USTVDB

U.S. Television Show Ratings Ranking

Ranking is based on ratings data as of Thursday, April 18, 2024. The audience figures are derived from the latest Nielsen daily, weekly, or monthly P2+ program audience averages, whichever is the most recently available within the past seven-day window.

RankProgramNetworkAudienceChange
1Masters Golf TournamentCBS9,589,000+45%
260 MinutesCBS8,588,000+29%
3TrackerCBS8,190,000+20%
4World News Tonight with David MuirABC7,433,000-5%
5Young SheldonCBS7,146,000-3%
6FBICBS7,085,000+11%
7NCISCBS6,703,000+76%
8GhostsCBS6,196,000+2%
9Nightly News with Lester HoltNBC6,072,000-2%
10Billy Joel: The 100thCBS5,734,000
11FBI: InternationalCBS5,697,000+7%
12Blue BloodsCBS5,405,000+11%
13NCIS: Hawai'iCBS5,394,000+8%
14Fire CountryCBS5,050,000+2%
15FBI: Most WantedCBS5,032,000+8%
16SurvivorCBS4,839,000+4%
17Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNBC4,777,000+17%
18The VoiceNBC4,768,000+270%
19Saturday Night LiveNBC4,700,000+3%
20S.W.A.T.CBS4,613,000+3%
21So Help Me ToddCBS4,586,000+6%
22Evening News with Norah O’DonnellCBS4,530,000-5%
23Law & OrderNBC4,506,000+17%
24NeighborhoodCBS4,416,000-1%
25ElsbethCBS4,281,000-2%
26Bob Hearts AbisholaCBS4,230,000+2%
27America's Funniest Home VideosABC4,060,000-21%
28NBA Playoffs Play-InTNT3,941,000+75%
29American IdolABC3,940,000-7%
30Masters Golf TournamentESPN3,683,000+16%
31Masked SingerFOX3,437,000
32ConnersABC3,332,000+3%
33NBA Play-In GameESPN3,306,000+32%
34Law & Order: Organized CrimeNBC3,261,000+15%
35Chicago FireNBC3,238,000-7%
36Chicago MedNBC3,215,000-13%
37The FiveFNC3,190,000+7%
3848 HoursCBS3,122,000+50%
39Shark TankABC2,962,000-2%
40Good Morning AmericaABC2,855,000-1%
41TodayNBC2,794,000+2%
42Amazing RaceCBS2,782,000-1%
43Rachel Maddow ShowMSNBC2,766,000+28%
44Jesse Watters PrimetimeFNC2,735,000+5%
45Deal or No Deal IslandNBC2,688,000+11%
46Chicago PDNBC2,555,000-6%
47WWE Friday Night SmackDownFOX2,499,000-4%
48CBS News Special ReportCBS2,498,000-28%
49Iran Attack on IsraelFNC2,488,000
50WNBA DraftESPN2,446,000+328%
51HannityFNC2,414,000+10%
52Israel Strikes BackFNC2,408,000
53Will TrentABC2,379,000-44%
54NASCAR Cup SeriesFS12,310,000+5%
5520/20ABC2,292,000-6%
56PasswordNBC2,251,000+15%
57ABC News Special ReportABC2,245,000-50%
58Abbott ElementaryABC2,235,000-1%
59CBS MorningsCBS2,223,000+2%
60Curse of Oak IslandHistory2,214,000+2%
61Weakest LinkNBC2,189,000+51%
62Special Report with Bret BaierFNC2,118,000+5%
63Not Dead YetABC2,113,000-4%
64Lopez vs. LopezNBC2,098,000+7%
659-1-1ABC2,071,000-55%
66GutfeldFNC2,057,000-5%
67Farmer Wants a WifeFOX2,043,000+18%
68Ingraham AngleFNC2,042,000+4%
69Interrogation TapesABC2,007,000+18%
70Next Level ChefFOX1,975,000+428%
71MLB Sunday NightESPN1,961,000+31%
72WWE EntertainmentUSA1,929,000-33%
73Saturday EncoreCBS1,926,000
74Deadline: White HouseMSNBC1,889,000+16%
75Last Word with Lawrence O'DonnellMSNBC1,876,000+1%
76UFC PPV PrelimsESPN1,864,000+26%
77One Nation with Brian KilmeadeFNC1,802,000+100%
78$100,000 PyramidABC1,801,000+9%
79Beat with Ari MelberMSNBC1,798,000+16%
80Inside with Jen PsakiMSNBC1,750,000+128%
81Sunday Morning FuturesFNC1,722,000+12%
