USTVDB

Morning Joe

Morning Joe is a U.S. television program aired on MSNBC since Sunday, April 9, 2006. Morning Joe is currently the 10th most popular show on MSNBC and 120th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 1,149,000 people (0.36% rating, up +1% from yesterday) as of the daily audience measurement on . Morning Joe is hosted by Charles Joseph Scarborough (61), Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski Scarborough (56), and William Russell Geist (48) since September 2007.

Morning Joe daily P2+ ratings chart

Morning Joe Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Morning Joe on MSNBC as of Thursday, April 18, 2024.

Morning Joe Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Apr-18 CHRIS HAYES - A BLOCKP2+1,149,0000.36
P18-4979,1000.06
2024-Apr-17P2+1,137,0000.36
P18-4952,8000.04
2024-Apr-16P2+1,150,0000.36
P18-4979,1000.06
2024-Apr-15 TRUMP NY HUSH MNY TRIAL JURY SLCTNP2+1,347,0000.43
P18-4979,1000.06
2024-Apr-12P2+1,092,0000.35
P18-4965,9000.05
2024-Apr-11P2+1,082,0000.34
P18-4965,9000.05
2024-Apr-10P2+1,152,0000.37
P18-4979,1000.06
2024-Apr-09P2+1,061,0000.34
P18-4952,8000.04
2024-Apr-08P2+1,076,0000.34
P18-4965,9000.05
2024-Apr-05P2+1,065,0000.34
P18-4992,3000.07
2024-Apr-04P2+1,095,0000.35
P18-4965,9000.05
2024-Apr-03P2+1,164,0000.37
P18-4979,1000.06
2024-Apr-02P2+1,150,0000.36
P18-4965,9000.05
2024-Apr-01P2+1,084,0000.34
P18-4979,1000.06
2024-Mar-29P2+1,211,0000.38
P18-4965,9000.05
Morning Joe Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-FebHH953,0000.76
P2+1,092,0000.35
P25-54115,0000.10
2024-JanHH888,0000.71
P2+1,012,0000.32
P25-54102,0000.08
2023-NovHH959,0000.77
P2+1,096,0000.35
2023-OctHH981,0000.78
P2+1,111,0000.35
2023-SepHH898,0000.72
P2+1,007,0000.32
P25-54116,0000.10
Morning Joe Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Q4P2+1,065,0000.34
P25-54120,0000.10
2023-Q3P2+1,014,0000.32
P25-54114,0000.09
2023-Q2HH852,0000.69
P2+966,0000.31
P25-54116,0000.10
2023-Q1HH750,0000.61
P2+846,0000.27
P25-5499,0000.08
Morning Joe Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+973,0000.31
P25-54112,0000.09

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rachel Maddow Show2,766,000+28%
2Deadline: White House1,889,000+16%
3Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell1,876,000+1%
4Beat with Ari Melber1,798,000+16%
5Inside with Jen Psaki1,750,000+128%
6All In with Chris Hayes1,637,000+17%
7Alex Wagner Tonight1,512,000+10%
8ReidOut1,485,000+18%
911th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle1,175,000+18%
10Morning Joe1,149,000+1%
11Ana Cabrera Reports1,015,000+11%
12Katy Tur Reports1,001,000-7%
13Chris Jansing Reports984,000+15%
14Andrea Mitchell Reports914,000+13%
15José Díaz-Balart Reports912,000+11%
16MSNBC Reports Live748,000+36%
17Katie Phang Show647,000-4%
18Velshi635,000-3%
19Weekend596,000-35%
20Alex Witt Reports548,000
21Ayman544,000-36%
22Morning Joe: Weekend370,000+7%
23Sky News on MSNBC358,000+23%

Comments

Sort by:

AnnMarie

Mar 30, 2024 22:57 EST

I use to watch morning Joe cause I thought they discussed serious issues with important newsmakers. Now all they do is complain about Donald Trump and Republicans. When they aren't doing that they are show a few issues than it is back to trump. It's gotten worse since they got married. I no longer watch them anymore.

