USTVDB

Chicago Med

Chicago Med is a U.S. television program aired on NBC since Tuesday, November 17, 2015. Chicago Med is currently the third most popular show on NBC and 13th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 5,489,000 people (1.74% rating) as of the daily audience measurement on .

Chicago Med daily P2+ ratings chart

Chicago Med Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Chicago Med on NBC as of Wednesday, May 22, 2024.

Chicago Med Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-May-22HH4,278,0003.42
P2+5,489,0001.74
P18-49521,0000.40
P25-54811,0000.67
2024-May-15HH4,259,0003.41
P2+5,487,0001.74
P18-49575,0000.44
2024-May-08HH4,343,0003.47
P2+5,651,0001.79
P18-49569,0000.43
2024-May-01HH4,281,0003.42
P2+5,608,0001.78
P18-49522,0000.40
2024-Apr-24
R
HH2,417,0001.93
P2+3,068,0000.97
P18-49324,0000.25
2024-Apr-17
R
HH2,536,0002.03
P2+3,215,0001.02
P18-49290,0000.22
2024-Apr-10
R
HH2,847,0002.28
P2+3,702,0001.17
P18-49312,0000.24
2024-Apr-03HH4,838,0003.87
P2+6,356,0002.02
P18-49613,0000.46
2024-Mar-27HH4,581,0003.66
P2+6,030,0001.91
P18-49583,0000.44
2024-Mar-20HH4,711,0003.77
P2+6,318,0002.00
P18-49610,0000.46
2024-Mar-13
R
HH2,443,0001.95
P2+3,102,0000.98
P18-49324,0000.25
2024-Mar-06
R
HH2,783,0002.23
P2+3,554,0001.13
P18-49354,0000.27
2024-Feb-28HH4,904,0003.92
P2+6,374,0002.02
P18-49688,0000.52
2024-Feb-21HH4,863,0003.89
P2+6,398,0002.03
P18-49636,0000.48
2024-Feb-14
R
HH2,847,0002.28
P2+3,638,0001.15
P18-49392,0000.30
2024-Feb-07HH4,860,0003.89
P2+6,447,0002.05
P18-49677,0000.51
2024-Jan-31HH5,036,0004.03
P2+6,615,0002.10
P18-49619,0000.47
2024-Jan-24HH5,081,0004.06
P2+6,607,0002.10
P18-49745,0000.56
2024-Jan-17
P
HH5,219,0004.18
P2+6,927,0002.20
P18-49811,0000.61
2024-Jan-10
R
HH2,292,0001.83
P2+2,912,0000.92
P18-49298,0000.23
2024-Jan-03
R
HH2,122,0001.70
P2+2,800,0000.89
P18-49333,0000.25
2023-Dec-27
R
P2+1,177,0000.37
P18-49184,6000.14
2023-May-24HH4,354,0003.50
P2+5,550,0001.78
P18-49571,0000.44
P25-54875,3000.72
2023-May-17HH4,264,0003.40
P2+5,614,0001.80
P18-49613,0000.47
P25-54948,2000.78
2023-May-10HH4,286,0003.50
P2+5,452,0001.75
P18-49522,0000.40
P25-54814,5000.67
2023-May-03HH4,469,0003.60
P2+5,850,0001.87
P18-49681,0000.52
P25-54972,6000.80
2023-Apr-19
ENC
R
HH2,735,0002.20
P2+3,444,0001.10
P18-49393,0000.30
P25-54607,9000.50
2023-Apr-12
ENC
R
HH2,692,0002.20
P2+3,352,0001.07
P18-49338,0000.26
P25-54522,8000.43

Top NBC Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Nightly News with Lester Holt5,794,000-2%
2Chicago Fire5,785,000-1%
3Chicago Med5,489,000
4Preakness Stakes5,303,000+6%
5The Voice5,111,000-8%
6Chicago PD4,891,000-2%
7Saturday Night Live4,205,000-1%
8Preakness Stakes Post-Show3,884,000
9Weakest Link3,011,000+96%
10Today2,720,000+1%
11Password1,990,000+10%
12Today 3rd Hour1,798,000-2%
13The Wall1,474,000-11%
14Red Nose Day: Cheers to Ten Years1,457,000
15Dateline1,419,000-35%
16Law & Order: Special Victims Unit1,393,000-66%
17Today with Hoda & Jenna1,329,000+2%
18NBC News Daily1,068,000-8%
19NBC Movie Special990,000-10%
201st Look559,000
21Open House NYC379,000

Post a Comment

NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.