82OutnumberedFNC1,717,000+15%
82When Calls the HeartHM1,717,000-3%
84Fox & Friends SundayFNC1,694,000+191%
85Fox News at Night with Trace GallagherFNC1,672,000+43%
86All In with Chris HayesMSNBC1,637,000+17%
87The WallNBC1,597,000+7%
88America's NewsroomFNC1,562,000+6%
89RookieABC1,527,000-54%
90Alex Wagner TonightMSNBC1,512,000+10%
91Faulkner FocusFNC1,504,000+2%
92Your World with Neil CavutoFNC1,502,000+10%
93America ReportsFNC1,501,000+14%
94ReidOutMSNBC1,485,000+18%
95Life, Liberty and LevinFNC1,478,000+16%
96Animal ControlFOX1,467,000-1%
97MasterChef JuniorFOX1,463,000+46%
98NBA Regular SeasonESPN1,457,000-7%
99DatelineNBC1,447,000-40%
100Story with Martha MacCallumFNC1,437,000+10%
101Sunday Night in AmericaFNC1,382,000+24%
102Casa de los FamososTEL1,381,000+5%
103Big Weekend ShowFNC1,375,000-36%
104Fox & FriendsFNC1,374,000+1%
105Fox & Friends SaturdayFNC1,368,000-12%
106Home TownHGTV1,358,000+18%
107My Lottery Dream HomeHGTV1,314,000+16%
108Cleaning LadyFOX1,310,000+15%
109Media BuzzFNC1,295,000+7%
110MujerUNI1,274,000+6%
111Hallmark Original MovieHM1,265,000-24%
112Inside the NBA PlayoffsTNT1,257,000-73%
113Amor No Tiene RecetaUNI1,236,000+9%
114Good DoctorABC1,222,000-53%
11590 Day Fiancé: Happily Ever After?TLC1,220,000+169%
116Fox News LiveFNC1,206,000+17%
117Alert: Missing Persons UnitFOX1,194,000+19%
118NHL PrimeABC1,188,000+42%
11911th Hour with Stephanie RuhleMSNBC1,175,000+18%
120Morning JoeMSNBC1,149,000+1%
121Fixer to Fabulous: ItalianoHGTV1,123,000+10%
122WNBA StudioESPN1,107,000+448%
123Fox News Sunday with Shannon BreamFNC1,106,000+13%
124NBA CourtsideESPN1,094,000+43%
125Fox Report with Jon ScottFNC1,085,000-36%
126Pica y Se ExtiendeTEL1,077,000+31%
12790 Day: The Single LifeTLC1,072,000+7%
128Tu Vida es Mi VidaUNI1,058,000+8%
129Cavuto LiveFNC1,052,000-12%
130Señor de los CielosTEL1,036,000-4%
131Ana Cabrera ReportsMSNBC1,015,000+11%
132Backed by the BrosHGTV1,011,000
133Katy Tur ReportsMSNBC1,001,000-7%
134Chris Jansing ReportsMSNBC984,000+15%
135UFL Post GunFOX979,000-9%
136Rosa de GuadalupeUNI958,000+11%
137Juego de VocesUNI941,000+4%
138Liga MXUNI940,000+101%
139Little People, Big WorldTLC917,000-1%
139Vanderpump RulesBravo917,000-6%
141Anderson Cooper 360°CNN914,000+21%
141Andrea Mitchell ReportsMSNBC914,000+13%
143Baseball Rain DelayESPN913,000+29%
144José Díaz-Balart ReportsMSNBC912,000+11%
145SportsCenter Weekend PMESPN899,000+9%
146Big Bang TheoryTBS891,000+13%
147CNN Special CoverageCNN890,000+61%
148On Patrol: LiveReelz889,000+9%
149Naked and AfraidDISC882,000-14%
150Curse of Oak Island: Drilling DownHistory878,000-10%
151De Noche Pero Sin SueñoUNI842,000+8%
152Swamp PeopleHistory840,000-14%
153UFLFOX837,000-1%
154The KitchenFN836,000
155So You Think You Can DanceFOX814,000+52%
156Lead with Jake TapperCNN811,000+10%
157NewsNight with Abby PhillipCNN807,000+52%
158NASCAR Xfinity SeriesFS1803,000-6%
159Spring Baking ChampionshipFN796,000-9%
160Pioneer WomanFN792,000
161Family GuyFOX786,000+1%
161Real Housewives of PotomacBravo786,000-4%
16324 in 24: Last Chef StandingFN783,000
164Source with Kaitlan CollinsCNN778,000+18%
165NBA Playoffs Pre-GameTNT767,000-66%
