USTVDB

Chris Plante The Right Squad

Chris Plante The Right Squad is a U.S. television program broadcast on Newsmax since Monday, May 8, 2023. Chris Plante The Right Squad is currently the ninth most popular show on Newsmax and 394th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 197,000 people (0.06% rating, down -24% from April 1) as of the daily audience measurement on . The Right Squad is hosted by Chris Plante (64).

Chris Plante The Right Squad daily P2+ ratings chart

Chris Plante The Right Squad Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of Chris Plante The Right Squad on Newsmax as of Monday, April 15, 2024.

Right Squad Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Apr-15P2+197,0000.06
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Apr-01P2+259,0000.08
P18-4913,5000.01
2024-Mar-28P2+236,0000.07
P18-4913,5000.01
2024-Mar-26P2+247,0000.08
P18-4913,5000.01
2024-Mar-25P2+245,0000.08
P18-4926,5000.02
2024-Mar-20P2+302,0000.10
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Mar-19P2+217,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Mar-18P2+229,0000.07
P18-4913,5000.01
2024-Mar-15P2+193,0000.06
P18-4913,5000.01
2024-Mar-12P2+285,0000.09
P18-4926,5000.02
2024-Mar-04P2+311,0000.10
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-22P2+223,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-20P2+257,0000.08
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-13P2+234,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-01P2+232,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
Right Squad Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-FebHH179,0000.14
P2+220,0000.07
P25-5415,0000.01
2024-JanHH171,0000.14
P2+208,0000.07
P25-5416,0000.01
2023-NovHH144,0000.12
P2+173,0000.05
2023-OctHH194,0000.16
P2+231,0000.07
2023-SepHH186,0000.15
P2+221,0000.07
P25-5427,0000.02
Right Squad Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Q4P2+190,0000.06
P25-5417,0000.01
2023-Q3P2+230,0000.07
P25-5426,0000.02
2023-Q2HH223,0000.18
P2+271,0000.09
P25-5427,0000.02
Right Squad Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+223,0000.07
P25-5422,0000.02

Top Newsmax Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Rob Schmitt Tonight452,000+15%
2Record with Greta Van Susteren330,000+27%
3Eric Bolling: The Balance329,000+6%
4Greg Kelly Reports325,000+10%
5Carl Higbie Frontline262,000-30%
6Special Coverage260,000
7Chris Salcedo Show245,000-23%
8Israel Under Attack Special202,000-46%
9Chris Plante The Right Squad197,000-24%
10Sunday Agenda189,000-6%
11American Agenda161,000-14%
12Wake Up America112,000-6%

Comments

Sort by:

Steve

Feb 20, 2024 23:25 EST

The only 2 people with personality on the Right Squad is Jenn Pelligrino & Mercedes Schlapp. Where's Jenn?? They took her out of the original beginning of the show and there's no information on the internet anywhere. Where did she go? The token democrat on the squad reminds me of Hannity and Colmes but falls real short.

Stu Baker

Nov 14, 2023 02:43 EST

Chris Plante is intelligent, whitty, and funny,glad he has a TV show and all the nay sayer's can kiss my grits,,, and that's that...

Holly Gee

Sep 19, 2023 19:24 EST

I find Chris Plante brilliant!! I love his show and am so super upset they moved him to a later hour. BOO I wish they could put him back to being after Eric Bolling!!!! Please!

I fall asleep and have to watch The Right Squad online now!

Also LOVE Jen, Mercy and Matt, Mark and many guests.

Robert

Sep 23, 2023 04:37 EST

Greg Kelly needed a better time spot. I do think they should move The Right Squad to an earlier spot though. Maybe get rid of Greta. She is horrible.

Sigdoc

Sep 19, 2023 08:35 EST

Such a boring show. I have tried hard to watch it regularly but cannot anymore. There is no chemistry between the squad. Especially disappointed that it replaced one of my favorite shows on Newmax - Jen Pelligrino’s.

