USTVDB

The Chris Salcedo Show

The Chris Salcedo Show is a U.S. television program broadcast on Newsmax since Thursday, June 1, 2017. Chris Salcedo Show is currently the ninth most popular show on Newsmax and 368th overall on TV, watched by a total number of 275,000 people (0.09% rating, down -11% from Wednesday) as of the daily audience measurement on . The Chris Salcedo Show is hosted by Chris Salcedo (52).

Chris Salcedo Show daily P2+ ratings chart

Chris Salcedo Show Ratings

Demographic breakdown of the most recent historical ratings of The Chris Salcedo Show on Newsmax as of Tuesday, February 27, 2024.

Chris Salcedo Show Daily Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-Feb-27P2+275,0000.09
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-21P2+310,0000.10
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-16P2+386,0000.12
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-15P2+253,0000.08
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-14P2+343,0000.11
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Feb-09P2+316,0000.10
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Jan-25P2+303,0000.10
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Jan-18P2+260,0000.08
P18-4913,2000.01
2024-Jan-04P2+296,0000.09
P18-4913,2000.01
2023-Dec-29P2+190,0000.06
P18-4913,2000.01
2023-Dec-25P2+107,0000.03
P18-4900.00
2023-Dec-21P2+222,0000.07
P18-4913,2000.01
2023-Nov-01P2+280,0000.09
P18-4926,4000.02
2023-Oct-18P2+356,0000.11
P18-4926,4000.02
2023-Oct-13P2+368,0000.12
P18-4913,2000.01
Chris Salcedo Show Monthly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2024-JanHH241,0000.19
P2+285,0000.09
P25-5418,0000.01
2023-NovHH197,0000.16
P2+233,0000.07
2023-OctHH273,0000.22
P2+314,0000.10
2023-SepHH223,0000.18
P2+257,0000.08
P25-5422,0000.02
2023-AugHH243,0000.20
P2+272,0000.09
P25-5424,0000.02
Chris Salcedo Show Quarterly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023-Q4P2+268,0000.09
P25-5418,0000.01
2023-Q3P2+269,0000.09
P25-5423,0000.02
2023-Q2HH208,0000.17
P2+245,0000.08
P25-5423,0000.02
2023-Q1HH143,0000.12
P2+172,0000.06
P25-5413,0000.01
Chris Salcedo Show Yearly Ratings
DateDemoAudienceRating
2023P2+239,0000.08
P25-5419,0000.02

Top Newsmax Shows

RankProgramAudienceChange
1Trump Rally600,000-17%
2Donald Trump Speech525,000+178%
3SC Primary Victory Speech487,000
4Rob Schmitt Tonight442,000-3%
5Eric Bolling: The Balance399,000+23%
6Record with Greta Van Susteren354,000+12%
7Greg Kelly Reports324,000+1%
8Carl Higbie Frontline286,000-4%
9Chris Salcedo Show275,000-11%
10Chris Plante The Right Squad223,000-13%
11Newsline195,000-8%
12National Report192,000-12%
13American Agenda191,000-18%
14Sunday Agenda171,000-14%
15Sunday Report165,000+38%
16Wake Up America141,000+8%

Comments

Sort by:

Diane

Mar 17, 2023 15:29 EST

Love Chris Salcedo. He speaks conservativism at all costs. Never misses his show

drunkentweets1

Jun 15, 2022 01:04 EST

He was fear instituting hatemonger , he daily tried to cause divisiveness and blame others for his own sides inactions or faulty actions, and flat out lied on many occasions just to prey and profit on a few thousand weak minded older people and even less young. That’s not valued opinions. He shamed the abolishment of the fairness in doctrine… plus he’s probably a dreamer anyways(they probably found out)

Ann Slattery

Apr 15, 2022 11:09 EST

Love Chris Salcedo. He does not mince words. Tells it like it is. Perhaps his time slot is not the best being around dinner prep time, but I try to see him every day. He is refreshingly honest and doesn’t care who he criticizes when they need it. You could never buy him.

Bud

Dec 27, 2021 18:09 EST

Get Salcedo back on instead of the goofy guy you put in his place. He was the best you have. Sooo disappointed!

Tony

Nov 8, 2021 20:18 EST

A real American hero , absolutely no one in media even comes close to the Chris Salcedo show . Every word he says is exactly what needs to be said , is said exactly the way it need to be said . I am a black loving American and Chris Salcedo speechs for me

Steve Terry

Oct 11, 2021 16:46 EST

Worthy of your time and attention.

Woody Johnson

Sep 19, 2021 09:10 EST

Salcedo is an outright fascist. He spreads disinformation and lies to a gullible audience of suckers.

Tom Kittredge

Jun 10, 2022 18:57 EST

What a silly comment! You must be a bot.

Carole

Feb 8, 2021 08:43 EST

I am disappointed that Chris Salsado is no longer on at 8:00 weekly.. he was passionate in his believes .. maybe to passionate.. he said things the way they were.. humm maybe that was the problem!!
Bring him back
Thanks carole

Cjc

Feb 23, 2021 15:53 EST

I agree, really like Salcedos show!
Stinchfield, Kelly are really good too!

  • Showing 1 - 9 of 9
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.