RON WALKER

Mar 26, 2024 07:32 EST

I WATCH YOUR SHOW DAILY BUT I DO NOT WATCH AS MUCH BECAUSE YOU SELDOM MENTION PRESIDENT BIDEN.DON'T YOU REALIZE YOU ARE TRUMPS BEST SUPPORTER ,YOU HELPED WHEN HE FIRST GOT ELECTED BY TALKING ABOUT HIM EVERY DAY ALL YOUR TI ME ON THE AIR ,YOU GUYS NEED TO LOOK IN THE MIRROR AND SEE WHAT YOUR DOING TO HELP HIM AGAIN.LIKE HE SAYS ENEN BAD NEWS IS GOOD NEWS FOR HIM,MENTION BIDEN MORE .BOTTOM LINE IS IT IS ALL ABOUT THE MONEY AND RATINGS.VERY SAD...A CONCERNED FAN..

Joe C.

Dec 7, 2023 10:35 EST

Morning Joe and MSNBC has become the Fox News of the left. One sided reporting and far too much dramatic ranting. I can no longer watch.

Difficult sometimes but consider our present day

Jan 22, 2024 12:11 EST

Joe is a very expressive fellow isn’t he.

scott

Sep 14, 2023 06:37 EST

Without getting into the politics of the show, which is what's its all about.; I hate the way Mika reads the teleprompter and reads words that shouldn't be empasized..sounds like she is reading to a child..I guess when 80% of your audience is 60+ its ok.

Mary A Cormier

Sep 11, 2023 09:12 EST

Writings from Adam Schiff and company.

Gabby

Aug 29, 2023 06:29 EST

I read all these negative comments of Joe and Mika and people can always tune into the settle out of court with more lawsuits coming Fox news. You know the station that cant tell the truth. There is always CNN. I love watching Morning Joe and I am disappointed when they aren’t there, I look forward to the commentary from Joe and all the others but especially Joe. If all people can do is take time to write negative things save yourself the time and just change the channel, and try to find something nice to say for a change instead of finding fault all the time.

cHRIS

Apr 7, 2024 01:56 EST

i used to love watching moring joe until he got married <> meka did one great show when she interviewed joe biden about Ms. Reid saying that he sexually abused her when she worked for him as a aide when he was a Senator, Meka, was compassionate, gentle, sincere, and very heartfelt during the questioning of Joe Biden, she was so compassionate during straight shot question to Biden, regarding Reid saying what he did to her, I began crying during the whole interview, and she was just amazing(:) and she really touched my heart and I would like to think that she also touched the millions of hearts of every woman, that has every been abused by a man, and never spoke up about it. Billions of Americans really believe Tara Reid story you been there you can sense her truth, and deep down in my heart I felt Meka sincere, heart during that interview. I would just like to say that I really believe that if Meka' had her own show during serious facts searching interviews (non-political) interviews like she did, she would have the highest rating of all Television shows, Meka' changed after that interview, and it broke my heart again, so, I no longer look at Morning Joe' and for years it was one of my never miss shows. thanks for listening. Truth Matter.

John

Oct 12, 2023 10:47 EST

Since you are a wearer of blinders you seem to only based your reality from one show. There are many who watch different news outlets to listen to different scenarios and establish what they feel is the reality of the situation. The gathering of different opinions would be classified as intelligence seeking which seems to be what you are lacking.

John Vandervort

May 31, 2023 08:20 EST

Cannot express how ignorance has taken over your being concerning your views of Morning Joe. We’re you there for Morning Joe 3 years of daily spews on the fake Russia collusion stories? After it was finally realized that all of the BS was fake Joe stated that it was a nothing find. Joe was so dramatized that he could not admit that he spent countless hours trying to make a fake narrative reality.

Mavis

Jun 14, 2023 09:18 EST

I always have to laugh when I see a Fox News watcher bring up the "Russian Hoax," While you were hiding in the right wing silo of disinformation, spins, and lies, here's what was really happening...

FACT: Trump got into the White House with the help of an ADVERSARIAL foreign nation, Russia.

