USTVDB

American Agenda

American Agenda is a U.S. television program shown on Newsmax since Tuesday, November 5, 2019. American Agenda is currently the 11th most popular show on Newsmax and 420th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 161,000 people (0.05% rating, down -14% from Monday) as of the daily audience measurement on . American Agenda is hosted by Bob Sellers (68).

American Agenda daily P2+ ratings chart

American Agenda Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of American Agenda, presented by Bob Sellers, on Newsmax as of Wednesday, April 17, 2024.

American Agenda Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Apr-17P2+161,0000.05
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Apr-15P2+187,0000.06
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Apr-04P2+207,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Mar-27P2+201,0000.06
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Mar-26P2+274,0000.09
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Mar-18P2+226,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Mar-05P2+294,0000.09
P18-4926,4000.02
2024-Mar-01P2+315,0000.10
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-29P2+239,0000.08
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-26P2+191,0000.06
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-16P2+233,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Jan-29P2+227,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Jan-25P2+213,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Jan-18P2+196,0000.06
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Jan-04P2+214,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
American Agenda Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-FebHH170,0000.14
P2+202,0000.06
P25-5410,0000.01
2024-JanHH185,0000.15
P2+214,0000.07
P25-5414,0000.01
2023-NovHH156,0000.12
P2+186,0000.06
2023-OctHH229,0000.18
P2+263,0000.08
2023-SepHH174,0000.14
P2+202,0000.06
P25-5418,0000.01
American Agenda Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Q4P2+210,0000.07
P25-5418,0000.01
2023-Q3P2+201,0000.06
P25-5418,0000.01
2023-Q2HH159,0000.13
P2+186,0000.06
P25-5419,0000.02
2023-Q1HH106,0000.09
P2+128,0000.04
P25-5412,0000.01
American Agenda Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+182,0000.06
P25-5417,0000.01

Top Newsmax Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rob Schmitt Tonight452,000+15%
2Record with Greta Van Susteren330,000+27%
3Eric Bolling: The Balance329,000+6%
4Greg Kelly Reports325,000+10%
5Carl Higbie Frontline262,000-30%
6Special Coverage260,000
7Chris Salcedo Show245,000-23%
8Israel Under Attack Special202,000-46%
9Chris Plante The Right Squad197,000-24%
10Sunday Agenda189,000-6%
11American Agenda161,000-14%
12Wake Up America112,000-6%

Comments

Sort by:

Howard Hulin

Jan 16, 2024 19:49 EST

Bob Sellers is still on?? Haven't watched newsmax in afternoon since he went off on Lindell...I was watching Greta...she had him on....you lost me for this time slot also...he's nothing but a trojan horse...he told Mike he was crazy on election fraud....I knew it was true also....guess I'm crazy too...but it's proven now...anyway, I'm watching newsmax less now... you're drifting....there are alternatives for real truth...

Erik

Sep 25, 2023 14:46 EST

I'm so glad Newsmax's Bob Sellers has not been on American Agenda the last 2 weeks. I don't find myself turning off the show now. I like the new Guy.

???

May 11, 2023 20:28 EST

Why did the comment about dislike for Bob Sellers get deleted??? Guess someone can't tolerate that people can't tolerate him.

Jen

May 9, 2023 15:22 EST

PLEASE get rid of Bob Sellers. He interrupts everyone and is blatantly arrogant! He makes his time-slot totally unwatchable!!

Amir hp

Nov 12, 2021 13:05 EST

Bob sellers is disgusting . He has the worst voice, his manners are horrible and he is a liberal in disguise.
Get rid of him. I stopped watching Newmax because of him.

Betty T.

Jul 27, 2022 15:36 EST

I absolutely agree. He talks over everybody on the show. I don't care what he thinks. I want to hear the guest. And I'm sick of hearing about his wife, not interested in her.

Lu Ann Hosek

Nov 10, 2021 15:10 EST

Please get rid of Bob Sellers....not a good choice for NEWSMAX....another liberal goofball pretending to be a conservative.....OUT!

Mary J Cureton

Apr 10, 2023 15:39 EST

And, he is rude and condescending to his female co host…as though he has a superior position and knowledge above hers. Since when are women now willing to tolerate this???? He’s what we used to call a mcp!

Betty

Sep 27, 2021 15:53 EST

Newsmax is great except for Bob Sellers who should be on CNN with others like him. He needs to go NOW!

WWW

Aug 30, 2021 14:19 EST

I will continue to boycott the American Agenda program as long as Bob Sellers hosts.
One America News (OAN) is my predominant news source. Newsmax, like all other sources except OAN, rolled over for the Dominion lawsuit threats and will not discuss the stolen election. Only OAN continues to faithfully cover this most egregious governmental cheat in the history of our nation. Even Spicer claims that Biden is our president.
Shame on Newsmax.

JamPro72

Aug 16, 2021 08:31 EST

Bob"Walk Out"Sellers is a slime ball. He sucked when he was here in Nashville at WZTV. Bob is still as phony as ever and he is definitely no better than "Lying" Brian Williams. I wish NEWSMAX would move on from him and let Heather carry the whole 2 hours by herself. Heather is awesome at her job and President Trump knows it too. Just to bad Heather has to work with that phony slime ball. Do better on your hires NEWSMAX.

GK

Jun 29, 2021 15:08 EST

I was so glad to see Heather hosting “America Agenda” today without Bob Sellers. He is a terrible host. He is rude & constantly interrupts people, including Heather. He talks way too to much about his personal life and doesn’t give the panel an opportunity to contribute. I did not watch “American Agenda” during the 2 weeks that Heather was on vacation & Bob & Alison hosted. Get rid of Bob and let Heather host the show herself.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.