166Erin Burnett OutFrontCNN765,000+9%
167All Elite WrestlingTBS762,000-7%
168Inside PoliticsCNN760,000+20%
169House HuntersHGTV756,000+16%
170MSNBC Reports LiveMSNBC748,000+36%
171Journal Editorial ReportFNC745,000+1%
172Below DeckBravo738,000-1%
173Laura Coates LiveCNN736,000+76%
174CNN News CentralCNN734,000+13%
175Gold Rush: White WaterDISC730,000-9%
175Swamp People: Serpent InvasionHistory730,000-15%
177Fareed Zakaria GPSCNN724,000+10%
17890 Day Pillow Talk: Happily Ever After?TLC720,000+4%
179Situation Room with Wolf BlitzerCNN714,000+14%
180State of the UnionCNN711,000+36%
181On the Case with Paula ZahnID700,000+32%
182Cine TelemundoTEL693,000+6%
183Space Shuttle ColumbiaCNN691,000+2%
184Beat Bobby FlayFN686,000+1%
185CNN NewsroomCNN681,000+9%
186Murder in the HeartlandID671,000+21%
187Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUSA666,000+88%
188Pardon the InterruptionESPN657,000-3%
189MoonshinersDISC650,000+15%
190Katie Phang ShowMSNBC647,000-4%
191Aquí y AhoraUNI641,000-5%
192VelshiMSNBC635,000-3%
192Down Home FabHGTV635,000+2%
1947 Little JohnstonsTLC633,000+6%
195Mama June: From Not to HotWe TV630,000+26%
196House Hunters InternationalHGTV629,000-20%
197House Hunters: All StarsHGTV626,000-5%
198WWE NXTUSA625,000-3%
199SimpsonsFOX622,000-25%
200Diners, Drive-Ins & DivesFN617,000+16%
201The ValleyBravo610,000-3%
202Real Time with Bill MaherHBO609,000-13%
202America's Backyard GoldDISC609,000-10%
204Evil Lives HereID603,000+6%
205Girl Meets FarmFN598,000-23%
206Food that Built AmericaHistory596,000
206WeekendMSNBC596,000-35%
208NBA Pre-GameESPN591,000-3%
208NHL Regular SeasonESPN591,000+87%
210House Hunters: Where Are They NowHGTV590,000-18%
211SmerconishCNN589,000-3%
212Chris Wallace ShowCNN583,000+2%
213RuPaul's Drag RaceMTV580,000+16%
214NHRAFS1574,000-1%
215Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night CountdownESPN561,000-21%
216Live FromGolf555,000-28%
217Top Rank BoxingESPN551,000-22%
218Great NorthFOX549,000+17%
219Alex Witt ReportsMSNBC548,000
220AymanMSNBC544,000-36%
221Wildcard KitchenFN542,000+10%
222Top ChefBravo540,000+5%
223ShōgunFX538,000+23%
224UFLESPN534,000-41%
225Cold JusticeOxygen532,000+11%
226Mary Makes It EasyFN524,000-10%
227NASCAR RaceDayFS1520,000-17%
228Married at First Sight: ReunionLifetime518,000-3%
229Seeking Sister WifeTLC507,000+5%
230WalkerCW506,000-15%
231NASCAR Trucks RacingFS1503,000+2%
232EnamorándonosUniMás498,000+8%
232Best Bite in TownFN498,000-15%
234CNN Newsroom LiveCNN497,000+34%
235Mud MadnessDISC490,000+38%
236Summer HouseBravo484,000+7%
237SportsCenter EarlyESPN483,000+8%
237Port Protection AlaskaNG483,000+8%
239College Football Spring GameESPN482,000-13%
240CNN This Morning WeekendCNN480,000+28%
241On Patrol: First ShiftReelz474,000+16%
242ChoppedFN471,000-9%
243AEW CollisionTNT468,000+1%
244Little People, Big World: Back to the FarmTLC467,000-6%
245Penn & Teller: Fool UsCW465,000-9%
246Accused: Guilty or InnocentA&E461,000-3%
247NCAA Hockey ChampionshipESPN2458,000+23%
247GrimsburgFOX458,000+4%
249Body CamID456,000+37%
249Family Feud with Steve HarveyGSN456,000-8%
  1. Showing 1 - 250 of 250+ programs
  2. Next