FACT: Trump's CAMPAIGN MANAGER, Paul Manafort, was KNOWN to have long standing ties to Russian Intelligence Services, often working for them; He was convicted of a myriad of financial crimes resulting from the Mueller investigations, some of which included $millions$ held and moved from foreign shell companies into the U.S . Trump PARDONED him;

FACT: Trump's family and campaign operatives had 120+ contacts, meetings, and exchanges of information with Russian agents (detailed in the Mueller Report); Jared Kushner was caught seeking a private communication channel between the Trump campaign and the Kremlin;

FACT: Despite right wing propaganda to the contrary, Robert Mueller did NOT exonerate Trump from working with the Russians. In fact, he said in a follow up congressional hearing, there was insufficient evidence to establish a criminal conspiracy, but that it would NOT be accurate to suggest there was no evidence of coordination... See below FACTS why it matters whether or not you are communicating and coordinating with the enemy...

theguardian.com/...key-takeaways-exoneration-indictment

FACT: The ONLY alliance that keeps PUTIN in check is NATO;

FACT: Trump took an axe to NATO, often causing deep suspicions and animosity between its member nations.

FACT: At a NATO meeting, and on the world stage, Trump Shoves aside the the Prime Minister of Montenegro. Montenegro was slated to become NATOs 29th member the following month. Something that infuriated Vladimir Putin.

FACT: At a summit at Helsinki, and after a 2 hour closed-door meeting, with NO witnesses, Trump emerged to take the side of Vladmir Putin over AMERICAN Intelligence Agencies when asked if he believed Russia had meddled in American elections.

FACT: Trump illegally took TOP SECRET and CLASSIFIED documents that related to national security with him when he left the White House. Additional FACT: He tried to hide those documents and mislead the FBI in their investigation when he was caught; He was INDICTED yesterday for this CRIMINAL and deeply dangerous act;

FACT:The ONLY Nation Vladimir Putin Hates more than Ukraine is the United States of America....

FACT: Every One of these statements can be verified with a simple Google Search.

If you still think there's no link back to Russia, that Divide and Conquer can't happen here, and that Donald Trump hasn't done more to help Vladimir Putin than he has to PROTECT the United States of America from Putin's unconventional attack, then you haven't been paying attention. ;-)

Cure TDS

Mar 28, 2024 11:07 EST

FACT: You do not know the definition of the word fact.

truthsocial2024

Mar 19, 2024 11:01 EST

Do you recall that Joe Biden says that he and the democratic party believes "truth over facts". So I guess you are not in lockstep with Comrade Biden or when you state FACT you really meaning "truth" the way you understand or mis-understand it. And 2nd, go get a job you are wasting your time bloviating insanity and your welfare check and drugs are getting too expensive for me to pay.

bob

Apr 24, 2023 14:47 EST

the morning jerk show

Bryon

May 22, 2023 09:21 EST

The show is impossible to watch, Joe always interpreting everyone. Mika with her smug expression and Joe pushing her aside like an annoying bug. With so many things happening in the world they assessed with constantly reporting on Trump over and over. They have become cartoon of themselves.

Mavis

Jun 14, 2023 08:41 EST

If you are tired of reports on the corruption and criminal behavior of Trump, perhaps you should stop elevating a corrupt and criminal pathological liar to the white house ;-)

Mary Pulliam

Jun 9, 2023 07:22 EST

Please! Get Joe off the air! The program is great but I can't stand his irritating rants. I need to find another channel for my everyday morning coffee ritual. Joe's personality and shouting make me anxious.

Anne-Do

Mar 18, 2023 04:57 EST

Sad to see morning Joe keep losing in the ratings, the lady host Mika I think is dragging down the whole show ,she should have her own show promoting herself , her 20th century feminist cause and her family in a different place ,wearing wool gloves and sipping cappuccino, morning Joe has serious guests , serious topics and should take prime spot in the show.

Judy

Jun 30, 2023 20:10 EST

They are equally disgusting! Both dumb as rocks. I try to watch it every so often and I last about 1 minute. Pathetic!!

Mavis

Jun 14, 2023 09:07 EST

I watch Morning Joe for their conservative and liberal views. I'm a centrist who leans left on some things, and right on others...I keep an open mind about everything and learn something from both these hosts.. They're doing just fine ;-)

Lydia Shay

Nov 4, 2022 16:19 EST

Morning Joe has become a drama Queen! I watched him forever - but he just can’t get over Trump being President once upon a time. The Democrats are putting our country into the crapper and it is the Republicans all he can talk about. Get real now Joe ……. Stop standing on ceremony………Biden is one hot mess……….the border ……….oh vey! …………..

