfect example of all that’s wrong with the country and why we’re in the mess we’re in. I’m afraid to list my email…… you or one of your hate-filled buddies would probably bomb my house.

Dako

Feb 13, 2023 19:36 EST

Deadline: White House should be called Deadline: Trump because the majority of Nicole Wallace’s two hours are spent on Trump related stories. She has a whole lot of clippings or quotes plastered on the tv screen on every show where she reads them aloud and then asks her “favorite reporters and friends” to answer her related questions. She smiles too much at the wrong time and her serious face looks like she is pouting or constipated. She is able to read and speak fine off the teleprompter, but has problems speaking fluently when she has to ad lib. Try counting how many times she says “um” and stutters when not using her notes or teleprompter. She should consider using contacts instead of putting on her granny glasses every time she reads off her notes. I am not a Trump supporter, but Nicole seems obsessed with covering stories negative to Trump. She is given two hours daily, but the network should consider giving her just an hour and use one of their many other female reporters who do a much better job. I have the option of changing news channels, so when she constantly says “don’t go anywhere” before commercial breaks, I turn off the tv.

Christina

Jul 4, 2023 16:52 EST

Nicole Wallace Deadline White House beat out FOX News.

Anyone criticizing Nicole Wallace is not watching her. Id say they work for Fox Propaganda.

She & Rachael are the only 2 anchors who never disappoint.
👍

Christina Anne Knight

Nov 11, 2023 10:47 EST

Agreed! Nicole's show has become my favorite show on MSNBC and I watch every day M-F.

LOL

Feb 22, 2023 15:56 EST

Right because Deadline: Trump is the only show that focuses on Donald Trump on this network. There's a better news channel for you if you don't want to hear negative stories about fat orange Russian-wannabe man.

Kac15

Feb 8, 2023 18:57 EST

Nicolle Wallace is the most courageous person I’ve seen on tv. She has a stainless steel spine and doesn’t back down—just witness her interview of Chris Christy after his book came out—she never let him off the hook. To answer some questions: when will she let the Trump scandal die down? When he’s finally indicted.
And what’s all this mishegas about how she speaks? Why don’t you just start commenting on how she wears her hair. Such superficialities are only leveled at women—never at men. She’s never hidden who she’s married to—she just mentioned it two days ago. If it’s germane to the story and she leaves it out THEN you can talk about how she’s hiding things. Another Trump-like conspiracy.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.