Comments

Sort by:

Arford Robert

Feb 5, 2024 02:48 EST

The NFC Championship fills numbers 1 - 3 of the top 500+ shows, but the AFC Championship is not listed. Is that an oversight or personal opinion?

Steve Platt

Feb 7, 2024 18:45 EST

Folks, Chris Wallace is now on CNN. His show is up 17%

Harriet DiGiacomo

Sep 15, 2023 23:47 EST

…what happened to the Neilson ratings?They were great readings and showed the times of the shows along with the rankings..Neilson must return so true and accurate ratings can be viewed…

sam

Oct 18, 2023 14:00 EST

Cable is dead, it's all about streaming.
Funny how the first scripted show is Yellowstone, a white cowboy show.
Blacks, feminists, and New York City Media killed cable.

nerdpocalypse

Jan 26, 2024 08:07 EST

wow, racists cannot even make a single coherent sentence. "Streaming killed cable" then "Blacks and women" which contradicts itself and shows you are an idiot loser. Now if you'd said "The Jews who run Streaming" that would be logically consistent! (yeah, like Bob Iger.. .the real power is with people named "disney" but like St. Matt, they put the Jews (also Blacks and women) as figureheads to draw the blame

tim

Jul 27, 2023 13:14 EST

Why are Newsmax shows not listed? Got it right this time.

John Bae

Apr 11, 2024 04:31 EST

Most Americans don’t know what Newsmax is

Liz

Feb 23, 2024 12:20 EST

NMX Trump rally is listed at 200. The others don’t rate high enough to list.

Anthony Jognson

Dec 12, 2022 17:14 EST

I'm curious about many ratings for video games. I have noticed that my children have been acting strange ever since I got them a xbox.
They have been more actively upset and very aggresive against me and my husband Anthony.

Wilfred

Jan 7, 2023 10:28 EST

Then get them away from the ignorant video games, dumbass.

Killian

Mar 24, 2023 20:54 EST

You can give her suggestions on how to combat the problem without being so disrespectful....

Christopher Thais

Jan 6, 2022 04:07 EST

WOW.. If this chart is telling everyone reading it that the Top 50 shows on cable and satellite television are ALL POLITICAL SHOWS? Give me a break.. out of 340 Million Americans, with 50% at minimum having cable and satellite television, you're trying to convince common sense Americans that the Top 50 shows Americans are watching on paid TV are ALL political shows? ahahahaahahahahaha no wait ahahahahahaahah WOW.. I've heard of taking Americans for absolute morons but this is ridiculous ahaahahahaaha

Tom

Jan 31, 2023 15:48 EST

Top ten shows are football, then a mix of everything… what are you looking at???

Steve

Aug 18, 2022 19:32 EST

The regular broadcast scripted shows are all in reruns, and the political shows are all in election mode. The numbers will be vastly different in a month when the fall season starts.

eJF823

Nov 25, 2021 11:26 EST

Why does this list only show the top news programs? A full list would have Yellowstone as the #1 show and all the Hallmark Xmas movies and several cooking shows?

368316

Aug 24, 2020 05:13 EST

Donnie Luh MON coming in a blazing 31st? Go get em LUH-mon.....

Robert

Sep 9, 2020 11:16 EST

Nobody watches CNN for actual News anymore, just a Democrat propaganda machine!

Troy

Mar 5, 2021 14:13 EST

Interesting. I don't watch CNN because they give equal time to actual lies and disinformation. I prefer hearing from an actual republican like Nicole Wallace. She's a conservative but she's also anti-fascist.

Robert

Aug 25, 2020 20:06 EST

CNN News for Jews, Homosexuals and assorted nut cases!

Mary

Jan 26, 2021 13:25 EST

I was so happy to see that Morning Joe with that hate filled Mika Brezinski and her possible murdering husband is almost dead last in the ratings. Good job Mika & Joe great hating.

Tom

Mar 7, 2024 08:14 EST

Morning Joe has about the same rating as Fox and Friends. Probably happy about that too.

Ali G

Feb 5, 2021 11:42 EST

Hi,
How I can access daily Nielsen data on a particular TV show? Is there any contact email for this website? I cannot find anything here.
Thanks.

  • Showing 1 - 10 of 10+
  • Next
NOTE: Posting as reply to . Cancel.