Isabella Bonnie

Mar 24, 2023 22:39 EST

Drama Queen? Are you kidding me? The biggest and worst whiners in this country’s history is GOP. They have got to be dismantled! The ones voting for these people are so under-educated it’s what’s going to take down our democracy, a poor US educational system! I’m so tired of GOP “I want, I want, I want!"! And they lie and overreact to get these blue collar, white collar, and small business to vote for them! NO MORE OPINIONS, There IS only facts, so stop thinking GOP is the answer! They're overlords from the past in the 21st century. Morning Joe is giving you the facts. Would you please listen? The FACTS:

1. GOP are racist, underground, nationalists and they’re winning because they’re under educated and hate (so much hate)! Black people ARE being killed off by nationalist because southern states are STILL fighting the civil war. Racism exists because I know an ungodly amount of actual ex-friends and family that do hate! More than I ever knew existed and I am devastated at the amount! These right-wing haters will allow Republicans to do anything they want, take away SSI, Medicare, unions, VA benefits, democracy, and so much more as long as they keep Black/Yellow people under thumb and Brown in Central/South America. It’s a truth that is hard to bare!
2. There is no woke! it is a made-up idea by right wing extremists FOX! Same with "critical race theory”.
3. Transgender (LGBTQ) is a real condition for these kids who are trying to make sense of their life so STOP talking to religious figures and talk to a doctor!
4. NO ONE in the 21st century can tell a woman what they can do with their uterus! And TISSUE is all there is for weeks after conception! Also, do not get your facts from religious figures, talk to a DOCTOR!
5. WE CAN’T OWN EVERY GUN OUT THERE AND DEMOCRATS ARE NOT TRYING TO OUTLAW ALL OF THEM!
7. Immigration problems will not be fixed until we come up with new immigration reform and IT'S THE GOP WHO WILL NOT COME TO THE TABLE TO DO THIS, NOT DEMOCRATS!
9. Courts ARE NOT following the letter of the law and ARE acting like this is an AUTOCRATIC system! Federalists are an awful organization.
10. Unions have been weakened by the State GOP through courts in the background since the 70's no matter who is governor, all anti-union laws in each state is because of GOP and courts and nothing to do with Liberal rule!
11. YES the police departments in the USA MUST be revamped and NO MORE FIGHTING AND BANDAIDS CAUSED BY GOP Rhetoric! ALL STATES need reform, PERIOD!
12. If small business would STOP arrogantly thinking they’re part of the corporate tax breaks and vote for Democrat we could finally give small business better tax breaks for startup and other issues like wages.
13. LASTLY, WE WILL NEVER EVER BE SOCIALISTS, EVER! START LEARNING THE FACTS, AFTER 250 YEARS, THIS COUNTRY KNOWS THE ONLY REPUBLIC IS "CAPITALISM WITH SAFEGUARDS" TO PROTECT US FROM EXTREME AND FILTHY GREED!
Or start tuning in to Morning Joe for advice, then start going to reputable news sources and learn the truth, which is not FOX, New York Post, or WSJ. Time to learn if you’re capable!

Cure TDS

Mar 28, 2024 11:05 EST

Nice copy and paste. THE ADDITION OF CAPS WAS AWESOME!

truthsocial2024

Mar 19, 2024 10:56 EST

Isabella dear, it appears that you are quite angry, but misinformed, do you recall that Joe Biden says that we take "truth over facts", sounds like you are in that camp. of course your truth is really lies, but you ignore the facts. Please do go get a job, it will be more worth your while rather than living on of the taxes that I pay.

Eric

Nov 16, 2022 10:14 EST

I feel the same, he is a real jerk and a few other choice words as well. They think that demoralizing this president (Trump) is funny, well I feel that president FJB has put this country in the gutter. It really doesn't take a mental giant to understand that the inflation problem is all stemmed from the supposed fuel shortage. This wouldn't have been created if the pipelines and all the restrictions on refineries hadn't taken place, let alone all the FREE MONEY!!!!! Last I heard they haven't developed MONEY TREES. I think that JOE and JOE BETTER GET IT TO GEATHER!!!! Stop the editing and the FAKE NEWS. i THINK MORNING JOE and his FLUNKIES should starting reporting real news and UNEDITED NEWS!!!!!!!!

LOL

Feb 22, 2023 16:00 EST

I disagree WITH everyTHING you SAID this IS FUN alternating CAPITAL LADDERS to MAKE MY points!!!

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.