USTVDB

Chicago Med

Chicago Med is a U.S. television program aired on NBC since Tuesday, November 17, 2015. Chicago Med is currently the sixth most popular show on NBC and 17th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 6,727,000 people (2.15% rating, up +11% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Chicago Med daily, P2+ ratings chart

Chicago Med Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Chicago Med on NBC as of Wednesday, November 16, 2022.

Chicago Med Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2022-Nov-16HH5,282,0004.30
P2+6,727,0002.15
P18-49770,0000.59
P25-541,215,7001.00
2022-Nov-09HH4,643,0003.80
P2+6,034,0001.93
P18-49752,0000.58
P25-541,094,1000.90
2022-Nov-02HH5,178,0004.20
P2+6,580,0002.11
P18-49750,0000.57
P25-541,069,8000.88
2022-Oct-26 R/P
RP
HH3,133,0002.60
P2+4,106,0001.32
P18-49418,0000.32
P25-54620,0000.51
2022-Oct-19HH5,292,0004.30
P2+6,876,0002.20
P18-49839,0000.64
P25-541,227,9001.01
2022-Oct-12HH5,096,0004.20
P2+6,575,0002.11
P18-49726,0000.56
P25-541,118,4000.92
2022-Oct-05P2+6,747,0002.16
P18-49835,3000.64
P25-541,313,0001.08
2022-Sep-28HH5,075,8004.10
P2+6,641,0002.13
P18-49866,0000.66
P25-541,276,5001.05
2022-Sep-21 PHH5,038,0004.10
P2+6,585,0002.11
P18-49910,0000.70
P25-541,228,9001.01
2022-Aug-03 RP2+2,704,0000.87
P18-49339,2000.26
P25-54425,8000.35
2022-Jul-27 RHH2,310,0001.90
P2+2,831,0000.91
P18-49309,0000.24
P25-54450,2000.37
2022-Jul-20 RHH2,296,0001.90
P2+2,878,0000.92
P18-49347,0000.27
P25-54486,7000.40
2022-Jul-13 RP2+2,957,0000.95
P18-49313,1000.24
P25-54450,2000.37
2022-Jul-06 RP2+3,117,0001.00
P18-49417,4000.32
P25-54559,7000.46
2022-Jun-29 RP2+2,782,0000.89
P18-49339,2000.26
P25-54450,2000.37
2022-Jun-22 RP2+2,703,0000.87
P18-49352,2000.27
P25-54450,2000.37
2022-Jun-15 RHH2,352,0001.90
P2+3,073,0000.99
P18-49398,0000.31
P25-54498,8000.41
2022-Jun-08 RHH2,455,0002.00
P2+3,075,0000.99
P18-49379,0000.29
P25-54584,0000.48
2022-Jun-01 RP2+2,994,0000.96
P18-49417,4000.32
P25-54547,5000.45
2022-May-25HH4,970,0004.10
P2+6,432,0002.07
P18-49870,0000.67
P25-541,216,7001.00

Top NBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Sunday Night Football17,886,000+13%
2Sunday Night NFL Pre-Kick12,522,000+1%
3Football Night in America9,684,000+42%
4Nightly News with Lester Holt6,978,000-2%
5Chicago Fire6,897,000+12%
6Chicago Med6,727,000+11%
7Nightly News Saturday6,568,000+17%
8The Voice6,185,000+3%
9Chicago PD5,386,000+14%
10Law & Order: Special Victims Unit4,946,000+20%
11Nightly News Sunday4,752,000+27%
12Law & Order4,568,000+12%
13Law & Order: Organized Crime3,488,000+16%
14New Amsterdam3,179,000+35%
15Today Show3,021,000-4%
16Meet the Press2,913,000+6%
17Dateline2,786,000+17%
18Saturday Night Live2,231,000-53%
19Saturday Today2,145,000-1%
20Lopez vs. Lopez2,056,000-3%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.