Robert

Sep 23, 2023 04:34 EST

I completely agree. I feel sorry for Jenn too. She had her own show with Steve Cortes and then Steve left Newsmax, then she had the 9 PM slot by herself, then she had to share it with the female co-host later on, and then her 9 PM spot turned into a new show, The Right Squad, with a new guy out of nowhere that gets all the accolades. They even have Jenn shown in the intro once and Chris Plante is shown five times. That must really irritate Jenn. The show has good content, but it boring and drab with absolutely horrendous background colors. I don’t think their cameras are very good either. The whole thing is just off. Newsmax needs to get it more together if they want the vivid optics Fox News and the others have.

June Seel

Aug 25, 2023 14:07 EST

I was watching yesterday after Trumps indictment in Atlanta, Jason was not there so I stayed instead of turning to Fox. Yes everyone had the freedom to have/share their opinion. I just don’t find it entertaining or helpful to hear his .

Joe

Oct 1, 2023 02:01 EST

Yes when they have Jason on I do not watch it he's just makes funny faces when they're talking and you can see how he has a puss on and he's always brings everything back to Trump he must go he always says don't tell me to shut up he's just a left-wing machine and they're losing a lot of us because of him on that show it's at the right time spot

Peg Schmidt

Aug 29, 2023 21:12 EST

Find the Right Squad boring and Chris Plante has no personality - please change this hour to something more interesting.

Anna J Patti

Aug 18, 2023 07:54 EST

Hate the "Right Squad." Not interested in what the left has to say. That's the reason I dumped Fox News. "The Five" with Jeraldo Rivera, Donna Brazil, Juan Williams, etc. They are all communists and want to destroy America. Chris is not a great speaker, but he's a nice guy. Jen, the blabber mouth with fake blonde hair never knows when to shut her trap. She turns her head back and forth while speaking like a robot, like anyone's interested in what she has to say. She's like the energizer bunny that never runs out of power. When she begins to talk, I hit the mute button. Her voice is like scratching your fingernails on a chalk board. I might watch it if you dump Jen and Jason. Love Mercedes and Matt. They are an asset to the show. Other than that, it's hard to watch the "Right Squad" because it's not "RIGHT".

Marilyn Ferro

Sep 29, 2023 22:36 EST

I agree the show is boring. Love Merci and Matt they make the show. Chris is irritating as is Jen. All she does is interrupts the guests ….she just does not fit in with the group. Get her out and the show will improve.

Joe

Oct 1, 2023 02:02 EST

I disagree Jen and Chris are the whole show sorry you are wrong it's only my opinion I watch it for her Jen and I watch it for Chris

Jeramie

Aug 10, 2023 21:48 EST

Hey folks, try not getting too upset over the
upheaval of the back & forth arguments.
It’s all about the money & the ratings.
Makes for great drama, feeding people’s
insatiable appetite for the same.
I don’t imagine that Jason will be leaving
anytime soon. I’m sure Chris Plante pays
him quite handsomely!
Would you sit on a panel & argue the
talking points with people in stark contrast
to your beliefs unless you’re raking in the coin?
HONESTLY, THINK ABOUT IT !!!

Mark Spangler

Jul 27, 2023 21:27 EST

Episode on July 27 2023 .Mark Morgan hit the nail on the head . Chris that was the best panel you ever had. Please keep going .Great job

CP & The Right Squad as the Five?

Jul 10, 2023 04:16 EST

It's great to see Chris and Jenn back on the show. But, again, the last 3 episodes from two weeks ago, before Chris returned, were much better to watch. The panelists were a little bit more united, friendly, and in good spirits with one another in spite of their talking points. I'm hoping to see more of those positive moments. I do support Chris ( or any regular TV host of his/her show) who should absolutely have a saying so on how he sees fit for the audience. Afterall, this is his show. So he should not feel obligated to "listen to Jason" if he chooses not to. But, in order to have fair and balance debates, especially with this type of show that involves more than 2 panelists, it's not a bad thing for TV hosts, to receive feed backs from others to help improve their shows. To the Right Squad, I got to laugh. And it's all in good fun! I do humorously get a kick out of seeing Chris, Jenn, Matt, Mercedes or any guest, when they become a bit uptight and serious around Jason, probably saying to themselves on what he's going to say next that might be off the rail. And as for Jason, by now, he should realize and understand that at any time he gives criticisms to conservatives on their political views, then it's fair game, that he will expect criticisms by them also on his liberal views. What's good for the goose is good for the gander.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.