USTVDB

Chicago Med

Chicago Med is a U.S. television program aired on NBC since Tuesday, November 17, 2015. Chicago Med is currently the third most popular show on NBC and 20th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 3,638,000 people (1.15% rating, down -44% from last week) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Chicago Med daily P2+ ratings chart

Chicago Med Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Chicago Med on NBC as of Wednesday, February 14, 2024.

Chicago Med Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Feb-14 RHH2,847,0002.28
P2+3,638,0001.15
P18-49392,0000.30
2024-Feb-07HH4,860,0003.89
P2+6,447,0002.05
P18-49677,0000.51
2024-Jan-31HH5,036,0004.03
P2+6,615,0002.10
P18-49619,0000.47
2024-Jan-24HH5,081,0004.06
P2+6,607,0002.10
P18-49745,0000.56
2024-Jan-17 PHH5,219,0004.18
P2+6,927,0002.20
P18-49811,0000.61
2024-Jan-10 RHH2,292,0001.83
P2+2,912,0000.92
P18-49298,0000.23
2024-Jan-03 RHH2,122,0001.70
P2+2,800,0000.89
P18-49333,0000.25
2023-Dec-27 RP2+1,177,0000.37
P18-49184,6000.14
2023-May-24HH4,354,0003.50
P2+5,550,0001.78
P18-49571,0000.44
P25-54875,3000.72
2023-May-17HH4,264,0003.40
P2+5,614,0001.80
P18-49613,0000.47
P25-54948,2000.78
2023-May-10HH4,286,0003.50
P2+5,452,0001.75
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54814,5000.67
2023-May-03HH4,469,0003.60
P2+5,850,0001.87
P18-49681,0000.52
P25-54972,6000.80
2023-Apr-19 ENC
R
HH2,735,0002.20
P2+3,444,0001.10
P18-49393,0000.30
P25-54607,9000.50
2023-Apr-12 ENC
R
HH2,692,0002.20
P2+3,352,0001.07
P18-49338,0000.26
P25-54522,8000.43
2023-Apr-05HH4,944,0004.00
P2+6,404,0002.05
P18-49596,0000.46
P25-54984,7000.81
2023-Mar-29HH5,048,0004.10
P2+6,569,0002.10
P18-49696,0000.53
P25-541,057,7000.87
2023-Mar-22HH4,985,0004.00
P2+6,600,0002.11
P18-49628,0000.48
P25-54972,6000.80
2023-Mar-15 ENC
R
P2+3,356,0001.08
P18-49379,8000.29
P25-54595,7000.49
2023-Mar-08 ENC
R
P2+3,671,0001.18
P18-49357,6000.27
P25-54547,1000.45
2023-Mar-01P2+6,569,0002.10
P18-49772,6000.59
P25-541,179,2000.97
2023-Feb-22P2+6,515,0002.09
P18-49797,4000.61
P25-541,191,4000.98
2023-Feb-15P2+6,736,0002.16
P18-49811,8000.62
P25-541,154,9000.95
2023-Feb-08 ENC
R
P2+3,396,0001.09
P18-49395,4000.30
P25-54559,2000.46
2023-Feb-01 RHH3,038,0002.50
P2+3,837,0001.23
P18-49493,0000.38
P25-54692,9000.57
2023-Jan-25 RHH3,116,0002.50
P2+3,969,0001.27
P18-49451,0000.35
P25-54680,8000.56
2023-Jan-18HH5,230,0004.20
P2+6,949,0002.23
P18-49847,0000.65
P25-541,240,0001.02
2023-Jan-11HH5,167,0004.20
P2+6,798,0002.18
P18-49811,0000.62
P25-541,191,4000.98
2023-Jan-04P2+6,755,0002.16
P18-49827,4000.63
P25-541,167,1000.96

Top NBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Nightly News with Lester Holt6,764,000
2AGT: Fantasy League4,075,000+709%
3Chicago Med3,638,000-44%
4Chicago Fire3,587,000-43%
5Chicago PD2,962,000-42%
6Law & Order2,945,000-35%
7Night Court2,912,000-12%
8Today2,740,000-1%
9Dateline2,633,000+6%
10Law & Order: Special Victims Unit2,610,000-46%
11Irrational2,578,000-18%
12PGA Tour2,379,000+32%
13Extended Family2,269,000-11%
14Transplant2,104,000+9%
15La Brea2,034,000-1%
16SNL Prime1,989,000+23%
17Law & Order: Organized Crime1,923,000-45%
18Weakest Link1,754,000+15%
19The Wall1,723,000-2%
20Quantum Leap1,339,000-15%
21Dateline Classic938,000-51%

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.