USTVDB

MSNBC Special Coverage

MSNBC Special Coverage is a U.S. television program broadcast on MSNBC. MSNBC Special Coverage is currently the second most popular show on MSNBC and 79th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 1,206,000 people (0.38% rating, up +36% from yesterday) per the daily audience measurement on .

MSNBC Special Coverage daily P2+ ratings chart

MSNBC Special Coverage Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of MSNBC Special Coverage on MSNBC as of Wednesday, July 17, 2024.

MSNBC Special Coverage Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Jul-17HH987,5000.79
P2+1,206,0000.38
P18-4992,5000.07
2024-Jul-16HH712,5000.57
P2+884,0000.28
P18-4979,5000.06
2024-Jul-15HH1,325,0001.06
P2+1,685,0000.53
P18-49118,5000.09
2024-Mar-30P2+469,0000.15
P25-5435,0000.03
2024-Mar-29
THE TRUMP INDICTMENTS
P2+1,094,0000.35
P18-4934,0000.03
2024-Mar-17P2+446,0000.14
P25-5433,0000.03
2024-Mar-15
THE TRUMP INDICTMENTS
HH875,0000.70
P2+1,023,0000.32
P18-4965,5000.05
P25-54110,0000.09
2024-Mar-07
STATE OF THE UNION ANALYSIS 2024
HH1,781,0002.61
P2+4,436,0001.41
P18-49514,5000.39
2023-Nov-28
ROSALYNN CARTER FUNERAL
P2+981,0000.31
P18-4952,8000.04
2023-Sep-20
AG GARLAND HOUSE JUDICIARY HEARING
P2+923,0000.30
P18-4952,2000.04
2023-May-06
CORNOATION OF KING CHARLES III
P2+694,0000.22
P18-4952,2000.04
2023-Mar-24P2+690,0000.22
P18-4939,2000.03
2023-Mar-02P2+645,0000.21
P18-4952,2000.04
P25-5478,0000.06
2023-Mar-01P2+741,0000.24
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54105,0000.09
2023-Feb-24P2+828,0000.27
P18-4991,4000.07
2023-Feb-23P2+961,0000.31
P18-4965,3000.05
P25-54101,0000.08
2023-Feb-07P2+3,688,0001.18
P18-49352,4000.27
P25-54496,0000.41
2023-Feb-01P2+726,0000.23
P18-4978,3000.06
P25-5493,0000.08
2023-Jan-06P2+1,600,0000.51
P18-49117,5000.09
P25-54205,0000.17
2022-Dec-21P2+2,424,0000.78
P18-49261,0000.20
P25-54320,0000.26
2022-Oct-13P2+990,0000.32
P18-4965,2000.05
P25-54113,0000.09
2022-Sep-21P2+806,0000.26
P18-4965,2000.05
2022-Aug-30P2+1,017,0000.33
P18-4939,1000.03
2022-Jul-07P2+781,0000.25
P18-4965,2000.05
MSNBC Special Coverage Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+927,0000.29
P25-54115,0000.10

Top MSNBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1NBC News Special1,812,000+255%
2MSNBC Special Coverage1,206,000+36%
3All In with Chris Hayes1,106,000-56%
4Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell958,000-31%
5Breaking News929,000-48%
6Alex Wagner Tonight833,000-40%
7Saturday Show with Jonathan Capehart789,000+86%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.