USTVDB

MSNBC Special Coverage

MSNBC Special Coverage is a U.S. television program broadcast on MSNBC. MSNBC Special Coverage is watched by a total number of 927,000 people (0.29% rating) per the average yearly audience measurement for the period ending .

MSNBC Special Coverage daily P2+ ratings chart

MSNBC Special Coverage Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of MSNBC Special Coverage on MSNBC as of Sunday, December 31, 2023.

MSNBC Special Coverage Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Nov-28 ROSALYNN CARTER FUNERALP2+981,0000.31
P18-4952,8000.04
2023-Sep-20 AG GARLAND HOUSE JUDICIARY HEARINGP2+923,0000.30
P18-4952,2000.04
2023-May-06 CORNOATION OF KING CHARLES IIIP2+694,0000.22
P18-4952,2000.04
2023-Mar-24P2+690,0000.22
P18-4939,2000.03
2023-Mar-02P2+645,0000.21
P18-4952,2000.04
P25-5478,0000.06
2023-Mar-01P2+741,0000.24
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54105,0000.09
2023-Feb-24P2+828,0000.27
P18-4991,4000.07
2023-Feb-23P2+961,0000.31
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54101,0000.08
2023-Feb-07P2+3,688,0001.18
P18-49352,4000.27
P25-54496,0000.41
2023-Feb-01P2+726,0000.23
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-5493,0000.08
2023-Jan-06P2+1,600,0000.51
P18-49117,5000.09
P25-54205,0000.17
2022-Dec-21P2+2,424,0000.78
P18-49261,0000.20
P25-54320,0000.26
2022-Oct-13P2+990,0000.32
P18-4965,2000.05
P25-54113,0000.09
2022-Sep-21P2+806,0000.26
P18-4965,2000.05
2022-Aug-30P2+1,017,0000.33
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-Jul-07P2+781,0000.25
P18-4965,2000.05
2022-Jun-08P2+672,0000.22
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-May-19P2+554,0000.18
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-Apr-27P2+730,0000.23
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-Apr-08P2+863,0000.28
P18-4965,2000.05
2022-Apr-05P2+846,0000.27
P18-4978,3000.06
2022-Mar-28P2+1,555,0000.50
P18-49130,5000.10
P25-54198,0000.16
MSNBC Special Coverage Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+927,0000.29
P25-54115,0000.10

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rachel Maddow Show2,583,000-1%
2Inside with Jen Psaki1,674,000+67%
3Beat with Ari Melber1,590,000+5%
4Deadline: White House1,547,000-11%
5All In with Chris Hayes1,393,000+16%
6Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell1,370,000-30%
7ReidOut1,332,000-4%
8Alex Wagner Tonight1,305,000-7%
9Decision1,182,000-40%
10Morning Joe1,073,000-11%
11Katy Tur Reports1,001,000+26%
1211th Hour with Stephanie Ruhle995,000-3%
13Chris Jansing Reports845,000+17%
14Ana Cabrera Reports808,000-7%
15Andrea Mitchell Reports707,000-9%
16José Díaz-Balart Reports684,000-2%
17Weekend675,000-29%
18Velshi659,000-6%
19Alex Witt Reports638,000+6%
20Katie Phang Show628,000-36%
21Sunday Show with Jonathan Capehart547,000-17%
22MSNBC Prime Weekend518,000-21%
23Ayman517,000-10%
23PoliticsNation with Al Sharpton517,000-25%
25Morning Joe: Weekend371,000-2%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.